2016 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | January 16-18, 2016

I-420s (37 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 16, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
155317Thomas RICE Walter Henry LIMA / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/ /0.00 1
255116Alex ABATE Marcus Abate Lakewood yacht Club/ /0.00 2
355900Eduardo MINTZIAS Ariel Casaretto CRYC/LIMA/ /0.00 3
455143Macey McCANN Lenox Butcher Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/ /0.00 4
555341Eli BURNES Noble Reynoso Wianno Yacht Club/LISOT/ /0.00 5
655447Matt LOGUE Cameron Giblin Riverside Yacht Club/ /0.00 6
755999Alyson TURNER virginia alex Chautauqau Lake Yacht Club/ /0.00 7
855873Kathryn HALL Ashton Borcherding LISOT/ LISOT/Belle Haven Yacht Club /0.00 8
955876Carmen COWLES Emma Cowles LISOT/Larchmont Yacht Club/ LISOT/Larchmont Yacht Club /0.00 9
1055918Henry BURNES Peter Barron Wianno Yacht Club/ /0.00 10
1155173Shawn HARVEY James Westerberg Coral Reef Yacht Club/LISOT/ /0.00 11
1255618Alexandra MARES GiGi Arias Houston Yacht Club/GCYSA/ /0.00 12
1355148Ryan VITTIMBERGA Max Vittimberga LYC/CRYC/ /0.00 13
1455616Madeleine RICE Kimmie Leonard LIMA / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/ /0.00 14
1554067Julia REYNOLDS Anne SIDAMON-ERISTOFF Pequot Yacht Club/LISOT/ POWYS/ LISOT /0.00 15
1655916Emma KANETI Catherine Mollerus Larchmont YC/ Larchmont Yacht Club /0.00 16
1755988Sam GAVULA Richard von Waldow Bay Head YC/LISOT/ PYC/LISOT /0.00 17
1855146Zane TINNELL Reese Guerriero corpus christi yacht club/ /0.00 18
1955912Emily HAIG Julia Zaleski LISOT/Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club/ STAMFORD YC - LISOT /0.00 19
2055617Joseph HERMUS Christopher Byrnes Bellport Bay Yacht Club/LIMA/ /0.00 20
2155997Connor MRAZ William MacDonald Chester Yacht Club/ /0.00 21
2255339John MASTRANDREA Michael Mastrandrea Rochester Yacht Club/ /0.00 22
2355147AnaClare SOLE Sophia Sole Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/GCYSA/ /0.00 23
2453964Julian MARTIN Nico Martin Seabrook Sailing Club/ Royal Vancouver Yatch Club/ /0.00 24
2555494Anna-Luisa BRAKMAN Grace Austin Noroton Yacht Club / Lisot/ /0.00 25
2654629Trevor BORNARTH Kathryn Bornarth Edward Teach Youth Sailing Association/LIMA/ /0.00 26
2753691Josh DOCHODA SPYC DNC/0.00 38
2853337Helen HORANGIC Theodora Horangic CRYC/LIMA/ DNF/0.00 38
2953629Timothy DANILEK Pierce Ornstein Noroton YC/ DNF/0.00 38
3053900Kyle MERGENTHALER Garrett Mergenthaler Lake Norman YC/ Lake Norman YC DNF/0.00 38
3153962Jack JOHANSSON Ian Robinson CRYC/ DNF/0.00 38
3253963James PAUL Nick Chisari Stamford YC/LISOT/ Sea Cliff YC / LISOT DNF/0.00 38
3354066Sinead McMANUS Claudia Loiacono CRYC/LIMA/ DNF/0.00 38
3455296Teagan CUNNINGHAM Meghan Gonzalez BLYC -- LISOT/ DNF/0.00 38
3555621Scott McKINNEY Jack Glenn Orient Yacht Club/LIMA/ DNF/0.00 38
3655917Dylan ASCENCIOS Hunter Skinner Lakewood Yacht Club/ LISOT/ DNF/0.00 38
3756027Joshua TEMKO Alexandra Tillinghast DYSA/CCSC/American YC/LISOT/ DNF/0.00 38

Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 16, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: George BRADLEY

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network