2016 OPEN ORANGE BOWL REGATTA
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB | December 27-30, 2016

I420 (39 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 28, 2016 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
155876Carmen COWLES Emma COWLES LISOT/Larchmont YC/ LISOT/Larchmont YC /0.00 1
255172Payton THOMPSON Sammy PICKELL LISOT/NHYC/ Bahia Corinthian YC /0.00 2
355317Thomas RICE Trevor BORNARTH SCYC / LIMA Sailing Team/ SCYC/ LIMA Sailing Team /0.00 3
455912Emily HAIG Nathan HOUSBERG LISOT/Little Egg Harbor YC/ unaffiliated /0.00 4
554068Sarah BURN Patricia GERLI Bay Head YC/ Mantoloking YC /0.00 5
655145Zane ROGERS Reese GUERRIERO LYC/TCYC/ Reese Guerriero /0.00 6
755997Connor MRAZ Griffin SEGALLA Chester YC/LISOT/ Stamford YC /0.00 7
855447Matthew LOGUE Cameron GIBLIN Riverside YC | LISOT/ LISOT /0.00 8
955617Joseph HERMUS Walter HENRY LIMA/Bellport Bay/ LIMA/Sewanhaka Corinthian /0.00 9
1055116Alex ABATE Marcus ABATE Lakewood YC/ Lakewood YC /0.00 10
1156037Yumi YOSHIYASU Kara SCULLY HYC/ TCYC/GCYSA /0.00 11
1256035Caroline BENSON Ellen WILLIAMS Tred Avon YC/LISOT/ Connanicutt YC /0.00 12
1355616Madeleine RICE Ella BARRY SCYC / LIMA Sailing Team/ Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/LIMA /0.00 13
1451520Victoria THOMPSON Laurel FOSTER LISOT/NHYC/ BCYC /0.00 14
1555917Dylan ASCENCIOS Nick CHISARI Lakewood YC/ LISOT /0.00 15
1656036Eduardo MINTZIAS Declan McGRANAHAN LIMA / CRYC/ PRIME /0.00 16
1754065Emily BORNARTH Katie BORNARTH LIMA/ Edward Teach Youth SA/ USSCMC /0.00 17
1855998Sam GAVULA Gavin MEESE Bay Head YC / LISOT/ Norwalk YC /0.00 18
1955873Thomas HALL Shawn HARVEY LISOT/ LISOT/CRYC /0.00 19
2055818Ian MORAN Abercrombie GRIGGS Edgewater YC/ Edgewater YC /0.00 20
2155147AnaClare SOLE Grace AUSTIN Texas Corinthian YC/ Belle Haven Club /0.00 21
2255296Teagan CUNNINGHAM James WESTERBERG Barnegat Light YC/ Riverside YC Lisot /0.00 22
2353960Moritz HEIDENREICH David SAPP RNSYS/ RNSYS /0.00 23
2455148Chris KIENER Max VITTIMBERGA USSCMC/LIMA/ YC Club /0.00 24
2555877James PAUL Brooke WHITTEMORE Stamford YC/ LISOT/ Weekapaug YC /0.00 25
2655162William GEORGE William LOGUE Nantucket YC/LISOT/ LISOT /0.00 26
2755339Elizabeth KAPLAN Meghan GONZALEZ Larchmont YC/ Metedeconk River YC /0.00 27
2853718Austin ANDO Charles HERTZ Hobcaw YC/ Bellport BayYC/LIMA /0.00 28
2955999Cameron TURNER Oliver DUNCAN Chautauqua Lake YC/LIMA/ VHYC/LIMA /0.00 29
3055848Cochise BURROWS Matteo ALLIATA Nassau Yacht Club/ NYC /0.00 30
3154063Sofia SEGALLA Hope GALLAGHER LISOT / Stamford YC/ Larchmont /0.00 31
3255621Fifi FOGARTY Libby REDMOND LIMA / Seawanhaka/ LYC / NBYC. /0.00 32
3356266Oliver HURWITZ Angus MANION LISOT/ Riverside YC/LISOT /0.00 33
345591Dana HAIG Zach ZEELANDER LISOT/Little Egg Harbor YC/ LISOT BFD/0.00% 34
3555618Alexandra MARES Katy HANNAN Houston YC/GCYSA/ Rush Creek YC BFD/0.00% 35
3655900Dylan BRAZEE Ariel CASARETTO LIMA/USSCMC/ LIMA/ Lauderdale YC BFD/0.00% 36
3756029Timothy DANILEK Pierce ORNSTEIN Noroton YC/ Riverside YC BFD/0.00% 37
3856268Arianna FORELLI Giorgia BERTUZZI Fraglia Vela Malcesine/ FVM BFD/0.00% 38
3956216Julia JOHANSSON Isabella FARINA LIMA/ LIMA DNC/0.00 40

Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 28, 2016 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ron Rostorfer

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network