2018 F18 World Championship Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | October 12-19, 2018

F18 (78 boats)

Race 9
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 18, 2018 12:54:00
PosBowSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
171USA37Luke Ramsay Sam Carter West River Sailing Club/ West River Sailing Club /0.00 1
274USA17Pete Melvin Ferdinand Van West WSV/ WSV /0.00 2
325ARG7Pablo Völker Sergio Mehl CNSI/Aguila/ Aguila /0.00 3
463NED77Hans Van Dam Marius Van Dam Royal Maas Yacht Club/ Royal Maas Yacht Club /0.00 4
545NED007Mischa Heemskerk Stephan Dekker W.S.V. De Braassem/ De Roerkoning /0.00 5
672AUS526Brett Burvill Max Puttman JBSC/ JBSC /0.00 6
720GRE7Iordanis Paschalidis Konstantinos Trigonis NOTH/ NCTH /0.00 7
850USA2002Mark Brunsvold Matthew King Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing /0.00 8
99USA11Michael Easton Tripp Burd MITNA / Eastern Yacht Club/ Eastern Yacht Club /0.00 9
1031USA225Robbie Daniel Gary Chu Red Gear Racing/ Racine Yacht Club /0.00 10
1136HUN76Zoltan Dioszegi Gabor Jankovics Katamaran SE/ Katamaran SE /0.00 11
1289ARG11Cruz Gonzalez Smith Mariano Heuser YCA/ /0.00 12
1340USA212David Hein Arielle Darrow HDSailing/ Hampton Yacht Club /0.00 13
1442NED15Ad Noordzij Maarten Noordzij De Roerkoning/ De Roerkoning /0.00 14
1541ESP1Mitch Booth Ruben Booth Club Vela Palamós/ Club Vela Palamós /0.00 15
1685FRA901Emmanuel Boulogne MARFAING MATTHIEU CLUB DE VOILE DU TOUQUET/ BNO BASE NAUTIQUE DE L'OUEST /0.00 16
1767AUS11Lucy Nissen Dean Nissen Newcastle Cruising Yacht Club/ Newcastle Cruising Yacht Club /0.00 17
182USA1193Jeff Rehm Will Murray CSYC/CRAM/ Sarasota Youth Sailing /0.00 18
1948USA7Todd Riccardi Dylan Heinz Sail Newport/ Sarasota Youth Sailing /0.00 19
2038USA5204Paul Krutty Joe Buchert CRAM/ CRAM /0.00 20
2157AUS 333James Clark Brett Goodall Bendigo/ Bendigo /0.00 21
2249USA1719Sandra Tartaglino Riley Baugh None/ Sarasota Youth Sailing /0.00 22
237USA8John Tomko Jonathan Atwood HYC/ CCYC /0.00 23
2476USA1870Laura Muma Matthew Keenan n/a/ Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club /0.00 24
2559NED432Jacob Den Houting Dominique Den Houting zv noordwijk/ zv noordwijk /0.00 25
2618USA1958Scott Miller kevin olenick mbyc/ Mission Bay Yacht Club /0.00 26
2719USA1Brent Carlson Michael Dowson CRAW / Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 27
2864USA192Ken Marshack Guillaume St.-Louis Bernier VLSC/UKSC/ CAN F18 /0.00 28
2954USA44Steve Stroebel Bryan Paine MBYC/ MBYC /0.00 29
3075USA750Ben Colwell Mark Jones NWF18/ Jericho Sailing Center /0.00 30
3173USA316John Giuliano Peter Giuliano NA/ NA /0.00 31
3233USA284Matthew Monts Tristan DeMarzo South Carolina Yacht Club/ Clearwater Saling Center /0.00 32
3369NED1542Willy Van der Heijden Arthur Moerman CCZ/ CCZ /0.00 33
3479CHI242Mario Mandujano Rodrigo Sanchez Rapel lake/ Rapel lake /0.00 34
3534USA29Daniel Williams Aaron Tsuchitori Kokokahi Sailing Club/ Kokokahi SC/Hawaii Kai Boat Club/Kaneohe Yacht Club /0.00 35
368USA10Ian Ray Peter Libre NEMA/ Unknown /0.00 36
3714CAN69Maxime Loiselle Fortin Gaumond Emilie CANF18/ Unknown /0.00 37
3810USA1899Charles Tomeo Dalton Tebo SSS/ SSS /0.00 38
3961DEN11Jan Jensen Penny Wyon Vallensbæk sejlklub/ Vallensbæk sejlklub /0.00 39
4058CAN2668Mike Madge Casey Sellers BLYC/ TBYC DNC/0.00 79
4139USA348Kurt Gregory Ken Hirschmugl GulfPort Yacht Club, FL/ Gulf Port Yacht Club DNC/0.00 79
