2016 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 15-16, 2016

Optimist (78 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 15, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1USA20382Bryce Tone SYS Red /0.00 1
221870John Wood CRYC Blue /0.00 2
3MEX971Carlos Jr. Beckmann CGSC White /0.00 3
420780Jorge Gutierrez Key Biscayne Yacht Club Red /0.00 4
516713Daniel Van Puffelen CGSC White /0.00 5
621298Leopold Seuss CRYC Blue /0.00 6
721288Maddie Hughes CRYC Blue /0.00 7
818813Brian Morris Coconut grove sailing club Blue /0.00 8
921977Anna Vasilieva RusSail YC White /0.00 9
1021256NICO Garcia-Castrillon CGSC Blue /0.00 10
11USA 17717Sammy Clark Key Biscayne Yacht Club Red /0.00 11
1220467Charlie Leigh CGSC Red /0.00 12
1320398Thommie Grit Sarasota Youth Sailing Blue /0.00 13
1420482Griggs Diemar CRYC White /0.00 14
1519717Nicholas DeWitt MRPF Red /0.00 15
1612914Julia Conneely CCSC Blue /0.00 16
1720686Devin Wade SYS Red /0.00 17
1815706Kaili Yap Edison Sailing Center Red /0.00 18
1920958Bruno Wencelblat CGSC Red /0.00 19
2011111Richard Menke CCSC Blue /0.00 20
2120409Zachary Waldman CCSC Red /0.00 21
2216030Alexander Vafeas Sarasota Youth Sailing Red /0.00 22
2320796Jackson McAliley Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue /0.00 23
24USA 20898Bautista Aberastury key Biscayne Yatch club Red /0.00 24
2512058madison roy DIYSF Red /0.00 25
2616849Alex Erwin CCSC Blue /0.00 26
2721444J.J. (Jessica) Smith Sarasota Youth Sailing/SPYC Red /0.00 27
2820240Robert Diemar CYRC Blue /0.00 28
2921037Tyler Morris Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue /0.00 29
3018309brayden benesch cryc White /0.00 30
3115993Emily Allen SPYC Red /0.00 31
3215537Ethan Danielson SPYC Blue /0.00 32
3315874Patrick Walke Edison Sailing Center Red /0.00 33
3420818sebastian spinelli-sax SYS Blue /0.00 34
3521554Preston Weaver CCSC Blue /0.00 35
3617742Jake Burgess Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 36
3720483Grady Paxton sys Blue /0.00 37
387036BRYSON FACKENDER Lk Wales Pram Fleet Blue /0.00 38
3921334Alex Garcon Coconut Grove Yacht Club White /0.00 39
4021787Santiago Dillon Key Biscayne Yacht Club Blue /0.00 40
4116779SALVATORE CASCIOLA CGSC White /0.00 41
4220546Kevin Gosselin LYC Blue /0.00 42
4315661Garret Murphy MRPF Red /0.00 43
4420819Camden Sullivan MRPF Red /0.00 44
4514294Harrison Molesky Manatee River Pram Fleet Blue /0.00 45
4610677Adrian Winkelman CCSC Red /0.00 46
4715106Connor Snead MRPF Blue /0.00 47
48USA20887Kaitlyn Liebel Sarasota Youth Sailing Red /0.00 48
4920008Cate Paxton sys Blue /0.00 49
5011168Ava Shakespeare St. Petersburg Yacht Club White /0.00 50
5111157Maverick Putnam CCSC Red /0.00 51
5210676Sidney Moyer St. Petersburg Yacht Club Blue /0.00 52
538119Summer Gilroy SPYC Blue /0.00 53
5418293Umi Noritake Coral Reef Yacht Club White /0.00 54
5519356Owen Wicks CCSC Blue /0.00 55
5618281Kate Danielson SPYC White /0.00 56
5715014Mason Sullivan MRPF Blue /0.00 57
5810961Sidney Jones St.Petersburg Yatch Club Red /0.00 58
5915299Parker Maxwell Edison Sailing Center Blue /0.00 59
6020681Peyton Weaver CCSC White /0.00 60
618298kuno paasch ccsc Blue /0.00 61
6219075Trent Boicheff St Petersburg Yacht Club White /0.00 62
6319308Avery Florio Sarasota Youth Sailing Blue /0.00 63
6419608Taylor Brown SPYC White /0.00 64
6518313RILEY Ratto DIYC Red /0.00 65
6612802Simone Moss Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 66
6716715Trevor Hicks SPYC Blue /0.00 67
6811982Karrington Hansen SPYC White /0.00 68
6916138Logan Rimel SPYC Blue /0.00 69
7014303Isabella Shakespeare St. Petersburg Yacht Club Blue OCS/0.00 79
7121857Constantine Jonathan Scurtis Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue OCS/0.00 79
7221452Tommy McCormick Key Biscayne Yacht Club Blue OCS/0.00 79
7318897Bailey Knight Coconut Grove Sailing Club White OCS/0.00 79
7419292Nicholas Aulet CRYC Blue OCS/0.00 79
7518673Martin Barrera Cgsc White DNS/0.00 79
7620834Lauren Russler CRYC Blue DNS/0.00 79
77118897Claire Miller DIYC/YS Blue OCS/0.00 79
7820685Alex Cruz-Bustillo Coconut Grove SC Blue DSQ/0.00 79

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 15, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network