Registrants For
HOSTED BY SAN DIEGO YACHT CLUB, SAN DIEGO, CA
SPERRY TOP-SIDER SAN DIEGO NOOD REGATTA

March 16-31, 1969
    Skipper Sail# Boat Name Fleet

1. William Haeger 665 White and Nerdy 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
2. Katie Love n/a 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
3. Jaime Mack n/a Rock Paper Scissors 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
4. Pike Harris 48 29er 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
5. Katie Everett 1076 NA 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
6. Finn-Erik Nilsen 051 Giggleloop 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
7. MAX FRASER 25 MAXWELLHOUSE 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
8. Emily Dellenbaugh 129 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
9. Paul Heffernan 492 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
10. Oliver Toole 107 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
11. Alex Bernal 16 USA 104 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
12. MICHELLE STREBEL 4550 N/A 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
13. Jen Morgan USA 7 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
14. Jack Driscoll 88 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
15. Oliver Riihiluoma BER126 29ers (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0

1. Mark Dowdy USA7873 Floyd 505
0
2. John Gallagher 7201 505
0
3. Craig Perez 7611 Dirty Harry 505
0
4. Dan Merino USA 8411 W'hanahakalugee 505
0
5. Bill McKinney 6931 Fever Pitch 505
0
6. Gary Lee 7152 Team Oat 505
0
7. Joe Wells 6992 505
0
8. Tom Laube 6393 505
0
9. John Billings 7773 Kitty 505
0
10. Channing Hamlet USA 6991 High Maintenance 505
0

1. Gary Tisdale / Don Finkle 51789 Fandango BENETEAU 36.7
0
2. Bo Kopaniasz 7020 Sorcerer BENETEAU 36.7
0
3. Marty Burke 56136 Bella Vita BENETEAU 36.7
0
4. Bob Carlson 36764 Adeline BENETEAU 36.7
0
5. Chick & Alexis Pyle 7031 Kea BENETEAU 36.7
0
6. Charles Bayer 25524 Grizzly BENETEAU 36.7
78
7. Laird Mooney CAN 12 Tsunami BENETEAU 36.7
81
8. Mike Whittemore 56360 Melokia BENETEAU 36.7
81
9. Steven Ernest 56053 Aimant de Fille BENETEAU 36.7
81
10. Ted Butterfield 7223 ADVENTURE BENETEAU 36.7
81

1. Cliff Thompson 52096 Super Gnat BENETEAU 40.7
0
2. Armando Silvestre 56197 Estela-B BENETEAU 40.7
0
3. Warren Gross 51504 Silhouette BENETEAU 40.7
54
4. Michael Dorgan 56407 French Toast BENETEAU 40.7
54
5. Mike Honeysett 56408 Wiki Wiki BENETEAU 40.7
54
6. Gary Jorgensen 56046 First Light BENETEAU 40.7
54
7. Kirk and Kathy O'Brien 56765 Drumshanbo BENETEAU 40.7
54

1. Wade McDaniel 5220 Screw Cap BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
2. Emory Heisler 5239 Erin Morgan BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
3. Steve Zurga 5243 Gone Daddy Gone BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
4. Jim Daus 5245 Daisy BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
5. Robert Gibbs 4346 Hailey's Comet BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
6. Antony Chapman 5231 Lazy Bones BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
7. Patrick Blumm/ David Rawstrom NA Scarlett Banshee BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
8. MIKE HESTER 4833 WIND ME UP BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
9. Steve Zambroski 5250 Worderful BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
10. Eric Beckman 2950 Nifty BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
11. Michael Parker 3659 Rainie's Day BUCCANEER 18 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
87

1. David Flint 87471 Isle Run CATALINA 36
0
2. Richard Freeman 1730 Raven's Dream CATALINA 36
0
3. Larry Pascoe 598 Sabbatical CATALINA 36
135
4. Terry Smith 46524 Rippin' CATALINA 36
144
5. Daniel Golembiewski 1542 Inspiration CATALINA 36
144
6. Brad Poulos 56300 Cherimarie CATALINA 36
144

1. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff USA 1 Anger Management FLYING DUTCHMAN
0
2. Jim Algert USA 87 Diva FLYING DUTCHMAN
0
3. Paul Scoffin USA 3011 Tacyon FLYING DUTCHMAN
0
4. Greg Cole USA109 FLYING DUTCHMAN
0
5. Douglas McWilliams 1449 FLYING DUTCHMAN
0
6. Douglas Dommermuth 153 Ariadne FLYING DUTCHMAN
0
7. Jean Jimenez FD US 1451 Defiant FLYING DUTCHMAN
0
8. Jason Lawrence 1403 Killer Tomato FLYING DUTCHMAN
0
9. Mike Meszaros 88 Saudade FLYING DUTCHMAN
0

