Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Rochester Yacht Club | July 29-31, 2016

Optimist, Division Blue (18 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 12:09:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
114400Jessi Avila-Shah Youngstown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 1
2152329Emily Rohan Sbjsa Blue /0.00 2
319746Willem Light-Olson Willow Bank Yacht Club Blue /0.00 4
416813Adam Strobridge SBJSA Blue /0.00 6
595960MADISON MEINCKE OLCOTT YACHT CLUB Blue /0.00 7
68646David Concannon Henderson Harbor Water Sports Program Blue /0.00 8
73134Tyler Primeau junior sailing program Blue /0.00 11
8152374Cylas Doyle Sodus Bay Blue /0.00 12
919277Ryan Gelston Skaneateles Country Club Blue /0.00 15
10USA 571Ellie Torrisi SCC Blue /0.00 18
1113303Maxine Palmerton YYC Blue /0.00 19
1219998Emma Steinberg Willow Bank Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
1311837Marguerite Bowen RYC Blue /0.00 21
141Zachary Patterson Genesee Yacht Club Blue /0.00 22
1517721Claire Lewis Olcott Yacht Club Blue /0.00 25
1619361Jake Germain Willow Bank Blue DNF/0.00 29
17101Josefina Leit RYC Blue DNS/0.00 29
1817124Caitlin Barry Youngstown Yact Club Blue DNS/0.00 29

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 12:09:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kevin Moran

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (5 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 12:09:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11173Benjamin Supron Ithaca yacht Club Red /0.00 5
210946Brent Penwarden RYC Red /0.00 10
319260Kenneth Byrne Skaneateles Country Club Red /0.00 13
412033Elena Ashnault Sodus Bay Junior Sailing Association Red /0.00 14
52002Christopher Stevens Willow Bank Yacht Club Red /0.00 24

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 12:09:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kevin Moran

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (5 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 12:09:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1BAH177Delaney Goodfellow RYC White /0.00 3
26Isabella Mendoza Cabezas rochester yacht club White /0.00 9
38615Kevin Concannon Henderson Harbor Water Sports Program White /0.00 16
415680Layla Altobelli Rochester Yacht Club White /0.00 17
59010Connor Farrell Olcott Yacht Club White /0.00 23

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2016 12:09:00,
Principal Race Officer: Kevin Moran

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network