2018 J/22 Mid-Winter Championship Regatta
The Houston Yacht Club | March 16-18, 2018

J/22 (39 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 16, 2018 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
126USA 1578Michael Marshall Bad NewsNYYC /0.00 1
206USA 489Kevin Doyle Victor Snyder
Aaron Snyder
Mo' MoneyYoungstown Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 2
309USA 1649Chris Doyle Will Harris
Adam Burns
The Jug 4 1Youngstown Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 3
4291542Travis Odenbach Justin Damore
Kris Werner
HoneyBadgerRo/
/
/0.00 4
508USA 1501Mark Foster Brian Babbitt
Matt Romberg
Pressure DropCorpus Christi YC/
/
/0.00 5
670707Terry Flynn Brett Allred
Bryan Calk
TejasGBCA/ FWBC/
/
RDG/5.00 5
718738Alexander Hanna Alex Schwinn
Jonathan Sager
TAMUG sailing Team/
/
/0.00 7
814352Jeff Jones Kalyn Lundemo
Carrie Jones
Gas Station SushiAYC/
/
/0.00 8
913650Nataleigh Perez Alex Crowell
Blake Billman
Forget Me NotFWBC/
/
/0.00 9
1015878Tom Meeh Robert Brann
Tom Johnson
MeehemGBCA/
/
RDG/9.00 9
112424Doug Weakly James Kondziela
Joe Mayfield
HNL-/
/
/0.00 11
1233USA 949Chris Junge Larry Wise
Jon Larson
Houston Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 13
1316USA 307Casey Lambert Blackburn Marine RacingLakewood Yacht Club /0.00 14
1430830Matt Haddon Emily Billing
Kevin Kendall
JailbirdNone/
/
/0.00 15
1525951Dov Kivlovitz no namenone /0.00 16
16421271David Bethancourt Michael Sager
Brant Koepke
Chicken DinnerOYC/
/
/0.00 17
1720539Danny Pletsch Megan Pletsch SketchyLarchmont Yacht Club/ /0.00 18
18171311Matthew Thompson Kevin Kenny
Matthew Carlson
UnderdogWayzata Yacht Club/
/
ZFP/20.00% 20
1911919Kevin Orff Eric Siminson TroublemakerGBCA/ /0.00 20
20271531Larry Blankenhagen Parrot Tales LightLYC /0.00 21
21031646Keith zars Baby LipsLCYC /0.00 22
2212338Kevin Hayes Hayes RiggingLYC/GBCA /0.00 23
2322CAN 1421Bernard le Duc Femke De Meester
John Marten
AlacranHudson Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 24
2423732Anne Lee Danielle VanStrein
Sean Davis
Allie Cribbs
Helms A LeeHYC/
/
/
/0.00 25
2504663Chip Carpenter WizardSouthern Yacht Club/STC /0.00 27
2605CAN693Ron Harris Cathy Harris
Bianca Grohmann
Stephane Lepage
BroomstickHudson/
/
/
/0.00 28
27021003Doug Davis Cool KidsKLSC /0.00 29
2839673Mitch Clarke Matt Schoger
Paul Shields
Knot BadLYC/
/
/0.00 30
2901964James Riddle Todd McBee
Jim Seibert
Two Dollar PistolKLSC/
/
/31.00 31
309953Stuart Lindow Emmett Dickheiser
Chris Pitman
Southern BelleNone/
/
/0.00 31
3178578Gary Thies Student DriverGBCA /0.00 32
3234892Walter Caldwell Simon Thomas
Andrea Pola
O'PayasoGBCA/
/
/0.00 33
3321239Ian Hunter Madison Reynolds
Nathan Ikeda
Chase Burwell
UntamedJacksonville University/
/
/
ZFP/20.00% 34
3458358Terry Schertz Ravi Subramanian
Rachel Loziuk
Andre Denais
Liten' Up!Austin Yacht Club/
/
/
/0.00 34
35771452Jessica Lombard Cynthia Shinn
Jenny Marten
FolkaHudson Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 35
36071551Stephen Gent Ian Jones
Daniel Weatherholt
Crew's ControlWindycrest Sailing Club/
/
/0.00 36
37691590Tom Sutton Diana Sutton Slippery When WetHYC/LYC/GBCA/ /0.00 37
3857364Lynn Simpson Margaret Pommert
Linda Kondziela
Janet Lockhart
BlingLCYC/
/
/
/0.00 38
3910216Phil Cooper Steve Bassett
Tom Schroder
Sweet Baby JLake Stockton Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 39

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 16, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jim Tichenor

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network