2018 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 21-25, 2018

Laser Radial Qualifying Series (48 boats)

Race 1 : Yellow Thursday - Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 22, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1209350Benjamin George RNSYS [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 1
2186548Asher Zittrer GCYSA/Lakewood [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 2
3209692michael ehnot SURF CITY YACHT CLUB [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 3
4211540Charlotte Rose Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 4
5195429Carrter Pearce LYC/SCYC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 5
6206606Ryan Anderson Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 6
7208049Hanne Weaver Royal Van Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 7
8191985Connor Nelson Davis Island Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 8
9177338Lucas Fogh PCYC/OST [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 9
10207232Clara Gravely ABYC/OST [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 10
11207120jack baldwin chicago yacht club/lauderdale yacht club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 11
12210716Marc Andrew Robin RStLYC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 12
13205420Will Foox SFYC/GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 13
14197832Marian Williams J-Asia [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 14
15210645Lawson Levine LFS [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 15
16210873Matthew Wallace Lauderdale Yacht Club/American Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 16
17211604LANCE COVINGTON Lakewood Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 17
18201659Scott Hansen Jacksonville University Sailing Team [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 18
19194528Sloane Kratzman NYYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 19
20211535Bryan Trammell GCYSA/TCYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 20
21204418Brett Putnam SAILFIT/Davis Island Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 21
22195916Heather Kerns St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 22
23174265Andrew Butler Austin YC/Sailfit [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 23
24208820Sammy Farkas Seattle Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 24
25201329Kaan Johnson Park City Sailing Assosiation [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 25
26199161Madelyn Ploch AMERICAN YACHT CLUB [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 26
27210665Adeline Ruiz Pearl Harbor Yacht Club/SailFit [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 27
28200553Grace Austin LYC/Belle Haven Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 28
29208066Parker Carlson Seattle Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 29
30206155Collin Porter Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 30
31204410Denver Rozzo Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 31
32190471Will Murray Sarasota You [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 32
33185416Santiago Dillon CGSC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 33
34199397Sydney Monahan esc [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 34
35209705Harrison Bruce OST [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 35
36205445Pierre-Olivier Gagnon PCYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 36
37209679Sophie Hollett RNSYS [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 37
38192085Hunter Dejean Ashbridges Bay YC/ OST [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 38
39188112Heidi Hicks SPYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 39
40170766Ellen Juhasz BHYC/OST [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 40
41207154Andrew Vandling Rush Creek Yacht Club/GCYSA [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 41
42195127mark reed SailFit Clearwater [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 42
43213073Max Zhalilo Lauderdale Yacht Club/Florida Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 43
44169348Emily Allen SPYC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 44
45170331Magnus Weissenberger GIYS [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 45
46197101Devin Wade Sarasota Youth Sailing [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 46
47200396Emma McInnis Corpus Christi Yacht Club / GCYSA [Y1][Y2][S] DNC/0.00 49
48tbdEmerson Cowart Savannah Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] DNC/0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 22, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Margo Curry

Information is final.


Laser Radial Qualifying Series (48 boats)

Race 1 : Blue Thursday - Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 21, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1211820Kelly Cole OCBC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 1
2197111paige railey St Francis Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 2
3208574Hallie Schiffman Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 3
4170764Dale Whitmore Royal Hamilton Yacht Club (RHYC) [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 4
5208482Tayte Stefaniuk RNSYS, DOSC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 5
6210917Mateo Di Blasi STYC / LYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 6
7197054Cameron Holland Community Sailing of Colorado [B1][B2][G] /0.00 7
8184647Michael Pinto Surf City Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 8
9190373Cameron Delgado SPYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 9
10212625Chapman Petersen Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 10
11209688Cameron Giblin SSYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 11
12194191Alexandra Talbot Old Cove YC/LISOT [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 12
13206614Christian Ehrnrooth LYC/SFYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 13
14208821Owen Timms Seattle Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 14
15210536Scott Harris Carolina Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 15
16212617James Paul Lauderdale Yacht Club/Stamford Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 16
17194236Daniel Escudero Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 17
18211533Elizabeth Shanahan LYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 18
19206097Nicholas Reeser Lauderdale YC/NYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 19
20210108Christopher Stoll Seattle Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 20
21206112Colin Davies RCYC/OST [B1][B2][G] /0.00 21
22120303Mathieu Dale LYC/ SCYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 22
23212633Rachel Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 23
24209687Evan Burns Lunenburg Yacht Club/ RNSYS [B1][B2][G] /0.00 24
25210706Abbie Carlson Seattle Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 25
26197214Connor Murphy Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 26
2775070Kelly-Ann Arrindell Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association [B1][B2][G] /0.00 27
28209658Antonio Miranda Lauderdale Yacth Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 28
29176228LAUREN EHNOT SURF CITY YACHT CLUB [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 29
30213069Michael Burns Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 30
31209677Julian van den Driessche Lauderdale Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 31
32191992Kevin Merten Coconut Grove Sailing Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 32
33194084Matthew King Sarasota Youth Sailing [B1][B2][S] /0.00 33
34208569Camille McGriff Fairhope Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 34
35206576Bastien Rasse California Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 35
36177667Dixon Pearce Surf City Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 36
37212627Aidan Cunningham Barnaget Light Yacht club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 37
38199378Blair TREADWELL Royal Canadian Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 38
39210629Hunter Hong Seattle Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 39
40209349Lars Osell Sarasota Youth Sailing [B1][B2][S] /0.00 40
41187738Katie McGagh Lakewood Yacht Club/ GCYSA [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 41
42169347Lucas Masiello LISOT/SSA [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 42
43208396Brandon Geller DIYC [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 43
44182425Sarah Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][B2][S] /0.00 44
45181858Noah Runciman Houston Yatch Club/ GCYSA [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 45
46173229Dmitriy Ovren LYC / ILYC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 46
47213402Marleigh Belsley Chicago Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] DNC/0.00 49
48NoneCurtis Wold CYC [B1][B2][S] DNC/0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 21, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Margo Curry

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network