E-Scow National Championship 2017
Carolina Yacht Club | April 27-29, 2018

E-Scow (58 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 27, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1I-1Harry Melges White HeatLake Geneva Yacht Club Youth /0.00 1
2I-49brian porter Full ThrottleLGYC /0.00 2
3T-73Jeff Bonanni LimelightToms River Yacht Club /0.00 3
4LE-1John B Maschal FudgELEHYC /0.00 4
5W-66Eddie Cox MarvinWhite Bear Yacht Club Youth /0.00 5
6M-42Sam Rogers MADAMEMYC /0.00 6
7I-2Vincent Porter Wide OpenLake Geneva /0.00 7
8T-17Chad Hillyer HunterToms River YC /0.00 8
9MA-11Peter Hurley Loco MocosoMantoloking /0.00 9
10I-47Wes Whitmyer Jr SlingshotLake Geneva YC Rookie /0.00 10
11SC-14Crayton Walters ZoeCarolina Yacht Club Rookie /0.00 11
12GA-8Kevin Jewett EspressoHobcaw Yacht Club /0.00 12
13M-87Derek Packard Port ApproachMinnetonka /0.00 13
14KU-15Scott Norris New BubbaNew York Yacht Club/Keuka Yacht Club Rookie /0.00 14
15LE-3Bob Donat LimaEchoLE /0.00 15
16BH-22Peter Koar Faster HorsesBay Head /0.00 16
17SC-55robby wilkins VamooseCYC Master /0.00 17
18M-11Erik Bowers ELEVENMinnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 18
19V-206Kathryn Meyer SophiePewaukee Yacht Club [Woman][Rookie] /0.00 19
20BH-8Russell Lucas ShimmerLake Kegonsa Sailing Club /0.00 20
21V-37August Barkow Big WheelsPewaukee YC /0.00 21
22CH-2Chadwick Hough & Alan Field Penny BenjaminSan Diego Yacht Club & California Yach Club Rookie /0.00 22
23I-9Pete Strothman RoosterGeneva /0.00 23
24BH-21Brendan Gilman Glory DaysBay Head Yacht Club [Youth][Rookie] /0.00 24
25M-10David Strothman BallisticDavid Strothman /0.00 25
26J-8Will Wyman DesparadoOshkosh Yacht Club /0.00 26
27V-27Matt Peterson E-petePewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 27
28SC-22Will Hanckel Slopp E 2ndsCarolina Yacht Club /0.00 28
29GA-9Eli Putnam Augusta Sailing Club Rookie /0.00 29
30SC-6Walter Prause Carolina /0.00 30
31W-25Lee Alnes EuphoriaWhite Bear Yacht Club Master /0.00 31
32WH-88Brian McMurray Billy ZWhite Lake Yacht Club /0.00 32
33KU-12William Hudson SugareeKeuka Lake YC Master /0.00 33
34CH-6Rick Turner The HOT SetupChautauqua Lake Yacht Club Master /0.00 34
35Z-9Brad Price InvictusClear Lake /0.00 35
36LE-13Kelly McGlynn BloodELEHYC [Youth][Woman] /0.00 36
37LE-66Mark Schneider CheckmateLEHYC Master /0.00 37
38WA-15Kevin Cox MoFoEWawasee Yacht Club Rookie /0.00 38
39H-13Patrick Heaney Wild TurkeyMendota Yacht Club /0.00 39
40MC-2Sean Bradley SmokeMetedeconk River YC Rookie /0.00 40
41SL-4Brett Hatton TipsSpring Lake /0.00 41
42H-88Phil Zalog CrazE EightsMendota Yacht Club /0.00 42
43GA-21Robert Hagler pumpedUpAugusta Sailing Club [Master][Rookie] /0.00 43
44NO-1Anna Lee Mayo WilderSouthern Yacht Club [Rookie][Woman] /0.00 44
45M-16Danielle Lindeman Mermaid SquadLake Minnetonka Yacht Club Woman /0.00 45
46I-5Paul Lyon UntamedLake Geneva Yacht Club /0.00 46
47M-12Jeff Solum E = MC^2Minnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 47
48GA-27Palmer Russell SavageASC Rookie BFD/0.00% 56
49T-37John Brown Blind SquirrelTom's River Yacht Club BFD/0.00% 57
50V-41Mike Considine Maiden AmericaPewaukee YC Rookie BFD/0.00% 58
51J-25Tom Castle Oshkosh DNF/0.00 59
52HO-3Andrew Kuryluk ANDYGATORNew Orleans Yacht Club Rookie DNF/0.00 59
53GA-14John Helman Augusta Sailing Club [Master][Rookie] DNS/0.00 59
54H-11Lance Puccio FulltiltMendota RET-BF/0.00 59
55CH-11Chris Creighton ReverieChautauqua Lake YC Master RET-BF/0.00 59
56H-7Lon Schoor MirageMendota Master DNF/0.00 59
57GA-87James Holder TemptressAugusta Sailing Club Master DNC/0.00 59
58HO-60Doug Johnson Tumbling DiceLHYC DNC/0.00 59

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 27, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network