Laser Masters Midwinters
US Sailing Center - Martin County | February 06-09, 2018

Laser Radial, Division Apprentice Master (4 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1205445Natalya Gontcharova cpyc [Apprentice Master] /0.00 16
2182928Francisco Abriani PRSA [Apprentice Master] /0.00 21
3203955Dorian Haldeman Severn Sailing Association [Apprentice Master] /0.00 24
4186519Christine Potts SSA [Apprentice Master] /0.00 29

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider

Information is final.


Laser Radial, Division Grand Master (13 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1196023Bob Tan SSA [Grand Master] /0.00 1
2193301Paul Clifford Westwood [Grand Master] /0.00 2
3171628Ken Swetka Crescent Sail YC [Grand Master] /0.00 3
4210143Jean-Yves Fillion AYC / NYYC [Grand Master] /0.00 5
5185518Harold Gilreath Florida [Grand Master] /0.00 8
6207150William Lawson SSA [Grand Master] /0.00 9
7193965James Knab Rehoboth Bay SA [Grand Master] /0.00 15
8194118Keith Barron PRSA [Grand Master] /0.00 22
9170313Robert Voeller USSCMC [Grand Master] /0.00 25
10199327John Purdy Willamette Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 26
11212132Rob Hodson WSC [Grand Master] /0.00 27
12121384Mike Schmidt Magothy River Sailing Association [Grand Master] /0.00 31
13153006Sandy Westphal SSA [Grand Master] /0.00 32

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider

Information is final.


Laser Radial, Division Great Grand Master (13 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1208764Doug Seeman WSC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 6
2199916David Hartman NOMAD [Great Grand Master] /0.00 7
3209625Halsey Bullen Cedar Point Yacht Club / STC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 10
4211640Lindsay Hewitt Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 12
5208107Finn Hassing ODC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 13
6206577Jack Pearce Barrie Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 14
7189811Peter Seidenberg Sail Newport [Great Grand Master] /0.00 17
8211541Amnon Gitelson cpyc [Great Grand Master] /0.00 18
9199142Newton Wattis Surf City YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 19
10185777Robert Bryant USSCMC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 20
11180536Steven Cofer Severn Sailing Association [Great Grand Master] /0.00 23
12189710Samuel Owings RHYC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 28
13158636Roger Howell Mere point YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 30

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider

Information is final.


Laser Radial, Division Master (2 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1206154Monica Wilson usscmc [Master] /0.00 4
2187723David Poquette SSYC [Master] /0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network