2018 Buccaneer Blast Regatta
The Upper Keys Sailing Club | February 10-11, 2018

Opti RWB, Division Blue (30 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 11, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1USA 16953Freddie Parkin Coral Reef YC Blue /0.00 1
222484Ryan Garraty CRYC Blue RDG/3.00 3
321322KJ Hill Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 4
420546Kevin Gosselin LYC Blue /0.00 6
521855Umi Noritake Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue /0.00 8
620401Avinash Raval CRYC Blue /0.00 10
721699Ian Fox CRYC Blue /0.00 11
821278Conor Kellett CGSC Blue /0.00 12
918673Martin Barrera Coconut Grove Sailing Club Blue /0.00 14
1021866Brayden Benesch Coral Reef YC Blue /0.00 16
1118588Tanner DeMarzo Clearwater Community Sailing Center Blue /0.00 18
1221239Matthew St Aubin Upper Keys Sailing Club Blue /0.00 19
1320309Isabella Mendoza Key Biscayne YC Blue /0.00 20
1421555Sophie De Leon Urban Coconut Grove Sailing Club Blue /0.00 24
1518649Ryan Keenan Coral Reef Yacht CLub Blue /0.00 29
1621646Brodie Hausman MRPF Bishop Sailing Center Blue /0.00 30
1715049WILLiam Wardlaw CGSC Blue /0.00 33
1810009Macy Parke CCSC Blue /0.00 35
1914294Harrison Molesky Manatee River Pram Fleet Blue /0.00 37
2021503Ava Meshel Lauderdale Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
2122195Carolina Zager CGSC Blue /0.00 39
2218478Sara Ortiz Vey CGSC Blue /0.00 40
2322528JACK GONZALEZ CGSC Blue /0.00 46
2419194Sebastian Garcia-Brosa Upper Keys Sailing Club Blue /0.00 52
2519293Ana Smith Lauderdale YC Blue /0.00 55
2619087Nicholai Murray Treasure Coast Youth Sailing Blue /0.00 59
27757Marcos Rodriguez Coconut Grove SC Blue DNF/0.00 71
28161338Peyton Dec VYBA Blue DNF/0.00 71
2914926Jake Nimark Upper Keys Sailing Club Blue DNC/0.00 71
3020916Owen Grainger Coral Reef Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 71

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 11, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Opti RWB, Division Red (11 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 11, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
118813Brian Morris Coconut Grove Sailing Club Red /0.00 2
221870John Wood CRYC Red /0.00 3
317663Tommy McCormick Key Biscayne Yacht Club Red /0.00 25
415727Michaelangelo Goralski UKSC Red /0.00 27
519717Nicholas DeWitt MRPF Red /0.00 28
617259Aidan Norvell Palm Beach Sailing Club; team Piranha Red /0.00 31
720191Michael Carton MRPF Red /0.00 34
815106Connor Snead MRPF Red /0.00 41
921815MAYA CONWAY CRYC Red /0.00 56
1022376Tom Rogers Lauderdale Yacht Club Red DNC/0.00 71
1117785Jillian Giordano CRYC Red DNC/0.00 71

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 11, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Opti RWB, Division White (29 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 11, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122545Daniel van Puffelen CGSC White /0.00 5
222289Cody Roe Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 7
320402Will Barnhart Coral Reef YC White /0.00 9
421936James Asturias Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 13
519133Cole Fanchi Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 15
614584David Coates KBYC White /0.00 17
717717Alfonso Lanseros KBYC White /0.00 21
822082Garrett Fox CRYC White /0.00 22
918295garrett january CCSC White /0.00 23
1021438Isabela Kellett CGSC White /0.00 26
1119294Edwin Guess-Stollman Key Biscayne Yacht Club White /0.00 32
1222415Veer Raval CRYC White /0.00 36
1319140Cadance Oswald PBSC White /0.00 42
1416414Ella Valentina Agnese Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 43
1520411Brody WOOD CRYC White /0.00 44
1618278Graceanna Dixon Lauderdale Yacht Club White /0.00 45
1721452Teddy McCormick Key Biscayne Yacht Club White /0.00 47
1821308Maximilian Seuss CRYC White /0.00 48
1916727John Lieber Upper Keys Sailing Club White /0.00 49
2018674Danielle Smith Lauderdale YC White /0.00 50
2119635Keith Grupenhoff Coconut Grove Sailing Club White /0.00 51
2221550Cole Crep Coconut Grove Sailing Club White /0.00 53
23161337Jack Carter VYBA White /0.00 54
2419039Jack Goggins Pewaukee White /0.00 57
2521877Rhys Pullar LYC White /0.00 58
2618855Skye Johnson Lauderdale Yacht Club White DNC/0.00 71
2719309Daniel Guess-Stollman Key Biscayne Yacht Club White DNC/0.00 71
2821256Daniel De Oliveira Coconut Grove SC White RET-BF/0.00 71
29USA19Carlos Beckmann CGSC White DSQ/0.00 71

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 11, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network