2017 Laser Masters Midweek Madness
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | February 14-15, 2017

Laser (52 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 14, 2017 13:12:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1195649dave CHAPIN David Chapin [Grand Master] /0.00 1
2210876David Hiebert FWBC/USSCMC [Master] /0.00 2
3189772Rob Hallawell YCYC [Master] /0.00 3
4195708Doug Peckover NOMAD [Great Grand Master] /0.00 4
5209724Mike Hecky Brant Beach [Grand Master] /0.00 5
6171314Pete Trachy Richmond Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 6
7192097phil paxton cyc [Grand Master] /0.00 7
8195867Tim Law Salcombe Yacht club [Grand Master] /0.00 8
9185917Leigh Savage Crescent Sail YC [Grand Master] /0.00 9
10187289Matt Fisher Hoover Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 10
11183898Charlie Buckingham NHYC [Master] /0.00 11
12159785Jon Deutsch Fishing Bay Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 12
13181188jim irwin Riverton Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 13
14207153JONATHAN PHILLIPS SSA [Master] /0.00 14
15208837Michael Hicks Queen Mary Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 15
16209266Chris Ellyatt Queen Mary SC [Master] /0.00 16
17199552Don Hahl Brant Beach YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 17
18208839Peter Vessella St Francis [Grand Master] /0.00 18
19167136Emilio Castelli Richmond YC [Grand Master] /0.00 19
20192093Brian Gilcher NOMAD [Grand Master] /0.00 20
21209747Scott Williamson SSA [Apprentice Master] /0.00 21
22197121Scott Salter SS [Master] /0.00 22
23210648David Hillmyer Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Apprentice Master] /0.00 23
24208838Mike Matan RYA [Master] /0.00 24
25209082Michael Hooper Calgary Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 25
26210711John MacCausland Cooper River YC [Grand Master] /0.00 26
27210619Ted Morgan Severn Sailing Association [Master] /0.00 27
28199804Jeff Beckwith CPYC [Master] /0.00 28
29208074David Elliott Calgary Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 29
30203944James Stanley OHCC [Grand Master] /0.00 30
31208029carsten Steenberg Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 31
32154443Tom Gutow KYC [Master] /0.00 32
33158625Carey Jones Michigan Sailing Club [Master] /0.00 33
34206107Matt Craven Melbourne YC [Grand Master] /0.00 34
35166047John Dawson-Edwards DTPYC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 35
36183856Sean Guinness KYC [Master] /0.00 36
37194060richard wood Nyack Boat Club [Grand Master] /0.00 37
38200123Russell Cole Ocbc [Grand Master] /0.00 38
39197594Stephen Aguilar Folsom Lake Y.C. L.W.S.C [Grand Master] /0.00 39
40195495Shawn Zabriskie SSA [Master] /0.00 40
41199760David Morgan Seabrook sailing club [Grand Master] /0.00 41
42197564William Mulloy Calgary Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 42
4311711Henry Gale Annisquam Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 43
44209325Robert Camp Davis Island Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 44
45191568Michael Goldfarb CYC Seattle [Grand Master] /0.00 45
46204462Patrick Wachholz Barrie Yacht Club [Master] OCS/0.00 53
47209073Britt Hughes CPYC [Grand Master] OCS/0.00 53
48208041Frederic (Tex) Poor Denver Sailing Association [Great Grand Master] OCS/0.00 53
49148392erik langendal Shelter Island Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] DNS/0.00 53
50152049Christopher Stone Atlantic Highlands YC [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 53
51187994ari barshi Cabarete [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 53
52209369John Surguy AHYC [Master] DNC/0.00 53

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 14, 2017 13:12:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network