2018 470 & I-420 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | January 13-15, 2018

I-420s, Division (41 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 13, 2018 15:38:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
156279Thomas RICE Trevor BORNARTH Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/ LIMA/ LIMA/ Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club /0.00 1
256344Lachlain McGRANAHAN Declan McGRANAHAN VMG Racing/ VMG Racing /0.00 2
355172Payton THOMPSON Nicholas CHISARI LISOT/NHYC/ Seawanhaka Yacht Club /0.00 3
456128Max ANKER Leyton BORCHERDING LISOT/Riverside YC/ Belle Haven YC / LISOT /0.00 4
555868Joseph Charles HERMUS Walter HENRY Lisot/ Bellport Yacht Club/ LISOT/ Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club /0.00 5
656341Thomas HALL Sam GAVULA LISOT/ Bay Head Yacht Club /0.00 6
755162Dylan ASCENCIOS William GEORGE Lakewood Yacht Club/ LISOT/ Nantucket Yacht Club/LISOT /0.00 7
856079Michelle LAHRKAMP Gabriella DELBELLO American YC/ American YC /0.00 8
956365Carmen COWLES Emma COWLES LISOT / Larchmont Yacht Club/ LISOT / Larchmont Yacht Club /0.00 9
1055900Ian MORAN Ariel CASARETTO VMG racing/Edgewater Yacht Club/ VMG Racing/LYC /0.00 10
1156266Oliver HURWITZ Ethan FROELICH American YC // LISOT/ Austin YC // LISOT /0.00 11
1256343Sarah BURN Patricia GERLI VMG Racing / Bay Head Yacht Club/ VMG Racing / Mantoloking Yacht Club /0.00 12
1355999Cameron TURNER Max VITTIMBERGA CLYC/ Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 13
1456083Adam LARSON Kenny CORSIG VMG Racing/ LNYC/ Lake Norman Yacht Club /0.00 14
1555339Elizabeth KAPLAN Meghan GONZALEZ Larchmont Yacht Club/ LIOST /0.00 15
1656126Emily BORNARTH Kathryn BORNARTH ./ . /0.00 16
1756466Jackie GOLISON Jay GOLISON ABYC/ ABYC /0.00 17
1856109Hannah FREEMAN Jana LAURENDEAU Lisot/ Sail Newport /0.00 18
1955620Justin CALLAHAN Mitchell CALLAHAN GCYSA / Coral Reef YC/ GCYSA / Coral Reef YC /0.00 19
2056368Aidan IACONIS Angus MANION Riverside Yacht Club / LISOT/ Riverside YC / LISOT /0.00 20
218Justin LIM Amir TADROS Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation/ Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation /0.00 21
2256035Caroline BENSON AnaClare SOLE Tred Avon Yacht Club/ TCYC /0.00 22
2356037Maddie HAWKINS Yumi YOSHIYASU Annapolis YC/Houston YC/GCYSA/ Houston Yacht Club /0.00 23
2456220Dana HAIG Emily HAIG LISOT/LEHYC/ LISOT/LEHYC /0.00 24
2555901Danny HUGHES Natalia GAGLIANO CRYC/ CRYC/VMG Racing /0.00 25
2656215Jack GROVES Alex FRASER RNSYS/HYC/ RNSYS/HYC /0.00 26
2755873Tate HOWELL Madeline GILLIS RCYC/RNSYS/ RNSYS /0.00 27
2853962Chiara BRUZZI Camila CARDONA VMG/ VMG /0.00 28
2955861Roberto MARTELLI Sophia FOGARTY GCYSA/ LIMA /0.00 29
3056366Victoria CHISARI Sofia SEGALLA Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club /0.00 30
3155998Gwendolyn DONAHUE Francesca EDMANDS LIMA / SYC / EYC/ LIMA / SYC /0.00 31
3256033Micky MUNNS Michael FINEMAN KHYC/DRYC/ KHYC/DRYC /0.00 32
3353899Chloe HOLDER MacKenzie BERWICK St Francis Yacht Club/LISOT/ STFYC/LISOT /0.00 33
3455918Seth RIZIKA Natalie ELDER LISOT/ LISOT /0.00 34
3555317Spencer KRIEGSTEIN Elliott TRESTER CYC/SCYC/LIMA/ WFC/SCYC/LIMA /0.00 35
3655447Jacqueline QUIRKE Hannah NIGHTINGALE American YC/LISOT/ Noroton yacht club /0.00 36
372Thomas ASHWORTH Mason STANG PYSF/ PYSF /0.00 37
38929Maija RIX Margaret WILKINS Ontario Sailing Team/ Ontario Sailing Team DNC/0.00 42
3955145Zane ROGERS Hunter SKINNER Lakewood Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club DNC/0.00 42
4056034Libby REDMOND Chloe HUDGINS VMG racing / Lauderdale Yacht Club/ VMG racing DNF/0.00 42
4155907Isabella “Bella” CASARETTO Kaitlyn HAMILTON VMG Racing/ Lauderdale Yacht Club/ VMG Racing/ Lauderdale YC DNS/0.00 42

Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 13, 2018 15:38:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jaime Ramon

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network