2017 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 21-22, 2017

Optimist (48 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120398Thommie Grit Sarasota Youth Sailing Program Red /0.00 1
220240Robert Diemar CYRC Blue /0.00 2
321753Jake Julien CRYC Blue /0.00 3
421334Alex Garcon Coral Reef Yacht Club Red /0.00 4
516713Daniel van Puffelen Coconut Grove Sailing Club White /0.00 5
622082Garrett Fox Cryc White /0.00 6
714684Ryan Garraty CRYC Blue /0.00 7
819717Nicholas DeWitt MRPF Red TIE/7.00 7.5
921866Brayden Benesch cryc Blue TIE/7.00 7.5
1021699Ian Fox Cryc Blue /0.00 8
1122446Alex Liebel Sarasota Youth Sailing Blue /0.00 9
1220401Avinash Raval CRYC Blue /0.00 10
1319458Tyler Lamm LYC Blue /0.00 11
1421855Umi Noritake Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue /0.00 12
1520916owen grainger CRYC Blue /0.00 13
1620887Kaitlyn Liebel SYS Red /0.00 14
1715049William Wardlaw CGSC Blue /0.00 15
1820191Michael Carton MRPF Blue /0.00 16
1919712Paul Strom sarasota sailing squadron Red /0.00 17
2020411Brody WOOD CRYC White /0.00 18
2121555Sophie De Leon Urban CGSC White /0.00 19
2220402Will Barnhart Coral Reef Yacht Club White /0.00 20
2318649Ryan Keenan CRYC Blue /0.00 21
2421482Angel Lapadula CRYC White /0.00 22
2519608Taylor Brown SPYC White /0.00 23
2610150Callen Burnett Davis Island Yacht Club White /0.00 24
2719133Cole Fanchi Lauderdale YC White /0.00 25
2821958Andrew Lamm LYC White /0.00 26
2918554Skye Johnson Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 27
3021322Valentin Fagnilli LYC Red /0.00 28
3117629Alexander Imensek Saint Petersburg YC Blue /0.00 29
3221936James ASTURIAS Coconut Grove SC White /0.00 30
3315565Michael Childers Sarasota Youth Sailing Red /0.00 31
3414898Rosie Simpson St. Petersburg Yacht Club White /0.00 32
3519635Keith Grupenhoff Coconut Grove Sailing Club White /0.00 33
361126carolina zager CGSC White /0.00 34
3717395Luca Achilles DIYSF White /0.00 35
3818278Graceanna Dixon Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 36
3918478Sara Ortiz Vey CGSC Blue /0.00 37
4013722Danielle Smith Lauderdale YC White /0.00 38
4117053Jackson Lee DIYC White /0.00 39
424852Ana Smith Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 40
433484Jillian Giordano CRYC Red RET/0.00 49
4421503Ava Meshel Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue RET/0.00 49
455756Ella Valentina Agnese Lauderdale Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 49
4615299Parker Maxwell Edison Sailing Center Red DNS/0.00 49
4719101Peyton Dec VYBA Blue DNS/0.00 49
4822376Truman Rogers LYC Red DNS/0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network