1. Michael Elliott USA 009 Bernoulli FLYING TIGER
0
2. Tom Hirsh USA 10 Yang FLYING TIGER
0
3. Donald Prince 13 US13 FLYING TIGER
0
4. Scot Tempesta / John Rickard 11 Anarchy FLYING TIGER
0
5. Team Midwest USA 007 FLYING TIGER
0
6. Tim Chin USA008 Abacus FLYING TIGER
0
7. Neil Senturia/ Joe Markee Senturia 019 Occam's Razor FLYING TIGER
0
8. John Folvig USA 021 Slip Kid FLYING TIGER
0

1. JUDGE RYAN USA 20 JUDGE THIS I-14
0
2. Kris Henderson & Allan Johnson 1164 Shilshole I-14
0
3. Jack Salerno 1154 Wet and Sloppy I-14
0
4. Kenten Hendricks 1149 Lemon Lime I-14
0
5. Ron Boehm CAN 600 Sweet Jane I-14
0
6. Alan Diercks USA1159 USA 1159 I-14
0
7. Brad Ruetenik US 1161 I-14
0
8. Tracy Nan Smith USA I-14
0
9. Matt Noble US1137 Boxcar I-14
0
10. Terry Gleeson 1131 Yellow Bus I-14
0
11. Lawrence Henderson 1111 Grendal's Mother I-14
0
12. Kirk Twardowski 1167 Wave Ripper I-14
0
13. Kris Bundy 1163 Fat Bottomed Girl I-14
0
14. Jeff Oaklief AUS 617 October Sky I-14
0
15. Paul Galvez/Archie Massey USA 1168 I-14
0
16. Kurt Lahr US1169 got wave*oh's? I-14
0
17. Stephen Shumaker USA1174 Zapatito I-14
0
18. Jordan Factor 1521 I-14
0

1. Patrick Mcinerney USA523 Spirit Level J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
2. Jon Dekker 401 Air Boss J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
3. Jeff Janov 130 Invisible J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
4. Jim & Sue Baranski 383 Space Cowboy J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
5. Rick Goebel 88 SANITY J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
6. Eugene Helsel 587 Vamoose J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
7. Blair Francis 105 Triple Play J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
8. Andrew Rasdal 56035 Odin J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
9. Rich Bergmann 284 Zuni Bear J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
10. Gary Mozer 46 Current Obsession 2 J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
11. Dennis & Sharon Case 514 Wings J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
12. Thomas Coates 111 Masquerade J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
13. Doug Werner 46958/394 Javelin J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
14. Bernard Girod 604 Rock & Roll J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
15. Scott McDaniel 395 Off The Porch J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
16. Chuck Spear 46287 Twelve Bar Blues J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
17. Steve Howell 435 Blink! J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
18. Ed Sanford 51911 Creative J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
84
19. Michael OConnell 7105 Speedplay J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
84
20. Chris Logan 3 Pholly J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
84
21. Mark Mitchell 631 Straight Edge J/105 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
90

1. Tom Brott 56385 Electra J/109 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
2. John Shulze 7052 Linstar J/109 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
3. Pete Corpstein 7263 Aventura J/109 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
4. Tom Dingman 56200 Duster J/109 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
5. Albert Ubieta 147 Blue Crush J/109 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
6. Anthony Wetherbee USA 204 Commotion J/109 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
75

1. John Snook 46719 Jim J/120 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
2. Jed Olenick 46714 Doctor No J/120 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
3. John Laun 46996 Caper J/120 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
4. Steve Harris 46604 TamaJama J/120 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
5. David Cheresh 46607 Scamp J/120 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
6. Peter Zarcades 52511 Meltemi J/120 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
7. Rudolph Hasl 46217 Hasl Free J/120 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
8. Chuck Nichols 28596 CC Rider J/120 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
9. Jim Tomcik 46764 Junkyard Dog J/120 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
42

1. Gregg Kelly USA 547 Merkin J/80 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
2. Paul Rendich 404 Clipper J/80 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
3. Wes Huston USA 87 DNA J/80 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
4. Vitti Jackson USA 124 Lunacy J/80 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
5. Curt Johnson USA284 Avet J/80 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
6. JIM RYAN 294 WHAT, ME WORRY? J/80 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
0
7. John Steen 85 UNDERDOG J/80 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
120
8. John Wilcox 383 Whiplash J/80 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
126
9. Bob Hayward 7333 Blue Jay J/80 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
126
10. Rusty Nelson 668 Wild Card J/80 (Sat & Sun ONLY)
126

1. Clifton Odom 6 Ethel Merlyn ULTIMATE 20
0
2. Michael Ellis 63 Red Viking ULTIMATE 20
0
3. Trent Watkins 27 UFO ULTIMATE 20
144
4. Mark Engelhardt 2 Too Tuff ULTIMATE 20
150
5. Ron Johnston 172 Mr Bo Tangles ULTIMATE 20
150
6. Steve Bowman 29 UNICORN ULTIMATE 20
150

 
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network