Laser Masters Florida Championship for the Jack Swenson Memorial Trophy
Palm Beach Sailing Club | February 02-04, 2018

Laser Radial, Division Apprentice Master (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 02, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1205445Natalya Gontcharova cpyc [Apprentice Master] /0.00 10
2203955Dorian Haldeman Severn Sailing Association [Apprentice Master] /0.00 16
3159785Jon Deutsch Fishing Bay Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 21
4186519Christine M Potts SSA [Apprentice Master] /0.00 24
5182928Francisco Abriani PRSA [Apprentice Master] /0.00 26
6199400Christina Persson Lauderdale yacht club [Apprentice Master] DNC/0.00 34

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 02, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jay Woods

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser Radial, Division Grand Master (13 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 02, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1184454Hal Gilreath Florida [Grand Master] /0.00 3
2153006Sandy Westphal SSA [Grand Master] /0.00 5
3193301Paul Clifford Westwood [Grand Master] /0.00 7
4171628Ken Swetka Crescent Sail YC [Grand Master] /0.00 9
5199327John Purdy Willamette Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 11
6193965James Knab Rehoboth Bay SA [Grand Master] /0.00 12
7207150William Lawson SSA [Grand Master] /0.00 13
8212132Rob Hodson WSC [Grand Master] /0.00 15
9213393Jorge Smolar CNSE [Grand Master] /0.00 17
10196023Bob Tan SSA [Grand Master] /0.00 22
11194118Keith Barron PRSA [Grand Master] /0.00 25
12205512Adam Glass Severn Sailing Association [Grand Master] /0.00 30
13210143Jean Yves Fillion American YC [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 34

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 02, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jay Woods

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser Radial, Division Great Grand Master (11 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 02, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1208764Doug Seeman WSC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 1
2199916David Hartman NOMAD [Great Grand Master] /0.00 2
3189811Peter Seidenberg Sail Newport [Great Grand Master] /0.00 4
4199142Newton Wattis Surf City YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 6
5209625Halsey Bullen Cedar Point Yacht Club & STC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 14
6211640Lindsay Hewitt Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 18
7208107Finn Hassing ODC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 20
8211541Amnon Gitelson cpyc [Great Grand Master] /0.00 23
9206577Jack Pearce Barrie Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 27
10180536Steven Cofer Severn Sailing Association [Great Grand Master] /0.00 28
11189710Samuel Owings RHYC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 29

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 02, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jay Woods

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser Radial, Division Master (3 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 02, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1206154Monica Wilson usscmc [Master] /0.00 8
2200133Nigel Heath Water Rat Sailing Club [Master] /0.00 19
3191967Jeffrey Moore SMSA [Master] DNC/0.00 34

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 02, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jay Woods

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network