E-Scow National Championship 2017
Carolina Yacht Club | April 27-29, 2018

E-Scow (58 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 27, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1M-11Erik Bowers ELEVENMinnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 1
2I-9Pete Strothman RoosterGeneva /0.00 2
3I-49brian porter Full ThrottleLGYC /0.00 3
4M-42Sam Rogers MADAMEMYC /0.00 4
5W-66Eddie Cox MarvinWhite Bear Yacht Club Youth /0.00 5
6H-7Lon Schoor MirageMendota Master /0.00 6
7I-2Vincent Porter Wide OpenLake Geneva /0.00 7
8SL-4Brett Hatton TipsSpring Lake /0.00 8
9KU-15Scott Norris New BubbaNew York Yacht Club/Keuka Yacht Club Rookie /0.00 9
10W-25Lee Alnes EuphoriaWhite Bear Yacht Club Master /0.00 10
11V-37August Barkow Big WheelsPewaukee YC /0.00 11
12I-1Harry Melges White HeatLake Geneva Yacht Club Youth /0.00 12
13T-73Jeff Bonanni LimelightToms River Yacht Club /0.00 13
14GA-8Kevin Jewett EspressoHobcaw Yacht Club /0.00 14
15BH-22Peter Koar Faster HorsesBay Head /0.00 15
16SC-55robby wilkins VamooseCYC Master /0.00 16
17M-10David Strothman BallisticDavid Strothman /0.00 17
18BH-21Brendan Gilman Glory DaysBay Head Yacht Club [Youth][Rookie] /0.00 18
19BH-8Russell Lucas ShimmerLake Kegonsa Sailing Club /0.00 19
20SC-6Walter Prause Carolina /0.00 20
21SC-22Will Hanckel Slopp E 2ndsCarolina Yacht Club /0.00 21
22I-47Wes Whitmyer Jr SlingshotLake Geneva YC Rookie /0.00 22
23T-37John Brown Blind SquirrelTom's River Yacht Club /0.00 23
24M-87Derek Packard Port ApproachMinnetonka /0.00 24
25V-41Mike Considine Maiden AmericaPewaukee YC Rookie /0.00 25
26T-17Chad Hillyer HunterToms River YC /0.00 26
27H-11Lance Puccio FulltiltMendota /0.00 27
28MA-11Peter Hurley Loco MocosoMantoloking /0.00 28
29LE-1John B Maschal FudgELEHYC /0.00 29
30H-88Phil Zalog CrazE EightsMendota Yacht Club /0.00 30
31V-206Kathryn Meyer SophiePewaukee Yacht Club [Woman][Rookie] /0.00 31
32LE-3Bob Donat LimaEchoLE /0.00 32
33J-8Will Wyman DesparadoOshkosh Yacht Club /0.00 33
34GA-9Eli Putnam Augusta Sailing Club Rookie /0.00 34
35V-27Matt Peterson E-petePewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 35
36LE-66Mark Schneider CheckmateLEHYC Master /0.00 36
37MC-2Sean Bradley SmokeMetedeconk River YC Rookie /0.00 37
38H-13Patrick Heaney Wild TurkeyMendota Yacht Club /0.00 38
39Z-9Brad Price InvictusClear Lake /0.00 39
40WH-88Brian McMurray Billy ZWhite Lake Yacht Club /0.00 40
41CH-2Chadwick Hough & Alan Field Penny BenjaminSan Diego Yacht Club & California Yach Club Rookie /0.00 41
42WA-15Kevin Cox MoFoEWawasee Yacht Club Rookie /0.00 42
43SC-14Crayton Walters ZoeCarolina Yacht Club Rookie /0.00 43
44M-12Jeff Solum E = MC^2Minnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 44
45KU-12William Hudson SugareeKeuka Lake YC Master /0.00 45
46LE-13Kelly McGlynn BloodELEHYC [Youth][Woman] /0.00 46
47NO-1Anna Lee Mayo WilderSouthern Yacht Club [Rookie][Woman] /0.00 47
48I-5Paul Lyon UntamedLake Geneva Yacht Club /0.00 48
49GA-27Palmer Russell SavageASC Rookie /0.00 49
50CH-11Chris Creighton ReverieChautauqua Lake YC Master DNS/0.00 59
51J-25Tom Castle Oshkosh DNS/0.00 59
52GA-14John Helman Augusta Sailing Club [Master][Rookie] DNS/0.00 59
53HO-3Andrew Kuryluk ANDYGATORNew Orleans Yacht Club Rookie DNS/0.00 59
54M-16Danielle Lindeman Mermaid SquadLake Minnetonka Yacht Club Woman DNS/0.00 59
55GA-87James Holder TemptressAugusta Sailing Club Master DNC/0.00 59
56HO-60Doug Johnson Tumbling DiceLHYC DNC/0.00 59
57GA-21Robert Hagler pumpedUpAugusta Sailing Club [Master][Rookie] DNS/0.00 59
58CH-6Rick Turner The HOT SetupChautauqua Lake Yacht Club Master DSQ/0.00 59

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 27, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network