Laser Masters Florida Championship for the Jack Swenson Memorial Trophy
Palm Beach Sailing Club | February 02-04, 2018

Laser, Division Apprentice Master (4 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1182787Scott Pakenham Island Heights Yacht Club/Newport Fleet 413 [Apprentice Master] /0.00 20
2210648David Hillmyer Marianas Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 21
3176108Armand Candea Armand Candea [Apprentice Master] DNC/0.00 54
4209387Mitch Polgar Chicago Corinthian YC [Apprentice Master] DNC/0.00 54

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jay Woods

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser, Division Grand Master (24 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1204098Scott Ferguson Sail Newport [Grand Master] /0.00 2
2212128Peter Shope Sail Newport [Grand Master] /0.00 3
3212872Dave Chapin LESC [Grand Master] /0.00 5
4210677Andy Roy SSC [Grand Master] /0.00 6
5213145Chris Ellyatt Queen Mary SC [Grand Master] /0.00 8
6210686Ari Barshi Cabarete [Grand Master] /0.00 9
7210335Daniel Neri Sail Newport [Grand Master] /0.00 13
8208837Michael Hicks Queen Mary Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 15
9175881James Jacob SSA/413 [Grand Master] /0.00 17
10208029Carsten Steenberg Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 19
11160929Philippe Dormoy Beaconsfield Yacht Club BYC [Grand Master] /0.00 22
12199572Tom Derecktor Ida Lewis (Fleet 413) [Grand Master] /0.00 23
13167136Emilio Castelli Richmond YC [Grand Master] /0.00 24
14195496Hank Thorburn MYA [Grand Master] /0.00 30
15208840Bruce Clifford Water Rats Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 31
16199937Len Guenther Fishing Bay YC [Grand Master] /0.00 36
17194540Buzzy Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 54
18197594Stephen Aguilar Lake Washington sailing club. [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 54
19199912Tim Landt none [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 54
20208839Peter Vessella StFYC [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 54
21212125Mike Hecky Brant Beach [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 54
22176985Bill Watters Brant Beach yacht Club [Grand Master] RET/0.00 54
23196117Juan Gaitan LESC [Grand Master] RET/0.00 54
24175948Allan Clark jericho [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 54

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jay Woods

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser, Division Great Grand Master (7 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1173988Jorge Abreu pbsc [Great Grand Master] /0.00 7
2195708Doug Peckover NOMAD [Great Grand Master] /0.00 26
3175529Paul Wurtzebach chicago corinthian [Great Grand Master] /0.00 27
4161100David Frazier FBYC Essex CT [Great Grand Master] /0.00 28
5199552Don Hahl Brant Beach YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 35
6170719Nabeel Alsalam Potomac River Sailing Assoc [Great Grand Master] /0.00 40
7173996Bill McKenzie PBSC [Great Grand Master] RET/0.00 54

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jay Woods

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser, Division Master (18 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1207143Ernesto Rodriguez Miami Sailing center [Master] /0.00 1
2208838Mike Matan RYA [Master] /0.00 4
3210690Robert Hallawell YCYC [Master] /0.00 10
4212867David Hiebert USSCMC/FWBC [Master] /0.00 11
5212868Patrick Wachholz BYC [Master] /0.00 12
6207153Jonathan Phillips Severn Sailing Association [Master] /0.00 14
7203609Roman Plutenko Chicago [Master] /0.00 16
8205472Lawrence Mcgrath Riverside Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 18
9170345Rob Bowden JIYC [Master] /0.00 25
10212116William Dickey Rowayton YC [Master] /0.00 29
11199804Jeff Beckwith Cedar Point [Master] /0.00 32
12210780Federico Engelhard C.N.A [Master] /0.00 33
13183856Sean Guinness KYC [Master] /0.00 34
14211825Terence Britton KYC [Master] /0.00 37
15209369John Surguy Atlantic Highlands YC [Master] /0.00 38
16210113Carey Jones michigan sailing club [Master] /0.00 39
17170336Alan Barton JIYC [Master] DNC/0.00 54
18173258Matt Lynch Severn Sailing Association [Master] DNC/0.00 54

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jay Woods

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network