2017 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 22-26, 2017

Laser Radial - Qualifying (51 boats)

Race 7 : Blue Friday
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 24, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1206111Luke Arnone MYC/CERT [B1][B2][G] /0.00 1
2193347Ryan Anderson Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 2
3209688Cameron Giblin SSYC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 3
4195664Carrson Pearce LYC/SCYC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 4
5208574Hallie Schiffman Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 5
6209313Sophia Reineke Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 6
7171599Abigail Affoo Trinidad and Tobago [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 7
8198678Corinne Peters RNSYS [B1][B2][G] /0.00 8
9196834Dana Rohde Coast Guard Academy [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 9
10196117David PEREZ Coconut Grove Sailing Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 10
11203632Coralie Vittecoq Hudson Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 11
12157851LEO BOUCHER Severn Sailing Associatoin [B1][B2][G] /0.00 12
13211535Bryan Trammell GCYSA/TCYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 13
14195429Carrter Pearce SCYC / LYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 14
15184647Michael Pinto CERT [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 15
16207227Norman Struthers RCYC, OST [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 16
17208059Caden Scheiblauer Santa Barbara YC | SBYSF | GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 17
18210645Lawson Levine Lake Forest Sailing [B1][B2][G] /0.00 18
19209727Kiera O'Reardon GCYSA/Houston Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 19
20200360James Wagner Chicago Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 20
21182425Rachel Grace Severn Sailing Association [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 21
22192089Louis Margay EYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 22
23194191Alexandra Talbot Old Cove Yacht Club/LISOT [B1][B2][S] /0.00 23
24196095John Patrick Panarella Shelter Island Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 24
25209658Antonio Miranda CGSC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 25
26200538Brett Putnam SailFit [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 26
27207239Henryk Luczynski BQYC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 27
28177667Dixon Pearce Surf City Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 28
29175637Sofia Rivera Sbat Club Nautico de San Juan [B1][B2][S] /0.00 29
30191992Kevin Merten Coconut Grove Sailing Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 30
31121384Mike Schmidt Magothy River Sailing Association [B1][B2][S] /0.00 31
32200565Cameron Bruce OST / PCYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 32
33188668Will Davies Chicago Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 33
34209693ANDREW FLORIO Sarasota Youth Sailing [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 34
35170764Dale Whitmore RHYC/OST [B1][B2][G] UFD/0.00 52
36180087Christina Sakellaris none [B1][B2][G] UFD/0.00 52
37200123Kelly Cole Gcysa/Ocbc [B1][B2][G] UFD/0.00 52
38200323Lucas Sawin Lauderdale Yacht Club / Hobcaw Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] UFD/0.00 52
39200388Asher Zittrer Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA [B1][B2][G] UFD/0.00 52
40203914Alexander Ellis Seawanhaka Corinthian YC / LISOT [Y1][B2][S] UFD/0.00 52
41204780Adriana Penruddocke Royal Bermuda Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] UFD/0.00 52
42206130Benjie McMaster RVanYC [B1][B2][G] UFD/0.00 52
43208049Hanne Weaver SYC,RVYC [B1][B2][G] UFD/0.00 52
44209350Ben George SMSC/RNSYS [B1][B2][S] UFD/0.00 52
45209705Liam Bruce OST [B1][B2][G] UFD/0.00 52
46209731DAVID WOOD BALBOA YACHT CLUB [Y1][B2][S] UFD/0.00 52
47185491Christopher Araujo SURF CITY YACHT CLUB [Y1][B2][S] UFD/0.00 52
48184451Caroline O'Malley Chicago Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] DNC/0.00 52
49199355Hannah Steadman Saint Petersburg Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] DNC/0.00 52
50204410Denver Rozzo Lauderdale YC [B1][B2][S] DNC/0.00 52
51203630Sophia Sole TCYC/GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] DNS/0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 24, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: P/C David Billing

Information is final.


Laser Radial - Qualifying (51 boats)

Race 7 : Yellow Friday
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 22, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1210685JOSEPH HOU NHYC/ABYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 1
2211540Charlotte Rose Houston Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 2
3177265Connor Nelson DIYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 3
4210636Talia Toland Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 4
5209349Lillian Myers SYSP/Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Assn [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 5
6207144Chase Carraway Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 6
7206614Christian Ehrnrooth LYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 7
8186572michael ehnot Surf City Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 8
9126682Nicole Moeder Bay Head Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 9
10206054Marcus Huttunen MBYC/SDYC/GCYSA [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 10
11170673James Liebl Coconut Grove Sailing Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 11
12189794Diego Escobar MBYC and GCYSA [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 12
13192085Hunter Dejean OST/ Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 13
14209338Malcolm Benn Smith SPBC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 14
15200557Christine Klingler Larchmont Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 15
16196835Madelynn Widmeier US Coast Guard Academy [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 16
17209374James Paul Stamford Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 17
18208050AnaLucia Clarkson Seattle Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 18
19197044Carly Broussard none [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 19
20207240MAXIME AMYOT RSTLYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 20
21168600Daniel Escudero Atlanta Yacht Club / Bay of Quinte Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 21
22195889Elizabeth Shanahan Stamford YC/LYC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 22
23184646Campbell Patton RBYC/ SBC [Y1][Y2][G] SVA/22.00 22
24158730Daniel O farril Coconut Grove Sailing Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 23
25204438Marc Andrew Robin RStLYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 24
26206155Collin Porter LYC [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 25
27207242Lea Desgroseilliers RstLYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 26
28208821Owen Timms Seattle Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 27
29210108Christopher Stoll Seattle Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 28
30201205Ian Doell OST/ ABYC [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 29
31206615Brandon Cassard GCYSA [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 30
32210873Matthew Wallace American Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 31
33197054Cameron Holland Community Sailing of Colorado [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 32
34169629Tyler Mowry Annapolis Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 33
35201181JUSTIN YUEN Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 34
36205445Pierre-Olivier Gagnon RSTLYC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 35
37197977Sylvette M. Perez Club Nautico de San Juan [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 36
38187760emily wright United States Coast Guard Academy [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 37
39185509David Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 38
40177671Katie Krauska Wayzata Community Sailing Center [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 39
41191997Luke Welker Lauderdale YC [Y1][Y2][S] DNS/0.00 52
42204109Ricky Welch Long Beach Yacht Club/GCYSA [B1][Y2][G] UFD/0.00 52
43207232Clara Gravely OST/ABYC [Y1][Y2][G] UFD/0.00 52
44199161Megan Ploch American Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] UFD/0.00 52
45210105Maura Dewey RVYC [Y1][Y2][G] UFD/0.00 52
46187979nicholas lovisa Sarasota Youth Sailing [B1][Y2][S] UFD/0.00 52
47194084MATTHEW KING Sarasota Youth Sailing [B1][Y2][S] UFD/0.00 52
48204111Alexander Hankins HYC/Lakewood Yacht Club/GCYSA [Y1][Y2][S] UFD/0.00 52
490000Dane Brazinski Mantoloking Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] DNC/0.00 52
50NoneCurtis Wold CYC [B1][Y2][S] DNC/0.00 52
51208096Lucia Elias Beckmann CYC [B1][Y2][S] DNC/0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 22, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: P/C David Billing

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network