2017 29er Midwinters West
Coronado Yacht Club | March 24-26, 2017

29er (52 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 24, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
1USA 2311David Eastwood Sam Merson SBYC/ MBYC /0.00 1
2USA 2251Neil Marcellini Ian Brill Richmond Yacht Club/ Mission Bay Yacht Club /0.00 2
3CAN 2293Eric Lyall Edward Coleman Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ West Vancouver Yacht Club /0.00 3
41413Morgan Pinckney Andrew Person NHYC/ NHYC /0.00 4
51418Shane Riera Ben Kern Coral Reef Yacht Club, 2Niner, 305 Skiff Team/ Coral Reef Yacht Club /0.00 5
6can 2596William Bonin Samuel Bonin Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ Royal Canadian Yacht Club /0.00 6
72584Robert Shelley Severin Gramm 2niner Squad CRYC/ 2Niner Skiff Squad /0.00 7
81467Bella Casaretto Ashton Borcherding Lauderdale YC/ Belle Haven Club /0.00 8
92449Peter Joslin Jack Joslin SDYC/ SDYC /0.00 9
102454Nico Martin Brock Paquin Seabrook SC/2Niner Skiff Squad/ Coronado Yacht Club /0.00 10
11CAN2073Mark McCutcheon Aidan Chiu Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ Royal Canadian Yacht Club /0.00 11
12CAN2452Louis Riel-Brockie Henry Lockyer Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron /0.00 12
132592Galen Richardson Cameron Shaw RCYC/ RNSYS /0.00 13
142309Marley Mais Scott Mais NHYC/ NHYC /0.00 14
151473Talia Toland Cate Mollerus Seattle Yacht Club/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club /0.00 15
161998Lucas Pierce Wells Drayton SBYC/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 16
17USA1997Pearce Mendoza Jack Flores BYC/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 17
18ISV2562Lake Sanford steven hardee St. Croix Yacht Club/ St. Croix Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club /0.00 18
19216Jack Sutter Will Glasson StFYC/RYC/ StFYC/RYC /0.00 19
20USA821Connell Phillipps Kaelin Stock RYC/SFYC/ RYC/SFYC /0.00 20
212410Catherine Lindsay Jana Laurendeau 2Niner Skiff Squad/ 2NINER /0.00 21
22ISV 2559Taylor Hasson Kate Klempen St Croix Yacht Club/Chicago Yacht Club/ St. Croix Yacht Club /0.00 22
232193Emily Bugeja Hannah Smith Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Royal Vancouver Yaht Club /0.00 23
24US2599HENRIK PARKER Joshua Smithman
Joshua Smithman
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
/ Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
/0.00 24
252597Fraser Buck Max Cameron Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Royal Vancouver Yacht Club /0.00 25
262384Blaire McCarthy Callista Hopkins St. Petersburg Yacht Club/ SPYC /0.00 26
27USA 1423Conrad Miller Grant Gridley Willamette Sailing Club/ Willamette Sailing Club /0.00 27
28CAN 2Nelson Fretenburg William Mendham WVYC / RVYC/ Royal Vancouver YC /0.00 28
29ISV2560sarah hardee Lucy Klempen St. Croix Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club/ St. Croix Yacht Club /0.00 29
30USA2185Harry Melges Finn Rowe Lake Geneva Yacht Club/ BMSC/ Lake Geneva Yacht Club/ BMSC /0.00 30
311088Kieran Shocklee Grant Janov California Yacht Club/ California Yacht Club /0.00 31
32ISV 2563Dawson Kohl Atlee Kohl St. Croix Yacht Club / Royal Cork Yacht Club/ St. Croix Yacht Club / Royal Cork Yacht Club /0.00 32
33817Cameron Wallace Marcus Forrester Hougaard Royal Victoria Yacht Club/ Royal Victoria Yacht Club /0.00 33
342471Christina Van Dyke Isabelle Meegan LBYC/ABYC/ NHYC /0.00 34
35USA 2411Brooke Shachoy Reed Shachoy Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 35
36678Faye Cheng Hannah Stevens Royal Victoria yacht Club/ Royal Victoria YAcht club /0.00 36
37457Alexander Liteplo Dylan Cochrane Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Royal Vancouver Yacht Club /0.00 37
38CAN 1264Ben Humer Jeffrey Wallace Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Royal Vancouver Yacht Club DNF/0.00 53
391411Berta Puig Charlotte Mack 2NINER/ 2NINER DNF/0.00 53
4099Marina Glasner Ben Fuchs Richmond Yacht Club/ Richmond Yacht Club DNF/0.00 53
41651Abby Brown Caitlyn Shum Royal Victoria Yacht club/ Royal Victoria Yacht Club DNF/0.00 53
42669Lupo Bigatti Kelab MacDougall Royal Victoria Yacht Club/ Royal Victoria Yacht Club DNF/0.00 53
43994IAN NYENHUIS Noah Nyenhuis SDYC/ SDYC DNF/0.00 53
441087Crew Fritsch Tristan Richmond CorYC/ Coronado Yacht Club DNF/0.00 53
452595Jack Crawford Zach Spicer Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Royal Vancouver Yacht Club DNF/0.00 53
462598Ross Thompson Ethen Kinsman Royal Vancouver/ Royal Vancouver DNF/0.00 53
47599Sydney Holder Charlotte Versavel San Francisco YC/Richmond YC/ Richmond Yacht Club DNS/0.00 53
481079Emma Batcher River Paquin San Diego Yacht Club/ Coronado Yacht Club DNS/0.00 53
491438Jack Taugher Dylan Styron Alamitos Bay/ Alamitos Bay DNS/0.00 53
502593Sam Briggs Kyle Nunn Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Royal Vancouver Yacht Club DNS/0.00 53
511445Aitor Iriso Eneko Iriso RYC / EYC/ RYC / EYC OCS/0.00 53
522001Sally Wilmot St. Francis YC DNC/0.00 53

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 24, 2017 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network