2018 J/22 Mid-Winter Championship Regatta
The Houston Yacht Club | March 16-18, 2018

J/22 (39 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 17, 2018 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
120539Danny Pletsch Megan Pletsch SketchyLarchmont Yacht Club/ /0.00 1
211919Kevin Orff Eric Siminson TroublemakerGBCA/ /0.00 2
308USA 1501Mark Foster Brian Babbitt
Matt Romberg
Pressure DropCorpus Christi YC/
/
/0.00 3
415878Tom Meeh Robert Brann
Tom Johnson
MeehemGBCA/
/
/0.00 4
52424Doug Weakly James Kondziela
Joe Mayfield
HNL-/
/
/0.00 5
605CAN693Ron Harris Cathy Harris
Bianca Grohmann
Stephane Lepage
BroomstickHudson/
/
/
/0.00 6
726USA 1578Michael Marshall Bad NewsNYYC /0.00 7
813650Nataleigh Perez Alex Crowell
Blake Billman
Forget Me NotFWBC/
/
/0.00 8
914352Jeff Jones Kalyn Lundemo
Carrie Jones
Gas Station SushiAYC/
/
/0.00 9
1070707Terry Flynn Brett Allred
Bryan Calk
TejasGBCA/ FWBC/
/
/0.00 10
11171311Matthew Thompson Kevin Kenny
Matthew Carlson
UnderdogWayzata Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 11
1216USA 307Casey Lambert Blackburn Marine RacingLakewood Yacht Club /0.00 12
13291542Travis Odenbach Justin Damore
Kris Werner
HoneyBadgerRo/
/
/0.00 13
149953Stuart Lindow Emmett Dickheiser
Chris Pitman
Southern BelleNone/
/
/0.00 14
1506USA 489Kevin Doyle Victor Snyder
Aaron Snyder
Mo' MoneyYoungstown Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 15
16031646Keith zars Baby LipsLCYC /0.00 16
1733USA 949Chris Junge Larry Wise
Jon Larson
Houston Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 17
1804663Chip Carpenter WizardSouthern Yacht Club/STC /0.00 18
1909USA 1649Chris Doyle Will Harris
Adam Burns
The Jug 4 1Youngstown Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 19
20071551Stephen Gent Ian Jones
Daniel Weatherholt
Crew's ControlWindycrest Sailing Club/
/
/0.00 20
2130830Matt Haddon Emily Billing
Kevin Kendall
JailbirdNone/
/
/0.00 21
2225951Dov Kivlovitz no namenone /0.00 22
2318738Alexander Hanna Alex Schwinn
Jonathan Sager
TAMUG sailing Team/
/
/0.00 23
2412338Kevin Hayes Hayes RiggingLYC/GBCA /0.00 24
2558358Terry Schertz Ravi Subramanian
Rachel Loziuk
Andre Denais
Liten' Up!Austin Yacht Club/
/
/
/0.00 25
26691590Tom Sutton Diana Sutton Slippery When WetHYC/LYC/GBCA/ /0.00 28
27421271David Bethancourt Michael Sager
Brant Koepke
Chicken DinnerOYC/
/
/0.00 29
2839673Mitch Clarke Matt Schoger
Paul Shields
Knot BadLYC/
/
/0.00 30
2901964James Riddle Todd McBee
Jim Seibert
Two Dollar PistolKLSC/
/
/0.00 31
3078578Gary Thies Student DriverGBCA /0.00 32
3134892Walter Caldwell Simon Thomas
Andrea Pola
O'PayasoGBCA/
/
/0.00 33
3222CAN 1421Bernard le Duc Femke De Meester
John Marten
AlacranHudson Yacht Club/
/
ZFP/20.00% 34
33021003Doug Davis Cool KidsKLSC /0.00 34
34771452Jessica Lombard Cynthia Shinn
Jenny Marten
FolkaHudson Yacht Club/
/
ZFP/20.00% 35
3521239Ian Hunter Madison Reynolds
Nathan Ikeda
Chase Burwell
UntamedJacksonville University/
/
/
/0.00 36
3657364Lynn Simpson Margaret Pommert
Linda Kondziela
Janet Lockhart
BlingLCYC/
/
/
/0.00 37
3710216Phil Cooper Steve Bassett
Tom Schroder
Sweet Baby JLake Stockton Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 38
38271531Larry Blankenhagen Parrot Tales LightLYC /0.00 39
3923732Anne Lee Danielle VanStrein
Sean Davis
Allie Cribbs
Helms A LeeHYC/
/
/
ZFP/20.00% 40

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 17, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jim Tichenor

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network