E-Scow National Championship 2017
Carolina Yacht Club | April 27-29, 2018

E-Scow (58 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 27, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1I-1Harry Melges White HeatLake Geneva Yacht Club Youth /0.00 1
2I-2Vincent Porter Wide OpenLake Geneva /0.00 2
3T-37John Brown Blind SquirrelTom's River Yacht Club /0.00 3
4GA-8Kevin Jewett EspressoHobcaw Yacht Club /0.00 4
5T-17Chad Hillyer HunterToms River YC /0.00 5
6V-37August Barkow Big WheelsPewaukee YC /0.00 6
7M-11Erik Bowers ELEVENMinnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 7
8M-42Sam Rogers MADAMEMYC /0.00 8
9I-49brian porter Full ThrottleLGYC /0.00 9
10T-73Jeff Bonanni LimelightToms River Yacht Club /0.00 10
11M-87Derek Packard Port ApproachMinnetonka /0.00 11
12BH-22Peter Koar Faster HorsesBay Head /0.00 12
13M-12Jeff Solum E = MC^2Minnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 13
14I-9Pete Strothman RoosterGeneva /0.00 14
15KU-15Scott Norris New BubbaNew York Yacht Club/Keuka Yacht Club Rookie /0.00 15
16CH-2Chadwick Hough & Alan Field Penny BenjaminSan Diego Yacht Club & California Yach Club Rookie /0.00 16
17MA-11Peter Hurley Loco MocosoMantoloking /0.00 17
18GA-9Eli Putnam Augusta Sailing Club Rookie /0.00 18
19SC-14Crayton Walters ZoeCarolina Yacht Club Rookie /0.00 19
20W-25Lee Alnes EuphoriaWhite Bear Yacht Club Master /0.00 20
21V-41Mike Considine Maiden AmericaPewaukee YC Rookie /0.00 21
22H-11Lance Puccio FulltiltMendota /0.00 22
23SC-55robby wilkins VamooseCYC Master /0.00 23
24SC-6Walter Prause Carolina /0.00 24
25SC-22Will Hanckel Slopp E 2ndsCarolina Yacht Club /0.00 25
26I-47Wes Whitmyer Jr SlingshotLake Geneva YC Rookie /0.00 26
27CH-6Rick Turner The HOT SetupChautauqua Lake Yacht Club Master /0.00 27
28H-88Phil Zalog CrazE EightsMendota Yacht Club /0.00 28
29BH-8Russell Lucas ShimmerLake Kegonsa Sailing Club /0.00 29
30V-206Kathryn Meyer SophiePewaukee Yacht Club [Woman][Rookie] /0.00 30
31H-13Patrick Heaney Wild TurkeyMendota Yacht Club /0.00 31
32LE-13Kelly McGlynn BloodELEHYC [Youth][Woman] /0.00 32
33GA-21Robert Hagler pumpedUpAugusta Sailing Club [Master][Rookie] /0.00 33
34LE-1John B Maschal FudgELEHYC /0.00 34
35V-27Matt Peterson E-petePewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 35
36WH-88Brian McMurray Billy ZWhite Lake Yacht Club /0.00 36
37Z-9Brad Price InvictusClear Lake /0.00 37
38MC-2Sean Bradley SmokeMetedeconk River YC Rookie /0.00 38
39SL-4Brett Hatton TipsSpring Lake /0.00 39
40M-16Danielle Lindeman Mermaid SquadLake Minnetonka Yacht Club Woman /0.00 40
41BH-21Brendan Gilman Glory DaysBay Head Yacht Club [Youth][Rookie] /0.00 41
42M-10David Strothman BallisticDavid Strothman /0.00 42
43J-25Tom Castle Oshkosh /0.00 43
44H-7Lon Schoor MirageMendota Master /0.00 44
45LE-66Mark Schneider CheckmateLEHYC Master /0.00 45
46KU-12William Hudson SugareeKeuka Lake YC Master /0.00 46
47LE-3Bob Donat LimaEchoLE /0.00 47
48WA-15Kevin Cox MoFoEWawasee Yacht Club Rookie /0.00 48
49GA-27Palmer Russell SavageASC Rookie /0.00 49
50HO-3Andrew Kuryluk ANDYGATORNew Orleans Yacht Club Rookie /0.00 50
51GA-14John Helman Augusta Sailing Club [Master][Rookie] /0.00 51
52I-5Paul Lyon UntamedLake Geneva Yacht Club /0.00 52
53CH-11Chris Creighton ReverieChautauqua Lake YC Master /0.00 53
54J-8Will Wyman DesparadoOshkosh Yacht Club DNC/0.00 59
55GA-87James Holder TemptressAugusta Sailing Club Master RET-BF/0.00 59
56NO-1Anna Lee Mayo WilderSouthern Yacht Club [Rookie][Woman] RET-BF/0.00 59
57W-66Eddie Cox MarvinWhite Bear Yacht Club Youth RET-BF/0.00 59
58HO-60Doug Johnson Tumbling DiceLHYC DNC/0.00 59

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 27, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network