Laser Masters Florida Championship for the Jack Swenson Memorial Trophy
Palm Beach Sailing Club | February 02-04, 2018

Laser Radial, Division Apprentice Master (6 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1199400Christina Persson Lauderdale yacht club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 5
2203955Dorian Haldeman Severn Sailing Association [Apprentice Master] /0.00 19
3182928Francisco Abriani PRSA [Apprentice Master] /0.00 25
4205445Natalya Gontcharova cpyc [Apprentice Master] DNC/0.00 34
5159785Jon Deutsch Fishing Bay Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] DNC/0.00 34
6186519Christine M Potts SSA [Apprentice Master] DNC/0.00 34

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jay Woods

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser Radial, Division Grand Master (13 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1210143Jean Yves Fillion American YC [Grand Master] /0.00 1
2193301Paul Clifford Westwood [Grand Master] /0.00 3
3212132Rob Hodson WSC [Grand Master] /0.00 4
4171628Ken Swetka Crescent Sail YC [Grand Master] /0.00 7
5196023Bob Tan SSA [Grand Master] /0.00 9
6207150William Lawson SSA [Grand Master] /0.00 13
7213393Jorge Smolar CNSE [Grand Master] /0.00 14
8184454Hal Gilreath Florida [Grand Master] /0.00 15
9205512Adam Glass Severn Sailing Association [Grand Master] /0.00 16
10193965James Knab Rehoboth Bay SA [Grand Master] /0.00 22
11153006Sandy Westphal SSA [Grand Master] /0.00 24
12194118Keith Barron PRSA [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 34
13199327John Purdy Willamette Sailing Club [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 34

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jay Woods

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser Radial, Division Great Grand Master (11 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1189811Peter Seidenberg Sail Newport [Great Grand Master] /0.00 6
2208764Doug Seeman WSC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 8
3211640Lindsay Hewitt Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 10
4199916David Hartman NOMAD [Great Grand Master] /0.00 11
5211541Amnon Gitelson cpyc [Great Grand Master] /0.00 12
6208107Finn Hassing ODC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 18
7206577Jack Pearce Barrie Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 20
8199142Newton Wattis Surf City YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 21
9180536Steven Cofer Severn Sailing Association [Great Grand Master] /0.00 23
10209625Halsey Bullen Cedar Point Yacht Club & STC [Great Grand Master] DNC/0.00 34
11189710Samuel Owings RHYC [Great Grand Master] RET/0.00 34

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jay Woods

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Laser Radial, Division Master (3 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1200133Nigel Heath Water Rat Sailing Club [Master] /0.00 2
2206154Monica Wilson usscmc [Master] /0.00 17
3191967Jeffrey Moore SMSA [Master] DNC/0.00 34

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 04, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jay Woods

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network