2017 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 21-22, 2017

Optimist, Division Blue (18 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120401Avinash Raval CRYC Blue /0.00 4
220240Robert Diemar CYRC Blue /0.00 5
321855Umi Noritake Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue /0.00 6
422446Alex Liebel Sarasota Youth Sailing Blue /0.00 7
521699Ian Fox Cryc Blue /0.00 8
619458Tyler Lamm LYC Blue /0.00 9
721866Brayden Benesch cryc Blue /0.00 10
820191Michael Carton MRPF Blue /0.00 12
920916owen grainger CRYC Blue /0.00 13
1014684Ryan Garraty CRYC Blue /0.00 16
1115049William Wardlaw CGSC Blue /0.00 18
1218649Ryan Keenan CRYC Blue /0.00 21
1317629Alexander Imensek Saint Petersburg YC Blue /0.00 26
1421753Jake Julien CRYC Blue /0.00 28
1521503Ava Meshel Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
1619101Peyton Dec VYBA Blue /0.00 33
1718478Sara Ortiz Vey CGSC Blue /0.00 35
184852Ana Smith Lauderdale YC Blue TLE/45.00 45

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division Red (10 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120398Thommie Grit Sarasota Youth Sailing Program Red /0.00 1
219717Nicholas DeWitt MRPF Red /0.00 2
321334Alex Garcon Coral Reef Yacht Club Red /0.00 3
420887Kaitlyn Liebel SYS Red /0.00 17
521322Valentin Fagnilli LYC Red /0.00 24
619712Paul Strom sarasota sailing squadron Red /0.00 25
73484Jillian Giordano CRYC Red /0.00 27
815565Michael Childers Sarasota Youth Sailing Red /0.00 32
915299Parker Maxwell Edison Sailing Center Red TLE/45.00 45
1022376Truman Rogers LYC Red DNS/0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division White (20 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122082Garrett Fox Cryc White /0.00 11
221936James ASTURIAS Coconut Grove SC White /0.00 14
321555Sophie De Leon Urban CGSC White /0.00 15
420402Will Barnhart Coral Reef Yacht Club White /0.00 19
510150Callen Burnett Davis Island Yacht Club White /0.00 20
619608Taylor Brown SPYC White /0.00 22
718554Skye Johnson Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 23
821482Angel Lapadula CRYC White /0.00 29
921958Andrew Lamm LYC White /0.00 31
1014898Rosie Simpson St. Petersburg Yacht Club White /0.00 34
1120411Brody WOOD CRYC White /0.00 36
1217395Luca Achilles DIYSF White /0.00 37
1317053Jackson Lee DIYC White /0.00 38
1419635Keith Grupenhoff Coconut Grove Sailing Club White /0.00 39
1519133Cole Fanchi Lauderdale YC White /0.00 40
165756Ella Valentina Agnese Lauderdale Yacht Club White TLE/45.00 45
1713722Danielle Smith Lauderdale YC White RET/0.00 49
181126carolina zager CGSC White DNS/0.00 49
1918278Graceanna Dixon Lauderdale Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 49
2016713Daniel van Puffelen Coconut Grove Sailing Club White DSQ/0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network