2017 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 22-26, 2017

Laser Radial - Qualifying (51 boats)

Race 1 : Blue Thursday
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 23, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1209338Malcolm Benn Smith SPBC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 1
2157851LEO BOUCHER Severn Sailing Associatoin [B1][B2][G] /0.00 2
3210685JOSEPH HOU NHYC/ABYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 3
4195429Carrter Pearce SCYC / LYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 4
5209705Liam Bruce OST [B1][B2][G] /0.00 5
6180087Christina Sakellaris none [B1][B2][G] /0.00 6
7177265Connor Nelson DIYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 7
8210636Talia Toland Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 8
9206615Brandon Cassard GCYSA [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 9
10204109Ricky Welch Long Beach Yacht Club/GCYSA [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 10
11208049Hanne Weaver SYC,RVYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 11
12204438Marc Andrew Robin RStLYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 12
13200388Asher Zittrer Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA [B1][B2][G] /0.00 13
14200123Kelly Cole Gcysa/Ocbc [B1][B2][G] /0.00 14
15209349Lillian Myers SYSP/Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Assn [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 15
16198678Corinne Peters RNSYS [B1][B2][G] /0.00 16
17170764Dale Whitmore RHYC/OST [B1][B2][G] /0.00 17
18210645Lawson Levine Lake Forest Sailing [B1][B2][G] /0.00 18
19206130Benjie McMaster RVanYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 19
20186572michael ehnot Surf City Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 20
21209350Ben George SMSC/RNSYS [B1][B2][S] /0.00 21
22197044Carly Broussard none [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 22
23197054Cameron Holland Community Sailing of Colorado [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 23
24187979nicholas lovisa Sarasota Youth Sailing [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 24
25206155Collin Porter LYC [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 25
26194191Alexandra Talbot Old Cove Yacht Club/LISOT [B1][B2][S] /0.00 26
27185509David Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 27
28158730Daniel O farril Coconut Grove Sailing Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 28
29206111Luke Arnone MYC/CERT [B1][B2][G] /0.00 29
30211535Bryan Trammell GCYSA/TCYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 30
31197977Sylvette M. Perez Club Nautico de San Juan [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 31
32210108Christopher Stoll Seattle Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 32
33175637Sofia Rivera Sbat Club Nautico de San Juan [B1][B2][S] /0.00 33
34196835Madelynn Widmeier US Coast Guard Academy [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 34
35187760emily wright United States Coast Guard Academy [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 35
36207239Henryk Luczynski BQYC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 36
37209727Kiera O'Reardon GCYSA/Houston Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 37
38208050AnaLucia Clarkson Seattle Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 38
39192085Hunter Dejean OST/ Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 39
40209658Antonio Miranda CGSC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 40
41188668Will Davies Chicago Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 41
42126682Nicole Moeder Bay Head Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 42
43208096Lucia Elias Beckmann CYC [B1][Y2][S] DNC/0.00 52
44204410Denver Rozzo Lauderdale YC [B1][B2][S] DNC/0.00 52
45199355Hannah Steadman Saint Petersburg Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] DNC/0.00 52
46184451Caroline O'Malley Chicago Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] DNC/0.00 52
470000Dane Brazinski Mantoloking Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] DNC/0.00 52
48NoneCurtis Wold CYC [B1][Y2][S] DNC/0.00 52
49177671Katie Krauska Wayzata Community Sailing Center [B1][Y2][S] RET/0.00 52
50194084MATTHEW KING Sarasota Youth Sailing [B1][Y2][S] RET/0.00 52
51121384Mike Schmidt Magothy River Sailing Association [B1][B2][S] DNS/0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 23, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: P/C David Billing

Information is final.


Laser Radial - Qualifying (51 boats)

Race 1 : Yellow Thursday
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 22, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1195664Carrson Pearce LYC/SCYC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 1
2207144Chase Carraway Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 2
3211540Charlotte Rose Houston Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 3
4207227Norman Struthers RCYC, OST [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 4
5208574Hallie Schiffman Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 5
6208059Caden Scheiblauer Santa Barbara YC | SBYSF | GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 6
7196117David PEREZ Coconut Grove Sailing Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 7
8170673James Liebl Coconut Grove Sailing Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 8
9184646Campbell Patton RBYC/ SBC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 9
10209313Sophia Reineke Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 10
11206054Marcus Huttunen MBYC/SDYC/GCYSA [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 11
12210105Maura Dewey RVYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 12
13203630Sophia Sole TCYC/GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 13
14193347Ryan Anderson Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 14
15207232Clara Gravely OST/ABYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 15
16206614Christian Ehrnrooth LYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 16
17204111Alexander Hankins HYC/Lakewood Yacht Club/GCYSA [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 17
18200323Lucas Sawin Lauderdale Yacht Club / Hobcaw Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 18
19200360James Wagner Chicago Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 19
20196834Dana Rohde Coast Guard Academy [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 20
21185491Christopher Araujo SURF CITY YACHT CLUB [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 21
22203632Coralie Vittecoq Hudson Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 22
23203914Alexander Ellis Seawanhaka Corinthian YC / LISOT [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 23
24171599Abigail Affoo Trinidad and Tobago [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 24
25207240MAXIME AMYOT RSTLYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 25
26195889Elizabeth Shanahan Stamford YC/LYC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 26
27208821Owen Timms Seattle Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 27
28200565Cameron Bruce OST / PCYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 28
29199161Megan Ploch American Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 29
30200538Brett Putnam SailFit [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 30
31204780Adriana Penruddocke Royal Bermuda Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 31
32169629Tyler Mowry Annapolis Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 32
33189794Diego Escobar MBYC and GCYSA [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 33
34200557Christine Klingler Larchmont Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 34
35209688Cameron Giblin SSYC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 35
36201205Ian Doell OST/ ABYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 36
37205445Pierre-Olivier Gagnon RSTLYC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 37
38191997Luke Welker Lauderdale YC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 38
39209374James Paul Stamford Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 39
40201181JUSTIN YUEN Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 40
41196095John Patrick Panarella Shelter Island Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 41
42207242Lea Desgroseilliers RstLYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 42
43177667Dixon Pearce Surf City Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 43
44184647Michael Pinto CERT [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 44
45182425Rachel Grace Severn Sailing Association [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 45
46168600Daniel Escudero Atlanta Yacht Club / Bay of Quinte Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 46
47210873Matthew Wallace American Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 47
48191992Kevin Merten Coconut Grove Sailing Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 48
49192089Louis Margay EYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 49
50209693ANDREW FLORIO Sarasota Youth Sailing [Y1][B2][S] RET/0.00 52
51209731DAVID WOOD BALBOA YACHT CLUB [Y1][B2][S] RET/0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 22, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: P/C David Billing

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network