2017 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 21-22, 2017

Optimist, Division Blue (18 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121866Brayden Benesch cryc Blue /0.00 3
214684Ryan Garraty CRYC Blue /0.00 4
320240Robert Diemar CYRC Blue /0.00 5
420916owen grainger CRYC Blue /0.00 7
521753Jake Julien CRYC Blue /0.00 8
622446Alex Liebel Sarasota Youth Sailing Blue /0.00 9
721699Ian Fox Cryc Blue /0.00 10
819458Tyler Lamm LYC Blue /0.00 11
920401Avinash Raval CRYC Blue /0.00 14
1021855Umi Noritake Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue /0.00 15
1121503Ava Meshel Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 17
1215049William Wardlaw CGSC Blue /0.00 21
1320191Michael Carton MRPF Blue /0.00 25
1418649Ryan Keenan CRYC Blue /0.00 36
1519101Peyton Dec VYBA Blue /0.00 37
1617629Alexander Imensek Saint Petersburg YC Blue /0.00 39
174852Ana Smith Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 43
1818478Sara Ortiz Vey CGSC Blue DNC/0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division Red (10 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120398Thommie Grit Sarasota Youth Sailing Program Red /0.00 1
221334Alex Garcon Coral Reef Yacht Club Red /0.00 2
319717Nicholas DeWitt MRPF Red /0.00 13
420887Kaitlyn Liebel SYS Red /0.00 19
521322Valentin Fagnilli LYC Red /0.00 26
619712Paul Strom sarasota sailing squadron Red /0.00 31
73484Jillian Giordano CRYC Red /0.00 33
815299Parker Maxwell Edison Sailing Center Red /0.00 34
915565Michael Childers Sarasota Youth Sailing Red DNC/0.00 49
1022376Truman Rogers LYC Red DNC/0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division White (20 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122082Garrett Fox Cryc White /0.00 6
216713Daniel van Puffelen Coconut Grove Sailing Club White /0.00 12
321555Sophie De Leon Urban CGSC White /0.00 16
420402Will Barnhart Coral Reef Yacht Club White /0.00 18
521936James ASTURIAS Coconut Grove SC White /0.00 20
621482Angel Lapadula CRYC White /0.00 22
720411Brody WOOD CRYC White /0.00 23
819608Taylor Brown SPYC White /0.00 24
91126carolina zager CGSC White /0.00 27
1018554Skye Johnson Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 28
1117053Jackson Lee DIYC White /0.00 29
1210150Callen Burnett Davis Island Yacht Club White /0.00 30
1314898Rosie Simpson St. Petersburg Yacht Club White /0.00 32
145756Ella Valentina Agnese Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 35
1519635Keith Grupenhoff Coconut Grove Sailing Club White /0.00 38
1621958Andrew Lamm LYC White /0.00 40
1719133Cole Fanchi Lauderdale YC White /0.00 41
1818278Graceanna Dixon Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 42
1917395Luca Achilles DIYSF White DNF/0.00 49
2013722Danielle Smith Lauderdale YC White DNC/0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network