2017 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 21-22, 2017

Optimist Green (82 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
1USA22528JACK GONZALEZ CGSC /0.00 1
221924Miles Julien CRYC /0.00 2
321256Daniel De Oliveira COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB /0.00 3
40401Veer Raval CRYC /0.00 4
540805Orson Swift Coral Reef YC /0.00 5
621550Cole Crep Coconut Grove Sailing Club /0.00 6
714730Ainsley Braun St. Petersburg Yacht Club /0.00 7
8757Marcos Rodriguez CGSC /0.00 8
920913Francisco Porrata Coconut Grove Sailing Club /0.00 9
1021308Maximilian Seuss CRYC /0.00 10
1118280William "Finn" Wilkening CRYC /0.00 11
1213387Charlie Suroski Edison /0.00 12
1319495Andrei Imensek Saint Petersburg YC /0.00 13
1418295Garrett January CCSC /0.00 14
1516688danny riano coral reef yacht club /0.00 15
1615699Cash Remington ESC /0.00 16
177377John Hartney St. Petersburg Yacht Club /0.00 17
1812450Nicholas Waite Venice Youth Boat Association /0.00 18
1919712Gus Swencki Sarasota Youth Sailing Squadron /0.00 19
2012999Nino Barbieri ESC /0.00 20
2114017Luke Wall Sarasota Youth Sailing /0.00 21
222022Joshua Pope Sarasota Sailing Squadron /0.00 22
2316183Collin McCracken Sarasota Youth Sailing /0.00 23
2422183Charles Julien 22183 CRYC /0.00 24
2518309Kyla Benesch cryc /0.00 25
262359Luca Damiano Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 26
272277Parker Bustamante Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 27
2812451Zoe Watson Venice Yacht Club /0.00 28
299137Landon Coleman Venice Yacht Club /0.00 29
3017812Amelia French Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 30
312914Ian Richardson DIYC /0.00 31
329710SOPHIA FULLER SPYC /0.00 32
3320483gemma davies sarasota youth sailing /0.00 33
3415211Carter Kurtz Edison Sailing Center /0.00 34
35115022Luca Ehring LYC /0.00 35
3617660Connor Miles Venice Youth Boating Association /0.00 36
3710009Macy Parke CCSC /0.00 37
382ty davies sarasota youth sailing /0.00 38
3915771Pierce Weber Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 39
409757Emma Pliske Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 40
4112735Ozzie Fischer Venice Yacht Club /0.00 41
4218087Connor Saxton Clearwater Sailing Center /0.00 42
439139Kane Fenton None /0.00 43
4412618Matthew St.Romain Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 44
4512900Grace Howard-Allen Davis Islands /0.00 45
4613829RJ - Ronald Pavlik Fort Lauderdale Yacht Club LYC /0.00 46
4719350finn grainger CRYC /0.00 47
4820236Cooper Atkins Naples Sailing and Yacht Club /0.00 48
491Will McCracken Sarasota Youth Sailing TLE/48.00 48
5010Jessica Wilson Lauderdale Yacht Club TLE/48.00 48
517Cole Wall Sarasota Youth Saiiling /0.00 49
529502Matthew Spencer ESC /0.00 50
531298Sam Chedgey CRYC Green Fleet DNF/0.00 83
54CCSC1Chase Carney CCSC OCS/0.00 83
555699Cael Horton ESC DSQ/0.00 83
5621Alexandria Broadwater ESC RET/0.00 83
5710961Thomas Guilford St. Petersburg Yacht Club RET/0.00 83
5814684Colin Garraty CRYC DNS/0.00 83
5918088Serenity Jackson CCSC RET/0.00 83
607499Kayden Johnson ESC DNS/0.00 83
6117639Devin Wilson Naples Sailing center DNS/0.00 83
6288 (Blue)Jackson Davis Davis Island Yacht Club RET/0.00 83
6325James Spencer ESC RET/0.00 83
64645Beverly Ward Coconut Grove Sailing Club RET/0.00 83
65201Sebastian Jurado Coconut Grove Sailing Club (Miami, Florida) DNS/0.00 83
661645Cole Rogers SPYC DNS/0.00 83
675860Jad Abedrabbo St Petersburg Yacht Club DNS/0.00 83
687163Marina Scheele ESC DNS/0.00 83
69CCSC7Gianna Talarico Clearwater Community Sailing Center DNS/0.00 83
70200Carlo Velazquez CGSC DNS/0.00 83
711813Matthew Smith Naples Community Sailing Center DNS/0.00 83
724189Samuel Long Sarasota sailing sqaudron DNS/0.00 83
735491Scott Lehner Naples Sailing Center DNS/0.00 83
745909Renn Horton ESC DNS/0.00 83
758474Ashton Broadwater ESC DNS/0.00 83
769394Garrett Thorn Naples Community Sailing DNS/0.00 83
7711040Collin Spencer ESC DNS/0.00 83
7812058Riley Roy DIYSF DNS/0.00 83
7913372evelyn riano coral reaf yach club DNS/0.00 83
8015551Tyler Grooms Naples Community Sailing Center DNS/0.00 83
8115644Aleksandr Jurado coral reef club DNS/0.00 83
8217785Joseph Giordano CRYC DNS/0.00 83

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network