Geneva Lake Sailing School Dinghyfest - X Boats
Buddy Melges Sailing Center | July 11-12, 2017

X-Boat (58 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 11, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
1I-25Chapman Petersen Caroline Holland ALL INLake Geneva Yacht Club/ Lake Geneva Yacht Club /0.00 1
2I-11Kyle Navin Mya Burdick 5 StarLGYC/ LGYC /0.00 2
3V-213Meta Simon Fritz Simon SimonizedPewaukee Yacht Club/ Pewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 3
4B6Brigit Barr Barr-B-QueLBYC /0.00 4
5W20Owen Harrod Hank Seum Shake n BakeWhite Bear Sailing School/ White Bear Yacht Club /0.00 5
6D30Nathan Hetzler Graham hetzler Penguin TooDelavan Lake Yacht Club/ Delavan Lake Yacht Club /0.00 6
7A-17Ali Vollmar Kelsey Vollmar ShezawizCLYC/ CLYC /0.00 7
8A-136Abby Eckert Allison Heimsch Not Too Sh-AbbyWest Bend/ Cedar Lake /0.00 8
9OO -144Jackson Walker Dylan Hopwood LandSharkLaBelle Yacht Club/ LaBelle Yacht Club /0.00 9
10B-3Ryan Komas KomonsterLake Beulah /0.00 10
11V-10Jack Schweda John Lieber Wally's WarriorsPewaukee Yacht Club/ Pewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 11
12J13Emily Scherer Ally Hansen SuperstitionOshkosh/ Oshkosh Yacht Club /0.00 12
13V88Sam Spencer Haulin DonkeyPewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 13
14V-61Charlie Allen Kit Harned Chuck WagonPewaukee/ /0.00 14
15I-0James Lyon Adam Lyon Red WingLake Geneva/ Lake Geneva /0.00 15
16X-4Ellie Harned Pine Lake /0.00 16
17M-11Kate Ness Martha Hughes LOCHNESSMinnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka yacht club /0.00 17
18OO-17Sean Mihelich Jackson Brockman RushLac La Belle Yacht Club/ La Belle Yacht Club /0.00 18
19X8Luca Marban Alec Harned PortofinoPine Lake Yacht Club/ Pine Lake Yacht Club /0.00 19
20V19Quinn Kaiser Charlie Bruss Full TiltPewaukee Yacht Club/ Pewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 20
21B-5Izzy Rietz Callie Smith Sassy SailorLake Beulah Yacht Club/ Lake Beulah Yacht Club /0.00 21
22V511Red Tornehl Grayson Bruss AderynPewaukee Yacht Club/ Pewaukee Yacht Club /0.00 22
23A12Gabrielle Spitz Linsey Vollmar SpitzfireCLYC/ CLYC /0.00 23
24V71Jack Steiner Johnny Dempsey Ajax ExpressPYC/ PYC /0.00 24
25P-7David Wagner Max Holmes BreakawayOkoboji Yacht Club/ Okoboji Yacht Club /0.00 25
26A-25Austin Jaessing Max Jaessing Loose CannonCedar Lake Yacht Club, WI/ Cedar Lake Yacht Club, WI /0.00 26
27I-30Lauren Crannell Matthew Sexton StarburstLGYC/ Lake Geneva /0.00 27
28I-1Monroe Melges Annie Rowe ShimmerLGYC/ LGYC /0.00 28
29I 45Finn Burdick Henrique Lowe Blue LightningLGYC/ LGYC /0.00 29
30I-33Mark Lyon Kate Lyon ExperimentLake Geneva/ Lake Geneva /0.00 30
31W42Owen Reding WidgeonWhite Bear /0.00 31
32NO - 617Will Michels Harrison Koss North Lake Yacht Club/ North Lake /0.00 32
33D-51Ian McClenathan Ethan Yarmo Papa's PrideDelavan Lake Yacht Club/ DLYC /0.00 33
34P19Bradley Wagner TJ Ascherl Red FoxOkoboji Yacht Club/ Okoboji Yacht Club /0.00 34
35I-12Thomas Whowell Sailor Whowell G ForceLGYC/ LGYC /0.00 35
36J 60Abe Weston Levi Morris Hulk SplashOshkosh Yacht Club/ Oshkosh Yacht Club /0.00 36
37B-11Jonah Boykin Boaty McBoatfaceBeulah /0.00 37
38B 7Annie Cate Schmidt Anneliese Leroy Little SchmidtBeulah/ Beulah /0.00 38
39A-13Charlie Eckert Carson Boemer TriskaidekaphobiaWest Bend/ Cedar Lake /0.00 39
40A5Brittany Shabino Sam Eckert CLASSIFIEDCLYC/ /0.00 40
41B99Augie Jarecki William Webber UNSBLake Beulah Yacht Club/ Lake Beulah Yacht Club /0.00 41
42V-102Henry Ogden Anders Beckes Cool SailingPewaukee/ Pewaukee /0.00 42
43I17Quin Frazier Shock SquadLake Geneva Y /0.00 43
44A3Sophia Kirk Ava Kirk Captain KirkCedar Lake/ Cedar Lake /0.00 44
45I-34Blake Deger Morgan Deger SweetnessLGYC/ LGYC /0.00 45
46X-88Simon Rolfs Laney Soto Cap'n PoodlePine/ Pine /0.00 46
47D19Keaton Sperling TackticsDLYC /0.00 47
48A 86Owen Bailey-Waltz Tess Laforest R8ECLYC/ CLYC /0.00 48
49D21Emmett Clair Anna Clair Breez-EDLYC/ DLYC /0.00 49
50J1Bailey Lira Talia Sheehan Summer SnowboardOYC/ OYC /0.00 50
51B-24Alex Rietz Alex Mueller Eat My WakeLake Beulah Yacht Club/ Lake Beulah Yacht Club /0.00 51
52I20Kate Crannell Ava Novak World TravellerLGYC/ LGYC /0.00 52
53J11Mateo Lira Olivia Sheehan Dominus VentiOYC/ OYC /0.00 53
54I40Devon Belsley X FlightLake Geneva DNF/0.00 59
55I 35Jared Plummer Joey Plummer JPOWERLake Geneva Yatch Club/ Lake Geneva Yatch Club DNF/0.00 59
56D527Reed Alness NeptuneDLYC DNC/0.00 59
57X-40Kit Harned Pine lake DNC/0.00 59
58B-14Aaron LeRoy Lucas Clayton
Lucas Clayton
Air on sailBeulah/ LBYC
/ LBYC
DNF/0.00 59

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 11, 2017 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network