2016 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival—Michigan Championship
Macatawa Bay Junior Association & Macatawa Bay Yacht Club | October 08-09, 2016

Optimist (40 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 08, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120480Michael Kirkman CSYC/DART Red /0.00 1
216710Peter Barnard Chicago Yacht Club Blue /0.00 2
310139Douglas Cowan CSYC/DART Blue /0.00 3
420366Samuel Childers BamboozalColumbia Yacht Club Blue /0.00 4
516291Charlie Allen Chuck WagonPewaukee Yacht Club White /0.00 5
620125Henry Gonzalez Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Red /0.00 6
720572Owen Bannasch Saugatuck Blue /0.00 7
820841Henry Scholz Lake Forest Sailing Blue /0.00 8
914594gavin Webster CSYC/DART Blue /0.00 9
1021100Conner Kirkman CSYC/DART Blue /0.00 10
1121125Anna Carron OptiCrescent Sail Yacht Club Red /0.00 11
127466JC LaCerda Jones Pleon - Saugatuck Yacht Club Blue /0.00 12
1320528Charlie Gish Lake Forest Blue /0.00 13
148883Charles Gonzalez Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Blue /0.00 14
1520193Wyatt Harley Columbia Yacht Club Red /0.00 15
1613573Lauren Carron OptiCrescent Sail Yacht Club White /0.00 16
1715440Quentin Beyer QBMacatawa Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 17
1822248Reed Rasmussen Chicago Yacht Club Red /0.00 18
1912803Ellie Groustra Gpyc Blue /0.00 19
2018648LJ Nykamp shark-a-tackMacatawa Bay Yacht Club White /0.00 20
2118433Matthew Childers OptigoneColumbia Yacht Club White /0.00 21
2217150Deana Fedulova The FashionistaChicago Yacht Club White /0.00 22
23USA 279Emma Wagner Unladen SwallowNagawicka Lake Yacht Club Red /0.00 23
2420905Christian Prendergast Chicago Yacht C Blue /0.00 24
2519901Annie Samis Girl PowerChicago Yacht Club White /0.00 25
269773Braden Vogel Grosse Pointe Yacht Club White /0.00 26
2716393Schuyler Boerema Need For SpeedMBYC Blue /0.00 27
2819190Caitlin Derby Dolphin DreamerMacatawa Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 28
2921850Madeline Torrey Wild ChildChicago Yacht Club White /0.00 29
3020712Emilia Rose Dragonflychicago yacht club Blue /0.00 30
3117853avery baldwin chicago yacht club White /0.00 31
3213151Alexandra LaCerda-Jones Saugatuck Yacht Club Blue /0.00 32
3320748Will Turner OPTIGPYC Blue /0.00 33
349065Emily Pytell Crescent Sail Yacht Club Red DNS/0.00 41
3518088Logan Hoang Columbia yacht club Blue DNS/0.00 41
362MIKI SIMASKO NORTH STAR White RET-BF/0.00 41
3700973Keegan Beyer B3Macatawa Bay Yacht Club White RET-BF/0.00 41
3814128Charles Gallagher IndependenceChicago Yacht Club White RET-BF/0.00 41
3915917Amelia Traver Macatawa Bay White RET-BF/0.00 41
4015215Greta Traver Macatawa Bay Blue DNF/0.00 41

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 08, 2016 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network