Laser Masters Midwinters
US Sailing Center - Martin County | February 06-09, 2018

Laser, Division Apprentice Master (4 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1210648David Hillmyer Marianas Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 4
2148392Erik Langendal Shelter Island Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 24
3182787Scott Pakenham Island Heights Yacht Club/Newport Fleet 413 [Apprentice Master] /0.00 35
4171314Pete Trachy Richmond Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 36

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider

Information is final.


Laser, Division Grand Master (28 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1212128Peter Shope Sail Newport / Fleet 413 [Grand Master] /0.00 1
2210686Ari Barshi Cabarete [Grand Master] /0.00 6
3212872Dave Chapin LESC [Grand Master] /0.00 7
4204098Scott Ferguson Sail Newport [Grand Master] /0.00 8
5194060Rick Wood Nyack boat club [Grand Master] /0.00 10
6GBR 208837Michael Hicks Queen Mary Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 12
7210335Dan Neri Sail Newport [Grand Master] /0.00 14
8210677Andy Roy SSC [Grand Master] /0.00 15
9209073Britt Hughes Cedar Point YC [Grand Master] /0.00 17
10213145Chris Ellyatt Queen Mary SC [Grand Master] /0.00 18
11160929Philippe Dormoy Beaconsfield Yacht Club BYC [Grand Master] /0.00 20
12175881James Jacob SSA/413 [Grand Master] /0.00 21
13167136Emilio Castelli Richmond YC [Grand Master] /0.00 25
14199572Tom Derecktor Ida Lewis (Fleet 413) [Grand Master] /0.00 27
15212125Mike Hecky Brant Beach [Grand Master] /0.00 28
16199937Len Guenther Fishing Bay YC [Grand Master] /0.00 30
17208840Bruce Clifford Water Rats Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 31
18195496Hank Thorburn MYA [Grand Master] /0.00 32
19185917Leigh Savage Crescent Sail YC [Grand Master] /0.00 34
20196117Juan Gaitan LESC [Grand Master] /0.00 38
21192093Brian Gilcher NOMAD [Grand Master] /0.00 40
22191568Mike Goldfarb CYC-Seattle [Grand Master] /0.00 45
23205512Adam Glass Severn Sailing Association [Grand Master] /0.00 47
24208029Carsten Steenberg Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club [Grand Master] UFD/0.00 58
25161057Michael Toms Fishing Bay YC [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 58
26175948Allan Clark jericho [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 58
27197594Stephen Aguilar Lake Washington Sailing club [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 58
28211593Matt Doherty Cpyc [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 58

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider

Information is final.


Laser, Division Great Grand Master (9 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1195708Doug Peckover NOMAD [Great Grand Master] /0.00 2
2199552Don Hahl Brant Beach YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 19
3161100David Frazier FBYC Essex CT [Great Grand Master] /0.00 23
4173996Bill McKenzie PBSC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 42
5175529Paul Wurtzebach chicago corinthian [Great Grand Master] /0.00 44
6199203Loren Hoffman St Petersburg Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 46
7209352Robert Camp Davis Island Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 48
8170719Nabeel Alsalam Potomac River Sailing Assoc [Great Grand Master] /0.00 49
9151860Rich Parolski Ocean City Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] DNF/0.00 58

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider

Information is final.


Laser, Division Master (16 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1207153Jonathan Phillips Severn Sailing Association [Master] /0.00 3
2212867David Hiebert USSCMC/FWBC [Master] /0.00 5
3210690Robert Hallawell USSCMC [Master] /0.00 9
4205472Lawrence Mcgrath Riverside Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 11
5212868Patrick Wachholz BYC [Master] /0.00 13
6208838Mike Matan RYA [Master] /0.00 16
7208878Gordie Anderson Dingle Sailing Club [Master] /0.00 22
8211825Terence Britton KYC [Master] /0.00 26
9199804Jeff Beckwith Cedar Point [Master] /0.00 29
10183856Sean Guinness KYC [Master] /0.00 33
11209369John Surguy Atlantic Highlands YC [Master] /0.00 37
12195656Robert Breslin Bristol Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 39
13210113Carey Jones michigan sailing club [Master] /0.00 41
14191967Jeffrey Moore SMSA [Master] /0.00 43
15205452William Sweeney Bristol Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 50
16173258Matt Lynch Severn Sailing Association [Master] DNF/0.00 58

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network