Laser Masters Florida Championship for the Jack Swenson Memorial Trophy
Palm Beach Sailing Club | February 02-04, 2018

Laser (53 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 02, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1210677Andy Roy SSC [Grand Master] /0.00 1
2207143Ernesto Rodriguez Miami Sailing center [Master] /0.00 2
3210686Ari Barshi Cabarete [Grand Master] /0.00 3
4175948Allan Clark jericho [Grand Master] /0.00 4
5210690Robert Hallawell YCYC [Master] /0.00 5
6208838Mike Matan RYA [Master] /0.00 6
7203609Roman Plutenko Chicago [Master] /0.00 7
8212867David Hiebert USSCMC/FWBC [Master] /0.00 8
9210335Daniel Neri Sail Newport [Grand Master] /0.00 9
10175881James Jacob SSA/413 [Grand Master] /0.00 10
11213145Chris Ellyatt Queen Mary SC [Grand Master] /0.00 11
12204098Scott Ferguson Sail Newport [Grand Master] /0.00 12
13195708Doug Peckover NOMAD [Great Grand Master] /0.00 13
14167136Emilio Castelli Richmond YC [Grand Master] /0.00 14
15208839Peter Vessella StFYC [Grand Master] /0.00 15
16212868Patrick Wachholz BYC [Master] /0.00 16
17182787Scott Pakenham Island Heights Yacht Club/Newport Fleet 413 [Apprentice Master] /0.00 17
18199804Jeff Beckwith Cedar Point [Master] /0.00 18
19208837Michael Hicks Queen Mary Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 19
20207153Jonathan Phillips Severn Sailing Association [Master] /0.00 20
21199572Tom Derecktor Ida Lewis (Fleet 413) [Grand Master] /0.00 21
22208840Bruce Clifford Water Rats Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 22
23194540Buzzy Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 23
24205472Lawrence Mcgrath Riverside Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 24
25161100David Frazier FBYC Essex CT [Great Grand Master] /0.00 25
26210648David Hillmyer Marianas Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 26
27183856Sean Guinness KYC [Master] /0.00 27
28199937Len Guenther Fishing Bay YC [Grand Master] /0.00 28
29173988Jorge Abreu pbsc [Great Grand Master] /0.00 29
30199552Don Hahl Brant Beach YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 30
31212125Mike Hecky Brant Beach [Grand Master] /0.00 31
32212116William Dickey Rowayton YC [Master] /0.00 32
33210780Federico Engelhard C.N.A [Master] /0.00 33
34170345Rob Bowden JIYC [Master] /0.00 34
35210113Carey Jones michigan sailing club [Master] /0.00 35
36209369John Surguy Atlantic Highlands YC [Master] /0.00 36
37195496Hank Thorburn MYA [Grand Master] /0.00 37
38208029Carsten Steenberg Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 38
39209387Mitch Polgar Chicago Corinthian YC [Apprentice Master] /0.00 39
40160929Philippe Dormoy Beaconsfield Yacht Club BYC [Grand Master] /0.00 40
41175529Paul Wurtzebach chicago corinthian [Great Grand Master] /0.00 41
42173258Matt Lynch Severn Sailing Association [Master] /0.00 42
43176108Armand Candea Armand Candea [Apprentice Master] /0.00 43
44211825Terence Britton KYC [Master] /0.00 44
45176985Bill Watters Brant Beach yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 45
46199912Tim Landt none [Grand Master] /0.00 46
47170336Alan Barton JIYC [Master] /0.00 47
48197594Stephen Aguilar Lake Washington sailing club. [Grand Master] /0.00 48
49170719Nabeel Alsalam Potomac River Sailing Assoc [Great Grand Master] /0.00 49
50173996Bill McKenzie PBSC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 50
51212872Dave Chapin LESC [Grand Master] UFD/0.00 54
52212128Peter Shope Sail Newport [Grand Master] UFD/0.00 54
53196117Juan Gaitan LESC [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 54

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 02, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jay Woods

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network