Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Rochester Yacht Club | July 29-31, 2016

Optimist, Division Blue (18 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 30, 2016 12:43:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1152329Emily Rohan Sbjsa Blue /0.00 3
214400Jessi Avila-Shah Youngstown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 4
3152374Cylas Doyle Sodus Bay Blue /0.00 6
416813Adam Strobridge SBJSA Blue /0.00 7
53134Tyler Primeau junior sailing program Blue /0.00 8
619277Ryan Gelston Skaneateles Country Club Blue /0.00 9
7USA 571Ellie Torrisi SCC Blue /0.00 11
895960MADISON MEINCKE OLCOTT YACHT CLUB Blue /0.00 13
98646David Concannon Henderson Harbor Water Sports Program Blue /0.00 14
1019746Willem Light-Olson Willow Bank Yacht Club Blue /0.00 15
1119998Emma Steinberg Willow Bank Yacht Club Blue DNF/0.00 29
121Zachary Patterson Genesee Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 29
1311837Marguerite Bowen RYC Blue DNS/0.00 29
1413303Maxine Palmerton YYC Blue DNS/0.00 29
1517124Caitlin Barry Youngstown Yact Club Blue DNS/0.00 29
1619361Jake Germain Willow Bank Blue DNS/0.00 29
1717721Claire Lewis Olcott Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 29
18101Josefina Leit RYC Blue DNS/0.00 29

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 30, 2016 12:43:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kevin Moran

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (5 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 30, 2016 12:43:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
110946Brent Penwarden RYC Red /0.00 1
21173Benjamin Supron Ithaca yacht Club Red /0.00 5
319260Kenneth Byrne Skaneateles Country Club Red /0.00 10
412033Elena Ashnault Sodus Bay Junior Sailing Association Red DNF/0.00 29
52002Christopher Stevens Willow Bank Yacht Club Red DNS/0.00 29

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 30, 2016 12:43:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kevin Moran

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (5 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 30, 2016 12:43:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1BAH177Delaney Goodfellow RYC White /0.00 2
28615Kevin Concannon Henderson Harbor Water Sports Program White /0.00 12
36Isabella Mendoza Cabezas rochester yacht club White /0.00 16
49010Connor Farrell Olcott Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 29
515680Layla Altobelli Rochester Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 29

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 30, 2016 12:43:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kevin Moran

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network