Laser Masters Midwinters
US Sailing Center - Martin County | February 06-09, 2018

Laser Radial, Division Apprentice Master (4 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1203955Dorian Haldeman Severn Sailing Association [Apprentice Master] /0.00 10
2205445Natalya Gontcharova cpyc [Apprentice Master] /0.00 26
3182928Francisco Abriani PRSA [Apprentice Master] /0.00 27
4186519Christine Potts SSA [Apprentice Master] /0.00 29

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider

Information is final.


Laser Radial, Division Grand Master (13 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1196023Bob Tan SSA [Grand Master] /0.00 2
2210143Jean-Yves Fillion AYC / NYYC [Grand Master] /0.00 3
3171628Ken Swetka Crescent Sail YC [Grand Master] /0.00 5
4193301Paul Clifford Westwood [Grand Master] /0.00 6
5212132Rob Hodson WSC [Grand Master] /0.00 7
6185518Harold Gilreath Florida [Grand Master] /0.00 9
7207150William Lawson SSA [Grand Master] /0.00 11
8199327John Purdy Willamette Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 14
9170313Robert Voeller USSCMC [Grand Master] /0.00 18
10193965James Knab Rehoboth Bay SA [Grand Master] /0.00 21
11194118Keith Barron PRSA [Grand Master] /0.00 22
12121384Mike Schmidt Magothy River Sailing Association [Grand Master] DNF/0.00 33
13153006Sandy Westphal SSA [Grand Master] DNF/0.00 33

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider

Information is final.


Laser Radial, Division Great Grand Master (13 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1199916David Hartman NOMAD [Great Grand Master] /0.00 4
2211541Amnon Gitelson cpyc [Great Grand Master] /0.00 8
3185777Robert Bryant USSCMC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 12
4208764Doug Seeman WSC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 13
5209625Halsey Bullen Cedar Point Yacht Club / STC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 15
6206577Jack Pearce Barrie Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 16
7189811Peter Seidenberg Sail Newport [Great Grand Master] /0.00 19
8211640Lindsay Hewitt Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 20
9180536Steven Cofer Severn Sailing Association [Great Grand Master] /0.00 23
10208107Finn Hassing ODC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 24
11199142Newton Wattis Surf City YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 25
12189710Samuel Owings RHYC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 28
13158636Roger Howell Mere point YC [Great Grand Master] DNF/0.00 33

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider

Information is final.


Laser Radial, Division Master (2 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1206154Monica Wilson usscmc [Master] /0.00 1
2187723David Poquette SSYC [Master] /0.00 17

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 06, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network