2017 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 21-22, 2017

Optimist, Division Blue (18 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
119458Tyler Lamm LYC Blue /0.00 2
220240Robert Diemar CYRC Blue /0.00 4
321753Jake Julien CRYC Blue /0.00 5
420916owen grainger CRYC Blue /0.00 6
514684Ryan Garraty CRYC Blue /0.00 8
621866Brayden Benesch cryc Blue /0.00 10
718649Ryan Keenan CRYC Blue /0.00 11
821699Ian Fox Cryc Blue /0.00 12
921855Umi Noritake Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue /0.00 13
1020401Avinash Raval CRYC Blue /0.00 17
1120191Michael Carton MRPF Blue /0.00 18
1215049William Wardlaw CGSC Blue /0.00 22
1322446Alex Liebel Sarasota Youth Sailing Blue /0.00 28
1417629Alexander Imensek Saint Petersburg YC Blue /0.00 33
1521503Ava Meshel Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 39
1618478Sara Ortiz Vey CGSC Blue /0.00 41
1719101Peyton Dec VYBA Blue /0.00 44
184852Ana Smith Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 45

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division Red (10 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
120398Thommie Grit Sarasota Youth Sailing Program Red /0.00 1
219717Nicholas DeWitt MRPF Red /0.00 7
321334Alex Garcon Coral Reef Yacht Club Red /0.00 14
420887Kaitlyn Liebel SYS Red /0.00 19
519712Paul Strom sarasota sailing squadron Red /0.00 35
63484Jillian Giordano CRYC Red /0.00 36
721322Valentin Fagnilli LYC Red /0.00 37
815299Parker Maxwell Edison Sailing Center Red /0.00 43
915565Michael Childers Sarasota Youth Sailing Red DNC/0.00 49
1022376Truman Rogers LYC Red DNC/0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division White (20 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
116713Daniel van Puffelen Coconut Grove Sailing Club White /0.00 3
221936James ASTURIAS Coconut Grove SC White /0.00 9
310150Callen Burnett Davis Island Yacht Club White /0.00 15
418278Graceanna Dixon Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 16
520402Will Barnhart Coral Reef Yacht Club White /0.00 20
621482Angel Lapadula CRYC White /0.00 21
719133Cole Fanchi Lauderdale YC White /0.00 23
822082Garrett Fox Cryc White /0.00 24
91126carolina zager CGSC White /0.00 25
1019608Taylor Brown SPYC White /0.00 26
1120411Brody WOOD CRYC White /0.00 27
1214898Rosie Simpson St. Petersburg Yacht Club White /0.00 29
1321555Sophie De Leon Urban CGSC White /0.00 30
1419635Keith Grupenhoff Coconut Grove Sailing Club White /0.00 31
1518554Skye Johnson Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 32
165756Ella Valentina Agnese Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 34
1717053Jackson Lee DIYC White /0.00 38
1813722Danielle Smith Lauderdale YC White /0.00 40
1917395Luca Achilles DIYSF White /0.00 42
2021958Andrew Lamm LYC White DNC/0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network