4217USA1997Kurt Korte JJ Johnson CRAW/ CRAW DNF/0.00 79
4329ARG500Gabriel Berberian Juan Cruz Benitez CUBA/ CUBA DNF/0.00 79
4483USA13Jeffrey Newsome James Orkins ABYC/ MBYC DNC/0.00 79
4546USA21Jim Zellmer joe valante Sss/ jvalante@v-mc.com DNF/0.00 79
4677CHI10Nicolas Kovacevic Lukas Kovacevic Rapel/ Rapel DNF/0.00 79
4765FIN5Mikko Räisänen Kirsikka Räisänen Helsingfors Segelklubb/ Helsingfors Segelklubb DNF/0.00 79
4821ARG111Christian Vilate octavio dorbessan C.U.B.A/ CNP DNF/0.00 79
4927ARG6Hernan Salerno Andres Grimaldi Club Nautico Mar del Plata/ Club Nautico Mar del Plata DNF/0.00 79
5035CAN018Dan Borg Chris Molder Water Rats/ Water Rats DNF/0.00 79
514ARG66Agustin Krevisky Juan Martin Benitez club nautico paraná/ Yca DNF/0.00 79
5255USA850Taylor Reiss Matthew Whitehead St. Andrew's Bay Yacht Club/ St. Andrew's Bay Yacht Club DNF/0.00 79
5316CAN112Laurent-David Beaulieu Olivier Leduc canf18/ canf18 DNF/0.00 79
543USA1615Ulrich Gollwitzer Liam Walz Crescent Sail Yacht Club/ Crescent Sail Yacht Club DNF/0.00 79
5560USA2006Brett Bingham Trent Stewart Utah Sailing Association/ unknown DNF/0.00 79
5611USA1998Clayton Selsmeyer Alyx Selsmeyer CRAW/ CRAW DNF/0.00 79
5768USA858Jason Moore Alberto Serrano Mission Bay Yacht Club/ Mission Bay Yacht Club DNF/0.00 79
5851USA232Steve Piche Juke Ball Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Cat Fleet DNF/0.00 79
5930USA507David Reed Mark H Space Coast Catamaran Fleet/ Unknown DNF/0.00 79
6066USA1982Travis Vetter Eytan Moudahi Mission Bay Yacht Club/ Mission Bay Yacht Club DNF/0.00 79
6180AUS331Aaron Butler Jason Hegert Jericho Sailing Centre/ Ballarat yacht club DNF/0.00 79
626NED3Pieter Oskam Tony Mels WSV Warder/ WSV Warder DNF/0.00 79
6384GBR29Ghislain Melaine Regis Melaine Whitstable Yacht Club/ Whitstable Yacht Club DNF/0.00 79
6481CHI24Paulo Gabella Martin Gabella P C M D.O.C.K S/ unknown DNF/0.00 79
6582USA97Brandon Wallace Marc Umemoto Mission Bay YC/ Mission Bay Yacht Club DNF/0.00 79
6653USA1936Dan Maxwell Nicholas Lovisa sarasota sailing squadron/ Sarasota Youth Sailing DNF/0.00 79
6722USA117Chris Stater Preston Lawrence Miami Yacht Club/ CABB DNF/0.00 79
6813USA1978Brian Hearn Dustin deFelice CRAW/ CRAW DNF/0.00 79
691USA317Chris Tuckfield Eric Brattinga Crescent Sail Yacht Club/ Unknown DNF/0.00 79
7012CAN5207Olivier Pilon Jean Pierre Desrochers Sextant Marine/ Sextant marine DNF/0.00 79
7137USA1883Dan DeLave Eileen Haubl ABYC/ ABYC DNF/0.00 79
7256USA1977Jeff Collins Matthew Collins MBYC/ MBYC DNF/0.00 79
7343USA685Larry Ferber Ralph Cole
Pat Cole
Greg Nedurian
Longboat Key Moorings/ Longboat Key Moorings
/ Longboat Key Moorings
/ Longboat Key Moorings
DNF/0.00 79
7415USA4Tyler Gruen Gretchen Wilbrandt Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsin/ Minnetonka Yacht Club DNF/0.00 79
7578CAN21Nedim Alca John Cunning Jericho Sailing Centre/ Jericho Sailing Centre DNF/0.00 79
765USA129Dave Stiemsma Owen Pfaff ALCA, Hobie Fleet 519, CRAM/ BYC DNF/0.00 79
7732NED1803Ian Bouchier Joe Bouchier Casper Boat Club/ Casper Boat Club DNF/0.00 79
7828CAN1084Jeff Gerrits Liana Giovando Water Rats Sailing Club/ St. James Town Sailing Club DNF/0.00 79

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 18, 2018 12:54:00,
Principal Race Officer: Irene McNeill

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network