Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Rochester Yacht Club | July 29-31, 2016

Optimist, Division Blue (18 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 11:27:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
114400Jessi Avila-Shah Youngstown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 1
2152329Emily Rohan Sbjsa Blue /0.00 4
38646David Concannon Henderson Harbor Water Sports Program Blue /0.00 5
419746Willem Light-Olson Willow Bank Yacht Club Blue /0.00 6
517721Claire Lewis Olcott Yacht Club Blue /0.00 7
611837Marguerite Bowen RYC Blue /0.00 9
7USA 571Ellie Torrisi SCC Blue /0.00 10
816813Adam Strobridge SBJSA Blue /0.00 13
9152374Cylas Doyle Sodus Bay Blue /0.00 14
1019277Ryan Gelston Skaneateles Country Club Blue /0.00 15
1119998Emma Steinberg Willow Bank Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
123134Tyler Primeau junior sailing program Blue /0.00 17
1319361Jake Germain Willow Bank Blue /0.00 19
1495960MADISON MEINCKE OLCOTT YACHT CLUB Blue /0.00 21
1517124Caitlin Barry Youngstown Yact Club Blue /0.00 24
1613303Maxine Palmerton YYC Blue /0.00 25
171Zachary Patterson Genesee Yacht Club Blue /0.00 27
18101Josefina Leit RYC Blue DNS/0.00 29

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 11:27:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kevin Moran

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (5 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 11:27:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
110946Brent Penwarden RYC Red /0.00 2
21173Benjamin Supron Ithaca yacht Club Red /0.00 3
319260Kenneth Byrne Skaneateles Country Club Red /0.00 12
42002Christopher Stevens Willow Bank Yacht Club Red /0.00 18
512033Elena Ashnault Sodus Bay Junior Sailing Association Red /0.00 20

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 11:27:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kevin Moran

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (5 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 11:27:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1BAH177Delaney Goodfellow RYC White /0.00 8
26Isabella Mendoza Cabezas rochester yacht club White /0.00 11
38615Kevin Concannon Henderson Harbor Water Sports Program White /0.00 22
415680Layla Altobelli Rochester Yacht Club White /0.00 23
59010Connor Farrell Olcott Yacht Club White /0.00 26

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 11:27:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kevin Moran

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network