2017 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 22-26, 2017

Laser Radial - Silver Finals (51 boats)

Race 2 : Silver 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 22, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1209727Kiera O'Reardon GCYSA/Houston Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 1
2200323Lucas Sawin Lauderdale Yacht Club / Hobcaw Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 2
3196835Madelynn Widmeier US Coast Guard Academy [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 3
4210873Matthew Wallace American Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 4
5208050AnaLucia Clarkson Seattle Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 5
6195889Elizabeth Shanahan Stamford YC/LYC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 6
7192085Hunter Dejean OST/ Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 7
8206615Brandon Cassard GCYSA [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 8
9205445Pierre-Olivier Gagnon RSTLYC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 9
10197054Cameron Holland Community Sailing of Colorado [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 10
11203914Alexander Ellis Seawanhaka Corinthian YC / LISOT [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 11
12210108Christopher Stoll Seattle Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 12
13185491Christopher Araujo SURF CITY YACHT CLUB [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 13
14200538Brett Putnam SailFit [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 14
15209350Ben George SMSC/RNSYS [B1][B2][S] /0.00 15
16209693ANDREW FLORIO Sarasota Youth Sailing [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 16
17206155Collin Porter LYC [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 17
18126682Nicole Moeder Bay Head Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 18
19169629Tyler Mowry Annapolis Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 19
20194191Alexandra Talbot Old Cove Yacht Club/LISOT [B1][B2][S] /0.00 20
21191992Kevin Merten Coconut Grove Sailing Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 21
22209731DAVID WOOD BALBOA YACHT CLUB [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 22
23177667Dixon Pearce Surf City Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 23
24187979nicholas lovisa Sarasota Youth Sailing [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 24
25196095John Patrick Panarella Shelter Island Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 25
26194084MATTHEW KING Sarasota Youth Sailing [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 26
27200360James Wagner Chicago Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 27
28185509David Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 28
29201181JUSTIN YUEN Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 29
30175637Sofia Rivera Sbat Club Nautico de San Juan [B1][B2][S] /0.00 30
31209374James Paul Stamford Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 31
32168600Daniel Escudero Atlanta Yacht Club / Bay of Quinte Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 32
33188668Will Davies Chicago Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 33
34204111Alexander Hankins HYC/Lakewood Yacht Club/GCYSA [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 34
35192089Louis Margay EYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 35
36207239Henryk Luczynski BQYC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 36
37182425Rachel Grace Severn Sailing Association [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 37
38209658Antonio Miranda CGSC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 38
39204780Adriana Penruddocke Royal Bermuda Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 39
40177671Katie Krauska Wayzata Community Sailing Center [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 40
41200565Cameron Bruce OST / PCYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 41
42197977Sylvette M. Perez Club Nautico de San Juan [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 42
43158730Daniel O farril Coconut Grove Sailing Club [B1][Y2][S] BFD/0.00% 43
440000Dane Brazinski Mantoloking Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] DNC/0.00 52
45NoneCurtis Wold CYC [B1][Y2][S] DNC/0.00 52
46184451Caroline O'Malley Chicago Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] DNC/0.00 52
47199355Hannah Steadman Saint Petersburg Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] DNC/0.00 52
48204410Denver Rozzo Lauderdale YC [B1][B2][S] DNC/0.00 52
49208096Lucia Elias Beckmann CYC [B1][Y2][S] DNC/0.00 52
50121384Mike Schmidt Magothy River Sailing Association [B1][B2][S] DNS/0.00 52
51191997Luke Welker Lauderdale YC [Y1][Y2][S] RET/0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 22, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: P/C David Billing

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network