Laser Masters Florida Championship for the Jack Swenson Memorial Trophy
Palm Beach Sailing Club | February 02-04, 2018

Laser, Division Apprentice Master (4 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 03, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1182787Scott Pakenham Island Heights Yacht Club/Newport Fleet 413 [Apprentice Master] /0.00 17
2210648David Hillmyer Marianas Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 18
3209387Mitch Polgar Chicago Corinthian YC [Apprentice Master] /0.00 41
4176108Armand Candea Armand Candea [Apprentice Master] /0.00 44

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 03, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jay Woods

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser, Division Grand Master (24 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 03, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1212128Peter Shope Sail Newport [Grand Master] /0.00 1
2210686Ari Barshi Cabarete [Grand Master] /0.00 4
3212872Dave Chapin LESC [Grand Master] /0.00 5
4210335Daniel Neri Sail Newport [Grand Master] /0.00 7
5208837Michael Hicks Queen Mary Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 8
6213145Chris Ellyatt Queen Mary SC [Grand Master] /0.00 9
7210677Andy Roy SSC [Grand Master] /0.00 15
8175948Allan Clark jericho [Grand Master] TIE/19.00 19.5
9167136Emilio Castelli Richmond YC [Grand Master] /0.00 21
10160929Philippe Dormoy Beaconsfield Yacht Club BYC [Grand Master] /0.00 22
11212125Mike Hecky Brant Beach [Grand Master] /0.00 24
12175881James Jacob SSA/413 [Grand Master] /0.00 25
13208840Bruce Clifford Water Rats Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 28
14204098Scott Ferguson Sail Newport [Grand Master] TIE/29.00 29.5
15199572Tom Derecktor Ida Lewis (Fleet 413) [Grand Master] /0.00 31
16195496Hank Thorburn MYA [Grand Master] /0.00 33
17208029Carsten Steenberg Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 34
18194540Buzzy Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 39
19176985Bill Watters Brant Beach yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 43
20196117Juan Gaitan LESC [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 54
21197594Stephen Aguilar Lake Washington sailing club. [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 54
22199912Tim Landt none [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 54
23199937Len Guenther Fishing Bay YC [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 54
24208839Peter Vessella StFYC [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 54

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 03, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jay Woods

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser, Division Great Grand Master (7 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 03, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1161100David Frazier FBYC Essex CT [Great Grand Master] /0.00 14
2195708Doug Peckover NOMAD [Great Grand Master] TIE/19.00 19.5
3173988Jorge Abreu pbsc [Great Grand Master] /0.00 27
4199552Don Hahl Brant Beach YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 36
5175529Paul Wurtzebach chicago corinthian [Great Grand Master] /0.00 40
6173996Bill McKenzie PBSC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 42
7170719Nabeel Alsalam Potomac River Sailing Assoc [Great Grand Master] DNC/0.00 54

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 03, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jay Woods

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser, Division Master (18 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 03, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1212867David Hiebert USSCMC/FWBC [Master] /0.00 2
2212868Patrick Wachholz BYC [Master] /0.00 3
3210690Robert Hallawell YCYC [Master] /0.00 6
4208838Mike Matan RYA [Master] /0.00 10
5207143Ernesto Rodriguez Miami Sailing center [Master] /0.00 11
6203609Roman Plutenko Chicago [Master] /0.00 12
7207153Jonathan Phillips Severn Sailing Association [Master] /0.00 13
8212116William Dickey Rowayton YC [Master] /0.00 16
9170345Rob Bowden JIYC [Master] /0.00 23
10183856Sean Guinness KYC [Master] /0.00 26
11205472Lawrence Mcgrath Riverside Yacht Club [Master] TIE/29.00 29.5
12210780Federico Engelhard C.N.A [Master] /0.00 32
13199804Jeff Beckwith Cedar Point [Master] /0.00 35
14209369John Surguy Atlantic Highlands YC [Master] /0.00 37
15211825Terence Britton KYC [Master] /0.00 38
16170336Alan Barton JIYC [Master] DNC/0.00 54
17173258Matt Lynch Severn Sailing Association [Master] DNC/0.00 54
18210113Carey Jones michigan sailing club [Master] DNC/0.00 54

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 03, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jay Woods

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network