NBJR 2017
New Bedford Yacht Club | July 08-09, 2017

420, Division (74 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 08, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
16491Eric O'Connor Ryan Hamilton Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club /0.00 1
27846Jack Murphy Connor Blanchet Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham yacht club /0.00 2
37967Riley Kloc Kaleigh Morgan BCRP/Sail Newport/ BCRP/Barrington Yacht Club /0.00 3
46118Ollie Meyer Zoe Ting SBYC/ SBYC /0.00 4
56346Oscar MacGillivray Colin MacGillivray Ida Lewis/BCRP/ Ida Lewis/BCRP /0.00 5
63912William Bedford Anders Kearney Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Cub /0.00 6
75253Seth Rizika Natalie Elder Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 7
87847Ellen Fuller Tommy Szymanski Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham /0.00 8
97340Emma Montgomery Annabelle Ayer Pleon/ Pleon /0.00 9
1073Henry Hayden Gigi Diserio Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC /0.00 10
118102Stephen Pellegrino Mikayla' Mathieu Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 11
127855Michael Yorsz Adrianne (Rosie) Crawford Pleon/ Pleon Yacht Club /0.00 12
137434Thomas Walker Lauren Elder Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 13
1471Scott Yenor Harper McKerrow Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC /0.00 14
15753Hunter Zonnenberg Anna O'Connor Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club /0.00 15
168128Olivia First Nicholas steinert Quissett/ Quissett Yacht Club /0.00 16
17250Santiago Hirschmann Joseph Russo New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford /0.00 17
187012Abigail Turner Lulu Desai NCS/ NCS /0.00 18
192953Payton Canavan Ryan Soucy Saunderstown Yacht Club/ Saunderstown Yacht Club /0.00 19
206372Clare Coyne Nina McCloy Sandy Bay/ SBYC /0.00 20
218222Megan Grimes Abigail Wright Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club /0.00 21
227741Grant Adam Lydia Brown Pleon/ Pleon /0.00 22
236456Harris Padegs Clayton Kincaid Chatham Yacht Club/ Clayton Kincaid /0.00 23
247270James Taaffe MacKenzie Berwick Nantucket Community sailing/ Conanicut Yacht Club /0.00 24
25702Trevor Donovan Noah Galvin Pleon Yacht Club/ pleon /0.00 25
261011James McCullough William Martone HYC/ Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 26
278127Anna Olsen Ceci Bohan Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club /0.00 27
285116Clinton Hegarty Ben Markert Bristol Yacht Club/ non-member /0.00 28
296382Samantha Jensen Max Steinert Quissett/ Quissett /0.00 29
307815Francis Selldorff Lily Mathieu Wianno Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 30
314836Delaney Saluja Abigail Donatelli Sail Newport/ Sail Newport /0.00 31
3272Meredith Broadus Tom Broadus Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC /0.00 32
333331Kate Gilman Lilly Pinciaro Pleon/ Pleon /0.00 33
347124Amelia Carlson Jackson Morrissey Pleon/ /0.00 34
354119Charles Downey Kensie Winton Wianno/ Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 35
361006Ryan Downey James Kinder Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 36
371715Tanner Rosa Hannah Mailey Community Boating center/ Community Boating Center /0.00 37
389006Philip Jeffries Megan Yorsz Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club /0.00 38
394715Tim First Luke Ventola Quisset Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club /0.00 39
40502Izaiah Farr Sabrina Pires New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club /0.00 40
416370Catherine Krupka Henry Mattson Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club /0.00 41
42520Anthony Root Sadie Thomas NBYC/ NBYC /0.00 42
431631William Kirk Lauren Kirk Wild Harbor/ Wild Harbor /0.00 43
446116Andre Evans Caroline Williams Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club /0.00 44
4559Andre Pires Emerson Lawton NBYC/ NBYC /0.00 45
462498Matthew Lopes Noah Sargent Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 46
476509Alexander Wise Jakob Sutton BCRP / Lakewood YC/ BCRP / Lakewood YC /0.00 47
485965Sean Clark Lilly DiPietro WILD HARBOR Yacht Club/ Wild HARBOR Yacht Club /0.00 48
496558Timothy Hibben Luke Gearin Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 49
506Jack Murray Sophia Clingman Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly yacht club /0.00 50
517432Nat Edmonds Fraser Pesek Wianno/ Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 51
525376Reed Fortier Amber Rousseau New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC /0.00 52
535366Conrad Gilchrest Simone Johnson New Bedford YC/ NBYC /0.00 53
54781Jasper Westhoven Kristina Twaalfhoven Pleon/ Pleon /0.00 54
551010Elliot Kinder Grace Cotoia Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis YC /0.00 55
567318Grace Woodcock Skyler Sullivan Gracie Woodcock/ New Bedford Yacht Clib /0.00 56
572493William DeLong Emma O'Connell Bristol YC/ Bristol YC /0.00 57
588John Egger Stefan Hulsebosch BYC/ Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 58
591008Marita Nothacker Lindsay McManus Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 59
603615Margaret Higgins Marissa Walsh Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 60
616552Sam dobens Elizabeth Linsdell Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS /0.00 61
626549Samuel Gryska Alex Craig Beverly Yacht Club/ BYC /0.00 62
638079Isaac Goldman Owen Noordzij WHYC/ WHYC /0.00 63
647573Caroline King Bo Eaves New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC /0.00 64
656115Sofia Hirschmann Sofia McMillan NBYC/ NBYC /0.00 65
667312Dylan Hunt Miles Bailey NBYC/ NBYC /0.00 66
673870Caroline Buckley Julia O'Connor Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 67
681Meghan Berg Liam Walsh Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 68
697005Tyler Lubeck Sam Bradley Pleon/ Pleon /0.00 69
707177Nicolas Hirschmann Ruby Pasquill MBYC/ NBYC /0.00 70
711007Veronica Smith Cyrus Kurd Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC /0.00 71
72tbaBen St. John Timothy Hibben Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club DNS/0.00 75
731234Henry Taylor Conanicut Yacht Club DNS/0.00 75
747062Mitchell Spell Alexandra Ferri New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC DNS/0.00 75

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 08, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mike Callahan

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network