30th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta® and Sailathon
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 13-16, 2016

Multihull, Division A (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2016 15:15:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1009Peter Pattullo Nelda RayLongview Yacht Club -45 A 1|02:33:04 11:18:04 -01:52:30 13:10:34 00:00:00 /0.00 5
2273Chris Croninger CondorLCYC -60 A 1|02:30:23 11:15:23 -02:30:00 13:45:23 00:34:49 /0.00 8
351231Russ Myers TrilobytePort Arthur Yacht Club -24 A 1|04:04:13 12:49:13 -01:00:00 13:49:13 00:38:39 /0.00 9
4129John Williams Gimme SamoaRYC -12 A 1|04:49:05 13:34:05 -00:30:00 14:04:05 00:53:31 /0.00 11
5276Bo Kersey Abandoned AssetsAustin Yacht Club -51 A 1|03:31:26 12:16:26 -02:07:30 14:23:56 01:13:22 /0.00 13
6215Doug Casey TribologyAustin Yacht Club -24 A 1|04:39:49 13:24:49 -01:00:00 14:24:49 01:14:15 /0.00 14

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2016 15:15:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Dwight Bengtson

Information is final.


Multihull, Division B (5 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2016 15:15:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
164Tom Reese Flight SimulatorYoungstown Yacht Club 18 B 1|04:03:55 12:48:55 00:45:00 12:03:55 00:00:00 /0.00 1
240133John King Linda OTOMA 51 B 1|06:19:04 15:04:04 02:07:30 12:56:34 00:52:39 /0.00 3
330Steve Frick TritiumAustin Yacht Club 45 B 1|06:52:35 15:37:35 01:52:30 13:45:05 01:41:10 /0.00 7
4A32William Pack JosephineIsland Moorings 45 B 1|07:02:02 15:47:02 01:52:30 13:54:32 01:50:37 /0.00 10
58William Loving PachucoNone 39 B 1|07:26:10 16:11:10 01:37:30 14:33:40 02:29:45 /0.00 16

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2016 15:15:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Dwight Bengtson

Information is final.


Multihull, Division C (9 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2016 15:15:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1002John Scherer Chaton NoirWaterford YC 138 C 1|09:45:17 18:30:17 05:45:00 12:45:17 00:00:00 /0.00 2
2A394Chris Block BrieAustin Yacht Club 123 C 1|09:21:08 18:06:08 05:07:30 12:58:38 00:13:21 /0.00 4
35855Fred Pounds JEDICCOLYC 147 C 1|11:03:16 19:48:16 06:07:30 13:40:46 00:55:29 /0.00 6
4853Scott Weaver VivaceScott Weaver 159 C 1|12:06:31 20:51:31 06:37:30 14:14:01 01:28:44 /0.00 12
522Richard Wheeler CatNapHYC 129 C 1|11:09:42 19:54:42 05:22:30 14:32:12 01:46:55 /0.00 15
6A270Brad Kaylor Double Visionno 174 C 1|13:07:26 21:52:26 07:15:00 14:37:26 01:52:09 /0.00 17
744Gary Vaughan Folie A DeuxWaterford Yacht Club 144 C 1|13:21:08 22:06:08 06:00:00 16:06:08 03:20:51 /0.00 18
8A45Richard Griffin Nauti-CatNone 168 C 1|19:10:27 27:55:27 07:00:00 20:55:27 08:10:10 /0.00 19
9563Joel Turner Ellie JaneWatergate 177 C NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 13, 2016 15:15:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Dwight Bengtson

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network