2018 F18 World Championship Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | October 12-19, 2018

F18 (78 boats)

Race 10
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 18, 2018 14:20:00
PosBowSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
155USA850Taylor Reiss Matthew Whitehead St. Andrew's Bay Yacht Club/ St. Andrew's Bay Yacht Club /0.00 1
241ESP1Mitch Booth Ruben Booth Club Vela Palamós/ Club Vela Palamós /0.00 2
327ARG6Hernan Salerno Andres Grimaldi Club Nautico Mar del Plata/ Club Nautico Mar del Plata /0.00 3
482USA97Brandon Wallace Marc Umemoto Mission Bay YC/ Mission Bay Yacht Club /0.00 4
565FIN5Mikko Räisänen Kirsikka Räisänen Helsingfors Segelklubb/ Helsingfors Segelklubb /0.00 5
663NED77Hans Van Dam Marius Van Dam Royal Maas Yacht Club/ Royal Maas Yacht Club /0.00 6
79USA11Michael Easton Tripp Burd MITNA / Eastern Yacht Club/ Eastern Yacht Club /0.00 7
820GRE7Iordanis Paschalidis Konstantinos Trigonis NOTH/ NCTH /0.00 8
989ARG11Cruz Gonzalez Smith Mariano Heuser YCA/ /0.00 9
1012CAN5207Olivier Pilon Jean Pierre Desrochers Sextant Marine/ Sextant marine /0.00 10
1174USA17Pete Melvin Ferdinand Van West WSV/ WSV /0.00 11
1254USA44Steve Stroebel Bryan Paine MBYC/ MBYC /0.00 12
134ARG66Agustin Krevisky Juan Martin Benitez club nautico paraná/ Yca /0.00 13
1476USA1870Laura Muma Matthew Keenan n/a/ Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club /0.00 14
1531USA225Robbie Daniel Gary Chu Red Gear Racing/ Racine Yacht Club /0.00 15
1625ARG7Pablo Völker Sergio Mehl CNSI/Aguila/ Aguila /0.00 16
1771USA37Luke Ramsay Sam Carter West River Sailing Club/ West River Sailing Club /0.00 17
1810USA1899Charles Tomeo Dalton Tebo SSS/ SSS /0.00 18
1942NED15Ad Noordzij Maarten Noordzij De Roerkoning/ De Roerkoning /0.00 19
2057AUS 333James Clark Brett Goodall Bendigo/ Bendigo /0.00 20
2114CAN69Maxime Loiselle Fortin Gaumond Emilie CANF18/ Unknown /0.00 21
2238USA5204Paul Krutty Joe Buchert CRAM/ CRAM /0.00 22
2367AUS11Lucy Nissen Dean Nissen Newcastle Cruising Yacht Club/ Newcastle Cruising Yacht Club /0.00 23
2472AUS526Brett Burvill Max Puttman JBSC/ JBSC /0.00 24
2533USA284Matthew Monts Tristan DeMarzo South Carolina Yacht Club/ Clearwater Saling Center /0.00 25
2677CHI10Nicolas Kovacevic Lukas Kovacevic Rapel/ Rapel /0.00 26
2769NED1542Willy Van der Heijden Arthur Moerman CCZ/ CCZ /0.00 27
287USA8John Tomko Jonathan Atwood HYC/ CCYC /0.00 28
2922USA117Chris Stater Preston Lawrence Miami Yacht Club/ CABB /0.00 29
3035CAN018Dan Borg Chris Molder Water Rats/ Water Rats /0.00 30
3119USA1Brent Carlson Michael Dowson CRAW / Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 31
3236HUN76Zoltan Dioszegi Gabor Jankovics Katamaran SE/ Katamaran SE /0.00 32
3321ARG111Christian Vilate octavio dorbessan C.U.B.A/ CNP /0.00 33
3411USA1998Clayton Selsmeyer Alyx Selsmeyer CRAW/ CRAW /0.00 34
3515USA4Tyler Gruen Gretchen Wilbrandt Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsin/ Minnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 35
3618USA1958Scott Miller kevin olenick mbyc/ Mission Bay Yacht Club /0.00 36
3761DEN11Jan Jensen Penny Wyon Vallensbæk sejlklub/ Vallensbæk sejlklub /0.00 37
3864USA192Ken Marshack Guillaume St.-Louis Bernier VLSC/UKSC/ CAN F18 /0.00 38
3966USA1982Travis Vetter Eytan Moudahi Mission Bay Yacht Club/ Mission Bay Yacht Club /0.00 39
