2018 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 21-25, 2018

Laser Radial Qualifying Series (48 boats)

Race 5 : Yellow Friday - Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 23, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1197111paige railey St Francis Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 1
2194236Daniel Escudero Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 2
3211820Kelly Cole OCBC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 3
4208821Owen Timms Seattle Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 4
5213069Michael Burns Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 5
6210873Matthew Wallace Lauderdale Yacht Club/American Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 6
7207232Clara Gravely ABYC/OST [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 7
8209692michael ehnot SURF CITY YACHT CLUB [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 8
9204418Brett Putnam SAILFIT/Davis Island Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 9
10199161Madelyn Ploch AMERICAN YACHT CLUB [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 10
11212617James Paul Lauderdale Yacht Club/Stamford Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 11
12197214Connor Murphy Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 12
13186548Asher Zittrer GCYSA/Lakewood [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 13
14208049Hanne Weaver Royal Van Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 14
15208820Sammy Farkas Seattle Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 15
16176228LAUREN EHNOT SURF CITY YACHT CLUB [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 16
17209658Antonio Miranda Lauderdale Yacth Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 17
18210108Christopher Stoll Seattle Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 18
19206155Collin Porter Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 19
20201659Scott Hansen Jacksonville University Sailing Team [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 20
21170764Dale Whitmore Royal Hamilton Yacht Club (RHYC) [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 21
22210665Adeline Ruiz Pearl Harbor Yacht Club/SailFit [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 22
23195916Heather Kerns St. Petersburg Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 23
24201329Kaan Johnson Park City Sailing Assosiation [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 24
25212633Rachel Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 25
26197101Devin Wade Sarasota Youth Sailing [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 26
27177338Lucas Fogh PCYC/OST [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 27
28210706Abbie Carlson Seattle Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 28
29208396Brandon Geller DIYC [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 29
30210917Mateo Di Blasi STYC / LYC [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 30
31212627Aidan Cunningham Barnaget Light Yacht club [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 31
32194191Alexandra Talbot Old Cove YC/LISOT [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 32
33185416Santiago Dillon CGSC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 33
34210716Marc Andrew Robin RStLYC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 34
35210536Scott Harris Carolina Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 35
36209677Julian van den Driessche Lauderdale Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 36
37206576Bastien Rasse California Yacht Club [B1][Y2][G] /0.00 37
38187738Katie McGagh Lakewood Yacht Club/ GCYSA [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 38
39200553Grace Austin LYC/Belle Haven Club [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 39
40209350Benjamin George RNSYS [Y1][Y2][G] /0.00 40
41169348Emily Allen SPYC [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 41
42195127mark reed SailFit Clearwater [Y1][Y2][S] /0.00 42
43169347Lucas Masiello LISOT/SSA [B1][Y2][S] /0.00 43
44181858Noah Runciman Houston Yatch Club/ GCYSA [B1][Y2][S] UFD/0.00 49
45209679Sophie Hollett RNSYS [Y1][Y2][S] DNS/0.00 49
46210629Hunter Hong Seattle Yacht Club [B1][Y2][S] DNC/0.00 49
47tbdEmerson Cowart Savannah Yacht Club [Y1][Y2][S] DNC/0.00 49
48200396Emma McInnis Corpus Christi Yacht Club / GCYSA [Y1][Y2][S] DNC/0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 23, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Margo Curry

Information is final.


Laser Radial Qualifying Series (48 boats)

Race 5 : Blue Friday - Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 23, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1209688Cameron Giblin SSYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 1
2211540Charlotte Rose Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 2
3212625Chapman Petersen Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 3
4197054Cameron Holland Community Sailing of Colorado [B1][B2][G] /0.00 4
5205420Will Foox SFYC/GCYSA [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 5
6208574Hallie Schiffman Lauderdale Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 6
7209687Evan Burns Lunenburg Yacht Club/ RNSYS [B1][B2][G] /0.00 7
8207120jack baldwin chicago yacht club/lauderdale yacht club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 8
9190373Cameron Delgado SPYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 9
10120303Mathieu Dale LYC/ SCYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 10
11195429Carrter Pearce LYC/SCYC [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 11
1275070Kelly-Ann Arrindell Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association [B1][B2][G] /0.00 12
13192085Hunter Dejean Ashbridges Bay YC/ OST [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 13
14197832Marian Williams J-Asia [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 14
15211533Elizabeth Shanahan LYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 15
16184647Michael Pinto Surf City Yacht Club [B1][B2][G] /0.00 16
17191985Connor Nelson Davis Island Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 17
18208482Tayte Stefaniuk RNSYS, DOSC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 18
19206614Christian Ehrnrooth LYC/SFYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 19
20211604LANCE COVINGTON Lakewood Yacht Club [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 20
21199397Sydney Monahan esc [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 21
22191992Kevin Merten Coconut Grove Sailing Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 22
23210645Lawson Levine LFS [Y1][B2][G] /0.00 23
24194084Matthew King Sarasota Youth Sailing [B1][B2][S] /0.00 24
25206112Colin Davies RCYC/OST [B1][B2][G] /0.00 25
26205445Pierre-Olivier Gagnon PCYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 26
27199378Blair TREADWELL Royal Canadian Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 27
28206097Nicholas Reeser Lauderdale YC/NYC [B1][B2][G] /0.00 28
29208066Parker Carlson Seattle Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 29
30174265Andrew Butler Austin YC/Sailfit [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 30
31207154Andrew Vandling Rush Creek Yacht Club/GCYSA [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 31
32170766Ellen Juhasz BHYC/OST [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 32
33211535Bryan Trammell GCYSA/TCYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 33
34208569Camille McGriff Fairhope Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 34
35173229Dmitriy Ovren LYC / ILYC [B1][B2][S] /0.00 35
36177667Dixon Pearce Surf City Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 36
37182425Sarah Grace Severn Sailing Association [B1][B2][S] /0.00 37
38194528Sloane Kratzman NYYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 38
39170331Magnus Weissenberger GIYS [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 39
40190471Will Murray Sarasota You [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 40
41213073Max Zhalilo Lauderdale Yacht Club/Florida Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 41
42188112Heidi Hicks SPYC [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 42
43209349Lars Osell Sarasota Youth Sailing [B1][B2][S] /0.00 43
44204410Denver Rozzo Lauderdale Yacht Club [Y1][B2][S] /0.00 44
45213402Marleigh Belsley Chicago Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club [B1][B2][S] /0.00 45
46206606Ryan Anderson Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron [Y1][B2][G] UFD/0.00 49
47209705Harrison Bruce OST [Y1][B2][S] DNE/0.00 49
48NoneCurtis Wold CYC [B1][B2][S] DNC/0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 23, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Margo Curry

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network