2018 Flying Scot Midwinter Championship
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 24-29, 2018

Flying Scot Championship Division (40 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 24, 2018 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
1504776Mark Swanson mike Hennessy
Mike Hennessy
Still CrazySaratoga Lake Sailing Club/
/
/0.00 1
2116130Tyler Andrews Andy Fox SophieDCYRA/ /0.00 2
3565346Tom Miller Meliissa Miller Corinthian sailing club/ /0.00 3
4546077Ryan Malmgren Stacey Rieu ADHDEphraim Yacht Club/ /0.00 4
5535810Tom McNally Cindy Taylor
Mike Taylor
RosieLake Monroe Sailing Assoc/
/
/0.00 5
6526138Zeke Horowitz Jay Horowitz JaMing-OSSS/COFCYC/ /0.00 6
7636133Jeff Linton Andy Hayward The ScuppernongDavis Island YC/ /0.00 7
8425350David Ames David Ames
P. J. Buhler
NoneSSS/
/
/0.00 8
9216137Michael Faugust Jennifer Ikeda-Faugust Ephraim YC / SSS/ /0.00 9
10464653Andy Rahn Nerissa Rahn Ring DingSarasota Sailing Squadron/ /0.00 10
11236088Ned Johnston Ryan Donahue Crazy LoveNortheast Harbor Fleet/ /0.00 11
12376086Bruce Kitchen Lynn Kitchen The Kitchen Sink IIICowan Lake Sailing Association/ /0.00 12
13125510Larry Taggart Carrie Berger
Melanie Dunham
Bateau BleuSouthern Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 13
14166099Mark Taylor Michele Taylor M&MFleet 168/ /0.00 14
156959Paul Lee Gabrielle Cockell P/C Eaton KellyEdison Boat Club/ /0.00 15
16136014Roger Sharp Kate Sharp Massapoag Yacht Club/ /0.00 16
17625310John Kreidler John Wake Comfortably NumbWestern Carolina Sailing Club/ /0.00 17
18686143David Helmick Jeff Bott Ecurie EscargotLESC/ /0.00 18
19305871Charles Clifton Her most charming Cindy Clifton Ack AckSSS/ /0.00 19
20405787David Thinel Kim Thinel Twilight ZoneSSS/ /0.00 20
21495360Donald Perry Stewart Smith LeprechaunSSS/ /0.00 21
22296011/5897Mark Benner Maria Benner Wind and a PrayerMoraine Sailing Club/ /0.00 22
23314925Henry Picco Anderson Jones IRYC/LESC/ /0.00 23
24443914Ron Pletsch Barry Milborn Steamboat WhillySSS/ /0.00 24
25226135Eric Bussell Alan Shaklee WildcardClinton Lake Sailing Association/ /0.00 25
2655813F David Meehan Karen Meehan Blue GooseDCYC/ /0.00 26
2796055Charles Fowler Scott Cline WarpathPrivateer Yacht Club/ /0.00 27
28705862chris schoendorf Dave Gorwiτz MONGOOSEeyc/ /0.00 28
29395658Mary Anne Hopper John Hopper GnatsquatchRush Creek Yacht Club/ /0.00 29
30645246Dave Martin Andi Hoffman CulpábleCoconut Grove Sailing Club/ /0.00 30
3146141Barry Hambrick Stan Graham Birmingham Sailing Club/ /0.00 31
3216144Ben Williams Deb Aronson CatitudeClinton Lake Sailing Association/ /0.00 32
3361482Richard Wojnar Susan McIntyre MorquanClinton Lake Sailing Association/ /0.00 33
3458400H Marshall Pardey Richard Elsishans Patchwork PrincessSarasota Sailing Squadron/ /0.00 34
35485544Jim Bigham Jim Bigham
Cathy Bigham
GoombaSSS/
/
/0.00 35
36284921Robert Newland Keven Briggs LevityLESC/ /0.00 36
37205763John Eckart Connnie Eckart Massapoag YC/ /0.00 37
38606116Jody Smith Annette Johnson StardustCorinthian Sailing Club/ /0.00 38
3985357Tom Clark David Bergevin That Green BoatPrivateer Yacht Club/ /0.00 39
40615454Robert @ Nina Cummings Nina Cummings
Nina Cummings
5454Csc/
/
DNC/0.00 41

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 24, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Fairlie Brinkley

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network