2018 470 & I-420 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | January 13-15, 2018

470s (33 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 13, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
1USA 1Stuart McNAY Graham BIEHL nyyc, byc/ SDYC /0.00 1
2NZL 1Daniel WILLCOX Paul SNOW-HANSEN M.B.S.C/ Wakatere Baoting Club /0.00 2
3ITA 2/757Giacomo FERRARI Giulio CALABRO Marina Militare/ Marina Militare /0.00 3
4GBR 1Luke PATIENCE Chris GRUBE RNCYC/ Bala /0.00 4
5JPN 83Naoki ICHINO Hasegawa TAKASHI wakayama sailing club/ wakayama /0.00 5
6GER 13Malte WINKEL Matti CIPRA SYC/PWV/ SYC/PWV /0.00 6
7GRE 1Panagiotis MANTIS Pavlos KAGIALIS PSC/ NOKV /0.00 7
8SWE 349Anton DAHLBERG Fredrik BERGSTROM RSYC/ RSYC /0.00 8
9SWE 350Carl-Fredrik FOCK Marcus DACKHAMMAR GKSS/ GKSS /0.00 9
10USA 7Wiley ROGERS Jack PARKIN Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/ Riverside YC /0.00 10
11HUN 1Balazs GYAPJAS Zsombor GYAPJAS SVE/ SVE /0.00 11
12FRA 27Kevin PEPONNET Jeremie MION SRR - SRH/ SRH /0.00 12
13AUT 17Nikolaus KAMPELMUHLER Thomas CZAJKA BYC/ BYC /0.00 13
14BRA 54Henrique HADDAD Felipe BRITO Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro/ Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro /0.00 14
15FRA 79Hippolyte MACHETTI Sidoine DANTES SR Antibes/ SR Antibes /0.00 15
16GER 11Simon DIESCH Philipp AUTENRIETH Wuerttembergischer Yacht-Club/ Bayerischer Yacht-Club /0.00 16
17AUT 1David BARGEHR Lukas MAEHR Yacht Club Bregenz/ Yacht Club Bregenz /0.00 17
18BRA 1Geison Mendes DZIOUBANOV Gustavo Canal THIESEN Veleiros do Sul - Marinha do Brazil - COB/CBVela/ Veleiros do sul - Marinha do Brasil - COB/CBVela /0.00 18
19BRA 11Ricardo DE CASTRO PARANHOS Andrei SEGABINAZI KNEIPP VDS / ICB-DF/ ICB-DF/VDS /0.00 19
20TUR 890Deniz CINAR Ates CINAR Turkish Sailing Federation/ Turkish Sailing Federation /0.00 20
21ARG 11Ignacio VARISCO Federico GARCIA VDS-CNSI/ VDS-YCA /0.00 21
22GBR 55Martin WRIGLEY James TAYLOR WPNSA/ WPNSA /0.00 22
23ITA 10Matteo CAPURRO Matteo PUPPO Yacht Club Italiano/ Yacht Club Italiano /0.00 23
24ESP 44Jordi XAMMAR Nicolas RODRIGUEZ Club Nautic Cambrils/ REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE VIGO /0.00 24
25ARG 87Fernando GWOZDZ Tomas DIETRICH Yacht Club Argentino/ Yacht Club Rosario /0.00 25
26BRA 71Pedro CORREA Rodolfo BINZ STREIBEL VDS/ Veleiros do Sul /0.00 26
27USA 1818Sean CORNELL Jensen McTIGHE Oyster Bay Sailing Team/LYC/ Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 27
28AUT 3Yannis SAJE Lukas HABERL SCTWV Achensee/ UNION YACHT CLUB MONDSEE /0.00 28
29USA 1811Cormac MURPHY Adam FRIED OB 470/ OB 470/ Seawanka Junior Sailing /0.00 29
30USA 1820Maxwell LAWRENCE Joseph PLISIC Point O'Woods/ Sagamore Yacht Club /0.00 30
31USA 1816Francis Stephen MARTOCCI Lukas CORSO Oyster Bay 470 Team/ Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/ OB 470 seawanhaka /0.00 31
32ISR 10Maor ABU Yoav ROOZ I.S.F/ I.S.F DNC/0.00 34
3315Nitai HASSON Tal HARARI ISA/ ISA DNC/0.00 34

Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 13, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jaime Ramon

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network