4050USA2002Mark Brunsvold Matthew King Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing /0.00 40
4117USA1997Kurt Korte JJ Johnson CRAW/ CRAW /0.00 41
4245NED007Mischa Heemskerk Stephan Dekker W.S.V. De Braassem/ De Roerkoning /0.00 42
4380AUS331Aaron Butler Jason Hegert Jericho Sailing Centre/ Ballarat yacht club /0.00 43
4448USA7Todd Riccardi Dylan Heinz Sail Newport/ Sarasota Youth Sailing /0.00 44
4568USA858Jason Moore Alberto Serrano Mission Bay Yacht Club/ Mission Bay Yacht Club /0.00 45
463USA1615Ulrich Gollwitzer Liam Walz Crescent Sail Yacht Club/ Crescent Sail Yacht Club /0.00 46
4773USA316John Giuliano Peter Giuliano NA/ NA /0.00 47
4846USA21Jim Zellmer joe valante Sss/ jvalante@v-mc.com /0.00 48
4937USA1883Dan DeLave Eileen Haubl ABYC/ ABYC /0.00 49
5053USA1936Dan Maxwell Nicholas Lovisa sarasota sailing squadron/ Sarasota Youth Sailing /0.00 50
5175USA750Ben Colwell Mark Jones NWF18/ Jericho Sailing Center /0.00 51
5260USA2006Brett Bingham Trent Stewart Utah Sailing Association/ unknown /0.00 52
5356USA1977Jeff Collins Matthew Collins MBYC/ MBYC /0.00 53
5484GBR29Ghislain Melaine Regis Melaine Whitstable Yacht Club/ Whitstable Yacht Club /0.00 54
5551USA232Steve Piche Juke Ball Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Cat Fleet /0.00 55
562USA1193Jeff Rehm Will Murray CSYC/CRAM/ Sarasota Youth Sailing /0.00 56
5734USA29Daniel Williams Aaron Tsuchitori Kokokahi Sailing Club/ Kokokahi SC/Hawaii Kai Boat Club/Kaneohe Yacht Club /0.00 57
5829ARG500Gabriel Berberian Juan Cruz Benitez CUBA/ CUBA /0.00 58
5940USA212David Hein Arielle Darrow HDSailing/ Hampton Yacht Club /0.00 59
601USA317Chris Tuckfield Eric Brattinga Crescent Sail Yacht Club/ Unknown /0.00 60
6130USA507David Reed Mark H Space Coast Catamaran Fleet/ Unknown /0.00 61
628USA10Ian Ray Peter Libre NEMA/ Unknown /0.00 62
6313USA1978Brian Hearn Dustin deFelice CRAW/ CRAW /0.00 63
645USA129Dave Stiemsma Owen Pfaff ALCA, Hobie Fleet 519, CRAM/ BYC /0.00 64
6532NED1803Ian Bouchier Joe Bouchier Casper Boat Club/ Casper Boat Club /0.00 65
6659NED432Jacob Den Houting Dominique Den Houting zv noordwijk/ zv noordwijk /0.00 66
6779CHI242Mario Mandujano Rodrigo Sanchez Rapel lake/ Rapel lake /0.00 67
6828CAN1084Jeff Gerrits Liana Giovando Water Rats Sailing Club/ St. James Town Sailing Club /0.00 68
6978CAN21Nedim Alca John Cunning Jericho Sailing Centre/ Jericho Sailing Centre /0.00 69
706NED3Pieter Oskam Tony Mels WSV Warder/ WSV Warder /0.00 70
7143USA685Larry Ferber Ralph Cole
Pat Cole
Greg Nedurian
Longboat Key Moorings/ Longboat Key Moorings
/ Longboat Key Moorings
/ Longboat Key Moorings
/0.00 71
7249USA1719Sandra Tartaglino Riley Baugh None/ Sarasota Youth Sailing /0.00 72
7381CHI24Paulo Gabella Martin Gabella P C M D.O.C.K S/ unknown RET/0.00 79
7439USA348Kurt Gregory Ken Hirschmugl GulfPort Yacht Club, FL/ Gulf Port Yacht Club DNC/0.00 79
7558CAN2668Mike Madge Casey Sellers BLYC/ TBYC DNC/0.00 79
7683USA13Jeffrey Newsome James Orkins ABYC/ MBYC DNC/0.00 79
7716CAN112Laurent-David Beaulieu Olivier Leduc canf18/ canf18 DNF/0.00 79
7885FRA901Emmanuel Boulogne MARFAING MATTHIEU CLUB DE VOILE DU TOUQUET/ BNO BASE NAUTIQUE DE L'OUEST DSQ/0.00 79

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 18, 2018 14:20:00,
Principal Race Officer: Irene McNeill

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network