2017 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 21-22, 2017

Optimist, Division Blue (18 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121753Jake Julien CRYC Blue /0.00 1
220240Robert Diemar CYRC Blue /0.00 2
314684Ryan Garraty CRYC Blue /0.00 3
420401Avinash Raval CRYC Blue /0.00 6
520191Michael Carton MRPF Blue /0.00 12
619458Tyler Lamm LYC Blue /0.00 13
721855Umi Noritake Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue /0.00 14
818649Ryan Keenan CRYC Blue /0.00 16
917629Alexander Imensek Saint Petersburg YC Blue /0.00 17
1022446Alex Liebel Sarasota Youth Sailing Blue /0.00 18
1121699Ian Fox Cryc Blue /0.00 19
1215049William Wardlaw CGSC Blue /0.00 22
1321866Brayden Benesch cryc Blue /0.00 29
1420916owen grainger CRYC Blue /0.00 33
1518478Sara Ortiz Vey CGSC Blue /0.00 36
1621503Ava Meshel Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
174852Ana Smith Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 45
1819101Peyton Dec VYBA Blue /0.00 46

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division Red (10 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121334Alex Garcon Coral Reef Yacht Club Red /0.00 4
220398Thommie Grit Sarasota Youth Sailing Program Red /0.00 5
320887Kaitlyn Liebel SYS Red /0.00 11
419717Nicholas DeWitt MRPF Red /0.00 21
521322Valentin Fagnilli LYC Red /0.00 23
619712Paul Strom sarasota sailing squadron Red /0.00 26
715565Michael Childers Sarasota Youth Sailing Red /0.00 41
83484Jillian Giordano CRYC Red /0.00 42
915299Parker Maxwell Edison Sailing Center Red /0.00 47
1022376Truman Rogers LYC Red DNC/0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division White (20 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
119635Keith Grupenhoff Coconut Grove Sailing Club White /0.00 7
221936James ASTURIAS Coconut Grove SC White /0.00 8
316713Daniel van Puffelen Coconut Grove Sailing Club White /0.00 9
421555Sophie De Leon Urban CGSC White /0.00 10
521482Angel Lapadula CRYC White /0.00 15
619133Cole Fanchi Lauderdale YC White /0.00 20
721958Andrew Lamm LYC White /0.00 24
818278Graceanna Dixon Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 25
91126carolina zager CGSC White /0.00 27
1019608Taylor Brown SPYC White /0.00 28
1122082Garrett Fox Cryc White /0.00 30
1210150Callen Burnett Davis Island Yacht Club White /0.00 31
1320402Will Barnhart Coral Reef Yacht Club White /0.00 32
1420411Brody WOOD CRYC White /0.00 34
1514898Rosie Simpson St. Petersburg Yacht Club White /0.00 35
1618554Skye Johnson Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 37
1713722Danielle Smith Lauderdale YC White /0.00 39
1817053Jackson Lee DIYC White /0.00 40
1917395Luca Achilles DIYSF White /0.00 43
205756Ella Valentina Agnese Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 44

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network