Oxford Regatta - Race to Oxford - PHRF
Tred Avon Yacht Club | August 12, 2017

PHRF, Division A0/A1 (3 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 12, 2017 13:35:00, Length (NM) = 12.74
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1USA77Stephen McManus SaykadooAYC 48 [A0/A1] 17:15:54 03:40:54 00:10:12 03:30:42 00:00:00 /0.00 2
2USA 38Jack Yaissle AmadeusTAYC 36 [A0/A1] 17:15:34 03:40:34 00:07:39 03:32:55 00:02:13 /0.00 5
3USA 34Taran Teague Blockade RunnerAYC 54 [A0/A1] 17:22:56 03:47:56 00:11:28 03:36:28 00:05:46 /0.00 8

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 12, 2017 13:35:00, Length (NM) = 12.74

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division A2 (8 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 12, 2017 13:30:00, Length (NM) = 12.74
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
125John Bode MischiefTAYC 99 [A2] 17:25:43 03:55:43 00:21:01 03:34:42 00:00:00 /0.00 6
273456bruce gardner "L'OUTRAGE"AYC 96 [A2] 17:25:44 03:55:44 00:20:23 03:35:21 00:00:39 /0.00 7
353352Scott Steele AirmailSSC 72 [A2] 17:22:09 03:52:09 00:15:17 03:36:52 00:02:10 /0.00 9
463264Eric Richardson Blinding Furynone 78 [A2] 17:25:10 03:55:10 00:16:34 03:38:36 00:03:54 /0.00 10
5USA 39Jeff Wightman MonitorTAYC 96 [A2] 17:35:06 04:05:06 00:20:23 03:44:43 00:10:01 /0.00 14
660118Elliott Crooke CBYRA 75 [A2] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 20
7999Richard Zantzinger SmokyAYC 84 [A2] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 20
8USA 16Charles Monet Up-TempoTAYC 105 [A2] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 12, 2017 13:30:00, Length (NM) = 12.74

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division B (7 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 12, 2017 13:25:00, Length (NM) = 12.74
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1421138David Conlon VictorineCBMM 138 [B] 17:25:39 04:00:39 00:29:18 03:31:21 00:00:00 /0.00 3
240535Nick Iliff Second MouseSCC 138 [B] 17:25:49 04:00:49 00:29:18 03:31:31 00:00:10 /0.00 4
393123Branden Spear GabrielleCYC 117 [B] 17:28:59 04:03:59 00:24:51 03:39:08 00:07:47 /0.00 11
468120Jon Opert OrionSCC 132 [B] 17:33:51 04:08:51 00:28:02 03:40:49 00:09:28 /0.00 12
52021Tommy Campbell NicoleTAYC 117 [B] 17:33:43 04:08:43 00:24:51 03:43:52 00:12:31 /0.00 13
683348Patrick teeling Blaze Starcbyra 144 [B] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 20
793176Sean Gallagher IpponEYC 114 [B] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 12, 2017 13:25:00, Length (NM) = 12.74

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division C (1 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 12, 2017 13:25:00, Length (NM) = 12.74
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
133400Michael Johns Witch's FlowerGSA 147 [C] 17:22:24 03:57:24 00:31:13 03:26:11 00:00:00 /0.00 1

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 12, 2017 13:25:00, Length (NM) = 12.74

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network