2018 Flying Scot Midwinter Championship
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 24-29, 2018

Flying Scot Championship Division (40 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 24, 2018 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
1504776Mark Swanson mike Hennessy
Mike Hennessy
Still CrazySaratoga Lake Sailing Club/
/
/0.00 1
2425350David Ames David Ames
P. J. Buhler
NoneSSS/
/
/0.00 2
3535810Tom McNally Cindy Taylor
Mike Taylor
RosieLake Monroe Sailing Assoc/
/
/0.00 3
4546077Ryan Malmgren Stacey Rieu ADHDEphraim Yacht Club/ /0.00 4
5526138Zeke Horowitz Jay Horowitz JaMing-OSSS/COFCYC/ /0.00 5
6636133Jeff Linton Andy Hayward The ScuppernongDavis Island YC/ /0.00 6
7216137Michael Faugust Jennifer Ikeda-Faugust Ephraim YC / SSS/ /0.00 7
8205763John Eckart Connnie Eckart Massapoag YC/ /0.00 8
9125510Larry Taggart Carrie Berger
Melanie Dunham
Bateau BleuSouthern Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 9
10305871Charles Clifton Her most charming Cindy Clifton Ack AckSSS/ /0.00 10
11565346Tom Miller Meliissa Miller Corinthian sailing club/ /0.00 11
1296055Charles Fowler Scott Cline WarpathPrivateer Yacht Club/ /0.00 12
136959Paul Lee Gabrielle Cockell P/C Eaton KellyEdison Boat Club/ /0.00 13
14236088Ned Johnston Ryan Donahue Crazy LoveNortheast Harbor Fleet/ /0.00 14
1558400H Marshall Pardey Richard Elsishans Patchwork PrincessSarasota Sailing Squadron/ /0.00 15
16166099Mark Taylor Michele Taylor M&MFleet 168/ /0.00 16
17376086Bruce Kitchen Lynn Kitchen The Kitchen Sink IIICowan Lake Sailing Association/ /0.00 17
18443914Ron Pletsch Barry Milborn Steamboat WhillySSS/ /0.00 18
19645246Dave Martin Andi Hoffman CulpábleCoconut Grove Sailing Club/ /0.00 19
20405787David Thinel Kim Thinel Twilight ZoneSSS/ /0.00 20
21686143David Helmick Jeff Bott Ecurie EscargotLESC/ /0.00 21
22625310John Kreidler John Wake Comfortably NumbWestern Carolina Sailing Club/ /0.00 22
23284921Robert Newland Keven Briggs LevityLESC/ /0.00 23
24464653Andy Rahn Nerissa Rahn Ring DingSarasota Sailing Squadron/ /0.00 24
25606116Jody Smith Annette Johnson StardustCorinthian Sailing Club/ /0.00 25
26395658Mary Anne Hopper John Hopper GnatsquatchRush Creek Yacht Club/ /0.00 26
27495360Donald Perry Stewart Smith LeprechaunSSS/ /0.00 27
28485544Jim Bigham Jim Bigham
Cathy Bigham
GoombaSSS/
/
/0.00 28
29314925Henry Picco Anderson Jones IRYC/LESC/ /0.00 29
30136014Roger Sharp Kate Sharp Massapoag Yacht Club/ /0.00 30
31296011/5897Mark Benner Maria Benner Wind and a PrayerMoraine Sailing Club/ /0.00 31
32116130Tyler Andrews Andy Fox SophieDCYRA/ /0.00 32
33226135Eric Bussell Alan Shaklee WildcardClinton Lake Sailing Association/ /0.00 33
3455813F David Meehan Karen Meehan Blue GooseDCYC/ /0.00 34
3561482Richard Wojnar Susan McIntyre MorquanClinton Lake Sailing Association/ /0.00 35
36705862chris schoendorf Dave Gorwiτz MONGOOSEeyc/ /0.00 36
3716144Ben Williams Deb Aronson CatitudeClinton Lake Sailing Association/ /0.00 37
3846141Barry Hambrick Stan Graham Birmingham Sailing Club/ /0.00 38
3985357Tom Clark David Bergevin That Green BoatPrivateer Yacht Club/ DNF/0.00 41
40615454Robert @ Nina Cummings Nina Cummings
Nina Cummings
5454Csc/
/
DNC/0.00 41

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 24, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Fairlie Brinkley

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network