2016 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 15-16, 2016

Optimist (78 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 15, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120467Charlie Leigh CGSC Red /0.00 1
2USA20382Bryce Tone SYS Red /0.00 2
3USA 17717Sammy Clark Key Biscayne Yacht Club Red /0.00 3
421288Maddie Hughes CRYC Blue /0.00 4
520958Bruno Wencelblat CGSC Red /0.00 5
621256NICO Garcia-Castrillon CGSC Blue /0.00 6
721298Leopold Seuss CRYC Blue /0.00 7
821977Anna Vasilieva RusSail YC White /0.00 8
921857Constantine Jonathan Scurtis Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue /0.00 9
1020398Thommie Grit Sarasota Youth Sailing Blue /0.00 10
1120796Jackson McAliley Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue /0.00 11
1221870John Wood CRYC Blue /0.00 12
1321037Tyler Morris Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue /0.00 13
1421787Santiago Dillon Key Biscayne Yacht Club Blue /0.00 14
1514303Isabella Shakespeare St. Petersburg Yacht Club Blue /0.00 15
1620686Devin Wade SYS Red /0.00 16
1721444J.J. (Jessica) Smith Sarasota Youth Sailing/SPYC Red /0.00 17
1820780Jorge Gutierrez Key Biscayne Yacht Club Red /0.00 18
1918813Brian Morris Coconut grove sailing club Blue /0.00 19
20USA 20898Bautista Aberastury key Biscayne Yatch club Red /0.00 20
2120482Griggs Diemar CRYC White /0.00 21
2220685Alex Cruz-Bustillo Coconut Grove SC Blue /0.00 22
2310676Sidney Moyer St. Petersburg Yacht Club Blue /0.00 23
2420818sebastian spinelli-sax SYS Blue /0.00 24
2515993Emily Allen SPYC Red /0.00 25
2612914Julia Conneely CCSC Blue /0.00 26
2720240Robert Diemar CYRC Blue /0.00 27
2810677Adrian Winkelman CCSC Red /0.00 28
2915537Ethan Danielson SPYC Blue /0.00 29
3011111Richard Menke CCSC Blue /0.00 30
31MEX971Carlos Jr. Beckmann CGSC White /0.00 31
3218293Umi Noritake Coral Reef Yacht Club White /0.00 32
3321554Preston Weaver CCSC Blue /0.00 33
3418281Kate Danielson SPYC White /0.00 34
3520483Grady Paxton sys Blue /0.00 35
3612058madison roy DIYSF Red /0.00 36
3721334Alex Garcon Coconut Grove Yacht Club White /0.00 37
3818309brayden benesch cryc White /0.00 38
3916779SALVATORE CASCIOLA CGSC White /0.00 39
4019292Nicholas Aulet CRYC Blue /0.00 40
4118673Martin Barrera Cgsc White /0.00 41
4218897Bailey Knight Coconut Grove Sailing Club White /0.00 42
4314294Harrison Molesky Manatee River Pram Fleet Blue /0.00 43
4410961Sidney Jones St.Petersburg Yatch Club Red /0.00 44
4520819Camden Sullivan MRPF Red /0.00 45
4615106Connor Snead MRPF Blue /0.00 46
477036BRYSON FACKENDER Lk Wales Pram Fleet Blue /0.00 47
4816713Daniel Van Puffelen CGSC White /0.00 48
4920409Zachary Waldman CCSC Red /0.00 49
5015874Patrick Walke Edison Sailing Center Red /0.00 50
5119356Owen Wicks CCSC Blue /0.00 51
5220008Cate Paxton sys Blue /0.00 52
5311168Ava Shakespeare St. Petersburg Yacht Club White /0.00 53
5416849Alex Erwin CCSC Blue /0.00 54
5520546Kevin Gosselin LYC Blue /0.00 55
5617742Jake Burgess Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 56
5720681Peyton Weaver CCSC White /0.00 57
5821452Tommy McCormick Key Biscayne Yacht Club Blue /0.00 58
5915661Garret Murphy MRPF Red /0.00 59
60USA20887Kaitlyn Liebel Sarasota Youth Sailing Red /0.00 60
6115014Mason Sullivan MRPF Blue /0.00 61
6216138Logan Rimel SPYC Blue /0.00 62
63118897Claire Miller DIYC/YS Blue /0.00 63
6419717Nicholas DeWitt MRPF Red /0.00 64
6516030Alexander Vafeas Sarasota Youth Sailing Red /0.00 65
6615706Kaili Yap Edison Sailing Center Red /0.00 66
6715299Parker Maxwell Edison Sailing Center Blue /0.00 67
6819075Trent Boicheff St Petersburg Yacht Club White /0.00 68
6919308Avery Florio Sarasota Youth Sailing Blue /0.00 69
7019608Taylor Brown SPYC White /0.00 70
7111982Karrington Hansen SPYC White /0.00 71
728119Summer Gilroy SPYC Blue /0.00 72
7318313RILEY Ratto DIYC Red /0.00 73
7411157Maverick Putnam CCSC Red OCS/0.00 79
758298kuno paasch ccsc Blue DNS/0.00 79
7612802Simone Moss Lauderdale Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 79
7716715Trevor Hicks SPYC Blue DNS/0.00 79
7820834Lauren Russler CRYC Blue DNS/0.00 79

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 15, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network