Laser Masters Florida Championship for the Jack Swenson Memorial Trophy
Palm Beach Sailing Club | February 02-04, 2018

Laser (53 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1207143Ernesto Rodriguez Miami Sailing center [Master] /0.00 1
2204098Scott Ferguson Sail Newport [Grand Master] /0.00 2
3212128Peter Shope Sail Newport [Grand Master] /0.00 3
4208838Mike Matan RYA [Master] /0.00 4
5212872Dave Chapin LESC [Grand Master] /0.00 5
6210677Andy Roy SSC [Grand Master] /0.00 6
7173988Jorge Abreu pbsc [Great Grand Master] /0.00 7
8213145Chris Ellyatt Queen Mary SC [Grand Master] /0.00 8
9210686Ari Barshi Cabarete [Grand Master] /0.00 9
10210690Robert Hallawell YCYC [Master] /0.00 10
11212867David Hiebert USSCMC/FWBC [Master] /0.00 11
12212868Patrick Wachholz BYC [Master] /0.00 12
13210335Daniel Neri Sail Newport [Grand Master] /0.00 13
14207153Jonathan Phillips Severn Sailing Association [Master] /0.00 14
15208837Michael Hicks Queen Mary Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 15
16203609Roman Plutenko Chicago [Master] /0.00 16
17175881James Jacob SSA/413 [Grand Master] /0.00 17
18205472Lawrence Mcgrath Riverside Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 18
19208029Carsten Steenberg Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 19
20182787Scott Pakenham Island Heights Yacht Club/Newport Fleet 413 [Apprentice Master] /0.00 20
21210648David Hillmyer Marianas Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 21
22160929Philippe Dormoy Beaconsfield Yacht Club BYC [Grand Master] /0.00 22
23199572Tom Derecktor Ida Lewis (Fleet 413) [Grand Master] /0.00 23
24167136Emilio Castelli Richmond YC [Grand Master] /0.00 24
25170345Rob Bowden JIYC [Master] /0.00 25
26195708Doug Peckover NOMAD [Great Grand Master] /0.00 26
27175529Paul Wurtzebach chicago corinthian [Great Grand Master] /0.00 27
28161100David Frazier FBYC Essex CT [Great Grand Master] /0.00 28
29212116William Dickey Rowayton YC [Master] /0.00 29
30195496Hank Thorburn MYA [Grand Master] /0.00 30
31208840Bruce Clifford Water Rats Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 31
32199804Jeff Beckwith Cedar Point [Master] /0.00 32
33210780Federico Engelhard C.N.A [Master] /0.00 33
34183856Sean Guinness KYC [Master] /0.00 34
35199552Don Hahl Brant Beach YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 35
36199937Len Guenther Fishing Bay YC [Grand Master] /0.00 36
37211825Terence Britton KYC [Master] /0.00 37
38209369John Surguy Atlantic Highlands YC [Master] /0.00 38
39210113Carey Jones michigan sailing club [Master] /0.00 39
40170719Nabeel Alsalam Potomac River Sailing Assoc [Great Grand Master] /0.00 40
41170336Alan Barton JIYC [Master] DNC/0.00 54
42173258Matt Lynch Severn Sailing Association [Master] DNC/0.00 54
43176108Armand Candea Armand Candea [Apprentice Master] DNC/0.00 54
44194540Buzzy Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 54
45197594Stephen Aguilar Lake Washington sailing club. [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 54
46199912Tim Landt none [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 54
47208839Peter Vessella StFYC [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 54
48209387Mitch Polgar Chicago Corinthian YC [Apprentice Master] DNC/0.00 54
49212125Mike Hecky Brant Beach [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 54
50176985Bill Watters Brant Beach yacht Club [Grand Master] RET/0.00 54
51173996Bill McKenzie PBSC [Great Grand Master] RET/0.00 54
52196117Juan Gaitan LESC [Grand Master] RET/0.00 54
53175948Allan Clark jericho [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 54

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jay Woods

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network