2017 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 21-22, 2017

Optimist Green (82 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
121924Miles Julien CRYC /0.00 1
2USA22528JACK GONZALEZ CGSC /0.00 2
30401Veer Raval CRYC /0.00 3
416688danny riano coral reef yacht club /0.00 4
5757Marcos Rodriguez CGSC /0.00 5
621308Maximilian Seuss CRYC /0.00 6
722183Charles Julien 22183 CRYC /0.00 7
814017Luke Wall Sarasota Youth Sailing /0.00 8
914730Ainsley Braun St. Petersburg Yacht Club /0.00 9
1021550Cole Crep Coconut Grove Sailing Club /0.00 10
1140805Orson Swift Coral Reef YC /0.00 11
1218309Kyla Benesch cryc /0.00 12
135699Cael Horton ESC /0.00 13
1419495Andrei Imensek Saint Petersburg YC /0.00 14
1517812Amelia French Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 15
1621256Daniel De Oliveira COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB /0.00 16
1718295Garrett January CCSC /0.00 17
1819712Gus Swencki Sarasota Youth Sailing Squadron /0.00 18
192914Ian Richardson DIYC /0.00 19
2013387Charlie Suroski Edison /0.00 20
212022Joshua Pope Sarasota Sailing Squadron /0.00 21
2220483gemma davies sarasota youth sailing /0.00 22
2315771Pierce Weber Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 23
247Cole Wall Sarasota Youth Saiiling /0.00 24
2516183Collin McCracken Sarasota Youth Sailing /0.00 25
262ty davies sarasota youth sailing /0.00 26
2715211Carter Kurtz Edison Sailing Center /0.00 27
2810009Macy Parke CCSC /0.00 28
2912450Nicholas Waite Venice Youth Boat Association /0.00 29
309137Landon Coleman Venice Yacht Club /0.00 30
312359Luca Damiano Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 31
327377John Hartney St. Petersburg Yacht Club /0.00 32
3312999Nino Barbieri ESC /0.00 33
341Will McCracken Sarasota Youth Sailing /0.00 34
35115022Luca Ehring LYC /0.00 35
3615551Tyler Grooms Naples Community Sailing Center /0.00 36
3788 (Blue)Jackson Davis Davis Island Yacht Club /0.00 37
389139Kane Fenton None /0.00 38
399394Garrett Thorn Naples Community Sailing /0.00 39
409710SOPHIA FULLER SPYC /0.00 40
4117639Devin Wilson Naples Sailing center /0.00 41
4218280William "Finn" Wilkening CRYC /0.00 42
434189Samuel Long Sarasota sailing sqaudron /0.00 43
4420913Francisco Porrata Coconut Grove Sailing Club /0.00 44
451298Sam Chedgey CRYC Green Fleet /0.00 45
4620236Cooper Atkins Naples Sailing and Yacht Club /0.00 46
4719350finn grainger CRYC /0.00 47
4812735Ozzie Fischer Venice Yacht Club /0.00 48
499757Emma Pliske Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 49
5013829RJ - Ronald Pavlik Fort Lauderdale Yacht Club LYC /0.00 50
512277Parker Bustamante Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 51
52CCSC7Gianna Talarico Clearwater Community Sailing Center /0.00 52
53CCSC1Chase Carney CCSC /0.00 53
541645Cole Rogers SPYC /0.00 54
5515644Aleksandr Jurado coral reef club /0.00 55
5612900Grace Howard-Allen Davis Islands /0.00 56
5712618Matthew St.Romain Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 57
58201Sebastian Jurado Coconut Grove Sailing Club (Miami, Florida) /0.00 58
598474Ashton Broadwater ESC /0.00 59
6010Jessica Wilson Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 60
6115699Cash Remington ESC /0.00 61
62200Carlo Velazquez CGSC TLE/64.00 64
6310961Thomas Guilford St. Petersburg Yacht Club TLE/64.00 64
6417785Joseph Giordano CRYC TLE/64.00 64
6518087Connor Saxton Clearwater Sailing Center RET/0.00 83
6618088Serenity Jackson CCSC RET/0.00 83
675860Jad Abedrabbo St Petersburg Yacht Club RET/0.00 83
6821Alexandria Broadwater ESC DNC/0.00 83
6925James Spencer ESC DNC/0.00 83
70645Beverly Ward Coconut Grove Sailing Club DNC/0.00 83
711813Matthew Smith Naples Community Sailing Center DNC/0.00 83
725491Scott Lehner Naples Sailing Center DNC/0.00 83
735909Renn Horton ESC DNC/0.00 83
747163Marina Scheele ESC DNC/0.00 83
757499Kayden Johnson ESC DNC/0.00 83
769502Matthew Spencer ESC DNC/0.00 83
7711040Collin Spencer ESC DNC/0.00 83
7812058Riley Roy DIYSF DNC/0.00 83
7912451Zoe Watson Venice Yacht Club DNC/0.00 83
8013372evelyn riano coral reaf yach club DNC/0.00 83
8114684Colin Garraty CRYC DNC/0.00 83
8217660Connor Miles Venice Youth Boating Association DNC/0.00 83

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2017 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network