E-Scow National Championship 2017
Carolina Yacht Club | April 27-29, 2018

E-Scow (58 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 27, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1BH-8Russell Lucas ShimmerLake Kegonsa Sailing Club /0.00 1
2W-66Eddie Cox MarvinWhite Bear Yacht Club Youth /0.00 2
3T-17Chad Hillyer HunterToms River YC /0.00 3
4V-37August Barkow Big WheelsPewaukee YC /0.00 4
5I-49brian porter Full ThrottleLGYC /0.00 5
6M-42Sam Rogers MADAMEMYC /0.00 6
7GA-8Kevin Jewett EspressoHobcaw Yacht Club /0.00 7
8I-1Harry Melges White HeatLake Geneva Yacht Club Youth /0.00 8
9M-11Erik Bowers ELEVENMinnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 9
10W-25Lee Alnes EuphoriaWhite Bear Yacht Club Master /0.00 10
11I-2Vincent Porter Wide OpenLake Geneva /0.00 11
12MA-11Peter Hurley Loco MocosoMantoloking /0.00 12
13T-37John Brown Blind SquirrelTom's River Yacht Club /0.00 13
14M-87Derek Packard Port ApproachMinnetonka /0.00 14
15LE-3Bob Donat LimaEchoLE /0.00 15
16SC-55robby wilkins VamooseCYC Master /0.00 16
17T-73Jeff Bonanni LimelightToms River Yacht Club /0.00 17
18M-10David Strothman BallisticDavid Strothman /0.00 18
19J-8Will Wyman DesparadoOshkosh Yacht Club /0.00 19
20BH-22Peter Koar Faster HorsesBay Head /0.00 20
21I-47Wes Whitmyer Jr SlingshotLake Geneva YC Rookie /0.00 21
22SC-6Walter Prause Carolina /0.00 22
23BH-21Brendan Gilman Glory DaysBay Head Yacht Club [Youth][Rookie] /0.00 23
24SC-14Crayton Walters ZoeCarolina Yacht Club Rookie /0.00 24
25LE-1John B Maschal FudgELEHYC /0.00 25
26V-206Kathryn Meyer SophiePewaukee Yacht Club [Woman][Rookie] /0.00 26
27H-13Patrick Heaney Wild TurkeyMendota Yacht Club /0.00 27
28SL-4Brett Hatton TipsSpring Lake /0.00 28
29SC-22Will Hanckel Slopp E 2ndsCarolina Yacht Club /0.00 29
30KU-15Scott Norris New BubbaNew York Yacht Club/Keuka Yacht Club Rookie /0.00 30
31I-9Pete Strothman RoosterGeneva /0.00 31
32GA-9Eli Putnam Augusta Sailing Club Rookie /0.00 32
33HO-3Andrew Kuryluk ANDYGATORNew Orleans Yacht Club Rookie /0.00 33
34CH-6Rick Turner The HOT SetupChautauqua Lake Yacht Club Master /0.00 34
35V-41Mike Considine Maiden AmericaPewaukee YC Rookie /0.00 35
36J-25Tom Castle Oshkosh /0.00 36
37M-12Jeff Solum E = MC^2Minnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 37
38CH-2Chadwick Hough & Alan Field Penny BenjaminSan Diego Yacht Club & California Yach Club Rookie /0.00 38
39V-27Matt Peterson E-petePewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 39
40H-7Lon Schoor MirageMendota Master /0.00 40
41KU-12William Hudson SugareeKeuka Lake YC Master /0.00 41
42LE-66Mark Schneider CheckmateLEHYC Master /0.00 42
43H-11Lance Puccio FulltiltMendota /0.00 43
44WA-15Kevin Cox MoFoEWawasee Yacht Club Rookie /0.00 44
45H-88Phil Zalog CrazE EightsMendota Yacht Club /0.00 45
46LE-13Kelly McGlynn BloodELEHYC [Youth][Woman] /0.00 46
47GA-27Palmer Russell SavageASC Rookie /0.00 47
48Z-9Brad Price InvictusClear Lake /0.00 48
49I-5Paul Lyon UntamedLake Geneva Yacht Club /0.00 49
50M-16Danielle Lindeman Mermaid SquadLake Minnetonka Yacht Club Woman /0.00 50
51GA-21Robert Hagler pumpedUpAugusta Sailing Club [Master][Rookie] /0.00 51
52CH-11Chris Creighton ReverieChautauqua Lake YC Master /0.00 52
53NO-1Anna Lee Mayo WilderSouthern Yacht Club [Rookie][Woman] /0.00 53
54MC-2Sean Bradley SmokeMetedeconk River YC Rookie /0.00 54
55GA-14John Helman Augusta Sailing Club [Master][Rookie] /0.00 55
56WH-88Brian McMurray Billy ZWhite Lake Yacht Club RET-BF/0.00 59
57GA-87James Holder TemptressAugusta Sailing Club Master DNC/0.00 59
58HO-60Doug Johnson Tumbling DiceLHYC DNC/0.00 59

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 27, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network