2017 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 22-26, 2017

Laser Radial - Qualifying (51 boats)

Race 2 : Blue Thursday
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 22, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1210685JOSEPH HOU NHYC/ABYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 1
2157851LEO BOUCHER Severn Sailing Associatoin [B1][B2][G] /0.00 2
3209338Malcolm Benn Smith SPBC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 3
4180087Christina Sakellaris none [B1][B2][G] /0.00 4
5198678Corinne Peters RNSYS [B1][B2][G] /0.00 5
6195429Carrter Pearce SCYC / LYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 6
7197044Carly Broussard none [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 7
8200123Kelly Cole Gcysa/Ocbc [B1][B2][G] /0.00 8
9204109Ricky Welch Long Beach Yacht Club/GCYSA [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 9
10177265Connor Nelson DIYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 10
11206130Benjie McMaster RVanYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 11
12210636Talia Toland Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 12
13208049Hanne Weaver SYC,RVYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 13
14209705Liam Bruce OST [B1][B2][G] /0.00 14
15186572michael ehnot Surf City Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 15
16206155Collin Porter LYC [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 16
17187760emily wright United States Coast Guard Academy [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 17
18209350Ben George SMSC/RNSYS [B1][B2][S] /0.00 18
19200388Asher Zittrer Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA [B1][B2][G] /0.00 19
20204438Marc Andrew Robin RStLYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 20
21185509David Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 21
22170764Dale Whitmore RHYC/OST [B1][B2][G] /0.00 22
23210645Lawson Levine Lake Forest Sailing [B1][B2][G] /0.00 23
24210108Christopher Stoll Seattle Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 24
25211535Bryan Trammell GCYSA/TCYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 25
26187979nicholas lovisa Sarasota Youth Sailing [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 26
27121384Mike Schmidt Magothy River Sailing Association [B1][B2][S] /0.00 27
28158730Daniel O farril Coconut Grove Sailing Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 28
29197054Cameron Holland Community Sailing of Colorado [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 29
30207239Henryk Luczynski BQYC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 30
31206615Brandon Cassard GCYSA [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 31
32196835Madelynn Widmeier US Coast Guard Academy [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 32
33208050AnaLucia Clarkson Seattle Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 33
34194191Alexandra Talbot Old Cove Yacht Club/LISOT [B1][B2][S] /0.00 34
35206111Luke Arnone MYC/CERT [B1][B2][G] /0.00 35
36197977Sylvette M. Perez Club Nautico de San Juan [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 36
37192085Hunter Dejean OST/ Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 37
38175637Sofia Rivera Sbat Club Nautico de San Juan [B1][B2][S] /0.00 38
39188668Will Davies Chicago Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 39
40209658Antonio Miranda CGSC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 40
41209727Kiera O'Reardon GCYSA/Houston Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 41
42126682Nicole Moeder Bay Head Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 42
43NoneCurtis Wold CYC [B1][Y2][S] DNC/0.00 52
44177671Katie Krauska Wayzata Community Sailing Center [B1][Y2][S] RET/0.00 52
45194084MATTHEW KING Sarasota Youth Sailing [B1][Y2][S] RET/0.00 52
460000Dane Brazinski Mantoloking Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] DNC/0.00 52
47184451Caroline O'Malley Chicago Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] DNC/0.00 52
48199355Hannah Steadman Saint Petersburg Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] DNC/0.00 52
49204410Denver Rozzo Lauderdale YC [B1][B2][S] DNC/0.00 52
50208096Lucia Elias Beckmann CYC [B1][Y2][S] DNC/0.00 52
51209349Lillian Myers SYSP/Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Assn [B1][Y2][G] RET/0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 22, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: P/C David Billing

Information is final.


Laser Radial - Qualifying (51 boats)

Race 2 : Yellow Thursday
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 22, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1195664Carrson Pearce LYC/SCYC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 1
2207144Chase Carraway Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 2
3211540Charlotte Rose Houston Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 3
4208574Hallie Schiffman Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 4
5170673James Liebl Coconut Grove Sailing Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 5
6196117David PEREZ Coconut Grove Sailing Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 6
7207227Norman Struthers RCYC, OST [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 7
8206054Marcus Huttunen MBYC/SDYC/GCYSA [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 8
9203632Coralie Vittecoq Hudson Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 9
10193347Ryan Anderson Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 10
11210105Maura Dewey RVYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 11
12203630Sophia Sole TCYC/GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 12
13184646Campbell Patton RBYC/ SBC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 13
14200360James Wagner Chicago Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 14
15207232Clara Gravely OST/ABYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 15
16209313Sophia Reineke Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 16
17196834Dana Rohde Coast Guard Academy [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 17
18206614Christian Ehrnrooth LYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 18
19209688Cameron Giblin SSYC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 19
20203914Alexander Ellis Seawanhaka Corinthian YC / LISOT [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 20
21208821Owen Timms Seattle Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 21
22199161Megan Ploch American Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 22
23200538Brett Putnam SailFit [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 23
24189794Diego Escobar MBYC and GCYSA [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 24
25204111Alexander Hankins HYC/Lakewood Yacht Club/GCYSA [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 25
26209374James Paul Stamford Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 26
27171599Abigail Affoo Trinidad and Tobago [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 27
28191997Luke Welker Lauderdale YC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 28
29200557Christine Klingler Larchmont Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 29
30200323Lucas Sawin Lauderdale Yacht Club / Hobcaw Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 30
31195889Elizabeth Shanahan Stamford YC/LYC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 31
32185491Christopher Araujo SURF CITY YACHT CLUB [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 32
33169629Tyler Mowry Annapolis Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 33
34201181JUSTIN YUEN Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 34
35207240MAXIME AMYOT RSTLYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 35
36204780Adriana Penruddocke Royal Bermuda Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 36
37205445Pierre-Olivier Gagnon RSTLYC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 37
38207242Lea Desgroseilliers RstLYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 38
39200565Cameron Bruce OST / PCYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 39
40201205Ian Doell OST/ ABYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 40
41168600Daniel Escudero Atlanta Yacht Club / Bay of Quinte Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 41
42184647Michael Pinto CERT [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 42
43196095John Patrick Panarella Shelter Island Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 43
44192089Louis Margay EYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 44
45191992Kevin Merten Coconut Grove Sailing Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 45
46182425Rachel Grace Severn Sailing Association [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 46
47210873Matthew Wallace American Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 47
48177667Dixon Pearce Surf City Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 48
49209731DAVID WOOD BALBOA YACHT CLUB [Y1][B2][S] RET/0.00 52
50209693ANDREW FLORIO Sarasota Youth Sailing [Y1][B2][S] RET/0.00 52
51208059Caden Scheiblauer Santa Barbara YC | SBYSF | GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] BFD/0.00% 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 22, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: P/C David Billing

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network